Soccer on TV

Spanish La Liga leader Barcelona plays on Saturday. English Premier League action includes Chelsea-Liverpool on Sunday.

(
All times Eastern
unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.
)


SATURDAY, February 5

ESPN2
England
STOKE CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
STOKE CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 7:30 am.
Germany COLOGNE-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 10 am.
Spain GETAFE-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live) noon.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-JAGUARES (live) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
England WOLVERHAMPTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy
CAGLIARI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-FULHAM (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
MANCHESTER CITY-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
Italy UDINESE-SAMPDORIA (live) Noon.
England BURNLEY-NORWICH (delay) 2 pm.
England
EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (delay)  4 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
NEWCASTLE-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
England WOLVERHAMPTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy
CAGLIARI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (delay) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
VILLARREAL-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Colombia TOLIMA-SANTA FE (live) 6:15 pm.
Colombia CHICO-ONCE CALDAS (live) 8:25 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico MONTERREY-PACHUCA (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico GUADALAJARA-ATLANTE (live) 7:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (delay) 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SANTOS-TIGRES (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England
MANCHESTER CITY-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England BURNLEY-NORWICH (live) 10 am.
Italy UDINESE-SAMPDORIA (live) Noon.
France LENS-VALENCIENNES (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
France NICE-SOCHAUX (live) 1 pm.
France CAEN-LORIENT (live) 1 pm.
France BRESTOIS-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France RENNAIS-PSG (live) 3 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England WOLVERHAMPTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:55.

ESPN3.com
England
STOKE CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 7:30 am.
Germany COLOGNE-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Spain GETAFE-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live) noon.
Germany BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH-STUTTGART (live) 12:30 pm.
Netherlands PSV-ADO DEN HAAG (live) 1:45 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.

SUNDAY, February 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NEWCASTLE-SYDNEY (live) 1 am.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy GENOA-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
BOLOGNA-CATANIA (live) 6:30 am.
England WEST HAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 8:30 am.
England SWANSEA CITY-CARDIFF CITY (delay) 10:30 am.
France LYON-BORDEAUX (live) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy
GENOA-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
England
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-CATANIA (delay) 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain SEVILLA-MALAGA (live) 11 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1 pm.
South American U20 ECUADOR-COLOMBIA (live) 5:55 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
FREIBURG-FRANKFURT (live) 11:25 am.
Spain VALENCIA-HERCULES (live) 3 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-CORINTHIANS (live) 5 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico TOLUCA-ATLAS (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-QUERETARO (live) 5 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England
SWANSEA CITY-CARDIFF CITY (live) 8:15 am.
England WEST HAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 8:30 am.
Italy GENOA-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
France TOULOUSE-MONACO (live) 11 am.
France AUXERRE-LILLE (live) 11 am.
France LYON-BORDEAUX (live) 3 pm.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
Australia
NEWCASTLE-SYDNEY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
BOLOGNA-CATANIA (live) 6:25 am.
Italy LAZIO-CHIEVO (live) 8:55 am.
Italy GENOA-MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
Italy NAPOLI-CESENA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy LECCE-PALERMO (live) 8:55 am.
Spain SEVILLA-MALAGA (live) 11 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live) 2:40 pm.
Portugal V.SETUBAL-BENFICA (live) 2:40 pm.
South American U20 URUGUAY-CHILE (live) 3:50 pm.
South American U20 ECUADOR-COLOMBIA (live) 5:55 pm.
South American U20 ARGENTINA-BRAZIL (live) 7:55 pm.

MONDAY, February 7
TBD

Next story loading loading..