Soccer on TV

Matchday 5 of UEFA Champions League group play takes place Tuesday and Wednesday. Check for updates throughout the week.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)



 TUESDAY, November 23

FOX SPORTS NET
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
BRAGA-ARSENAL (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League AJAX-REAL MADRID (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-ARSENAL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
AJAX-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-ARSENAL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League AUXERRE-AC MILAN (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League ROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
UEFA Champions League
SPARTAK MOSCOW-MARSEILLE (live) 12:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League ROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League AJAX-REAL MADRID (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BASEL-CLUJ (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PARTIZAN BELGRADE-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (live) 2:45 pm.

WEDNESDAY, November 24
 
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (delay) 12:30 am.
UEFA Champions League ROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 11 am.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League AJAX-REAL MADRID (delay) noon.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) noon.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 4:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana Semifinal PALMEIRAS-GOIAS (live) 7 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
UEFA Champions League
RUBIN KAZAN-KOBENHAVN (live) 12:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-LYON (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League VALENCIA-BURSAPOR (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TWENTE (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League HAPOEL TEL AVIV-BENFICA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-ARSENAL (On Demand) 5:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 5:45 pm.

THURSDAY, November 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 12:30 am.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-LYON (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
SCHALKE-LYON (delay) 2 pm.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (delay) 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana Semifinal
INDEPENDIENTE-QUITO (live) 7:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League
INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 10 pm.

FRIDAY, November 26

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup
TBD-TBD (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, November 27

ESPN2
England
ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
International Club Friendly
NEWCASTLE JETS-LOS ANGELES GALAXY (live) 3 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (delay) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.
FA Cup TBD-TBD (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
STOKE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
England BURNLEY-DERBY COUNTY (delay) 2 pm.
England EVERTON-WEST BROM (delay) 6 pm.
FA Cup TBD-TBD (delay) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England STOKE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England BOLTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
England BURNLEY-DERBY COUNTY (live) 12:30 pm.
France MONACO-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France LORIENT-RENNAIS (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France BRESTOIS-LENS (live) 1 pm.
France VALENCIENNES-AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
France BORDEAUX-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (On Demand) Midnight.


ESPN3.com
TBD

SUNDAY, November 28

ESPN2
TBD

ESPN DEPORTES
TBD

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NORTH QUEENSLAND-PERTH (live) 2 am.
Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
FA Cup: Second Round
TBD-TBD (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 6:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-CHELSEA (live) 8:30 am.
England NORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (delay) 10:30 am.
France LYON-PSG (live) 3 pm.
FA Cup: Second Round TBD-TBD (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES

Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-PARMA (delay) 1 pm.
Italy PALERMO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv

Italy INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 6:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-CHELSEA (live) 8:30 am.
England NORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (live) 11 am.
France AUXERRE-TOULOUSE (live) 11 am.
France CAEN-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
France LYON-PSG (live) 3 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) Midnight.

ESPN3.com
TBD

Monday, November 29

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Spain
REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..