Soccer on TV

The MLS Cup finalists will be determined this weekend in semifinals on Saturday (9:30 pm ET) and Sunday (9 pm ET).

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


SATURDAY, November 13

ESPN2
England
ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
England STOKE-LIVERPOOL (live) 12:30 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (delay) 5 pm.
MLS COLORADO-SAN JOSE, semifinal (live) 9:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
TOTTENHAM-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-CESENA (live) Noon.
England READING-NORWICH CITY (delay) 2 pm.
England WEST HAM-BLACKPOOL (delay) 4 pm.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
England STOKE-LIVERPOOL (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-SAN LUIS (live) 6 pm.
MLS COLORADO-SAN JOSE, semifinal (live) 9:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-JAGUARES (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 8 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ATLETICO MADRID-OSASUNA (live) 2 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-CRUZEIRO (live) 4:30 pm.
Colombia SANTA FE-HUILA (live) 6:30 pm.
Germany MAINZ-HANNOVER (delay) 8:30 pm. 

ESPN3.com
England
ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Italy ROMA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England
WOLVERHAMPTON-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England TOTTENHAM-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England
WEST HAM-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-CESENA (live) Noon.
England READING-NORWICH CITY (live) 1:20 pm.
France MONACO-AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-TOULUSE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-LENS (live) 1 pm.
France BRESTOIS-SOCHAUX (live) 1 pm.
France VALENCIENNES-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France BORDEAUX-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France CAEN-LILLE (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (On Demand) midnight.
England STOKE-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) midnight.
Australia MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (On Demand) midnight.


SUNDAY, November 14

ESPN2
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
AJAX-AZ ALKMAAR (live) 8:30 am.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-MALLORCA (live) 11 am.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (live) 1 am.
Italy PALERMO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England CHELSEA-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 6:30 am.
England EVERTON-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
England TBD (delay) 11 am.
France LYON-NICE (live) 3 pm.
Australia MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
England
CHELSEA-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (delay) 1 pm.
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
AMERICA-UNAM (live) 5:30 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ZARAGOZA-SEVILLA (live) 11 am.
Spain SPORTING-REAL MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Colombia REAL CARTAGENA-CUCUTA (live) 3:30 pm.
Brazil FLUMINESE-GOIAS (live) 5:30 pm.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-MUREMBERG (delay) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
NAPOLI-LAZIO (live) 6:30 pm.
Netherlands AJAX-AZ ALKMAAR (live) 8:30 am.
Italy CHIEVO-SAMPDORIA (live) 9 am.
Spain DEPORTIVO-MALLORCA (live) 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-INTER MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
Portugal PORTIMONENSE-PORTO (live) 3:15 pm.

MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England EVERTON-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
France AUXERRE-RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France LORIENT-PSG (live) 11 am.
France LYON-NICE (live) 3 pm.
England CHELSEA-SUNDERLAND (On Demand) midnight.
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (On Demand) midnight.


MONDAY, November 8
TBA

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications