Soccer on TV

MLS Week 7 begins on Friday with Houston hosting D.C. United. In English Premier League action, Arsenal hosts Manchester United on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


FRIDAY, April 29

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
MLS
HOUSTON-D.C. UNITED (live) 8:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Beach Soccer Miami
BRAZIL-SPAIN (live) 4:30 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-D.C. UNITED (live) 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-WOLFSBURG (live) 2:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-SANTOS (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-WOLFSBURG (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, April 30


ESPN2
England
SUNDERLAND-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST BROM-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy CESENA-INTER MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
LEEDS UNITED-BURNLEY (live) 7:40 am.
England WIGAN-EVERTON (live) 9:55 am.
England TBD (delay) Noon.
England BLACKPOOL-STOKE CITY (delay) 2 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
WEST BROM-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (delay) 4 pm.
Italy CESENA-INTER MILAN (delay) 6 pm.
Beach Soccer Miami
SPAIN-MEXICO (delay) 8 pm.
Beach Soccer Miami BRAZIL-USA (delay) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
SUNDERLAND-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL ZARAGOZA (live) Noon.
Spain DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-QUERETARO (live) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
BORUSSIA DORTMUND-NURNBERG (live) 9:25 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-BARCELONA (live) 2 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-SANTOS (delay) 4 pm.
Colombia ENVIGADO-MILLONARIOS (live) 7:15 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-MONTERREY (live) 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
PACHUCA-NECAXA (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-TOLUCA (live) 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-CRUZ AZUL (delay) 10 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
PHILADELPHIA-SAN JOSE (live) 4 pm.
MLS
COLUMBUS-VANCOUVER (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS
NEW YORK-KANSAS CITY (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS
COLORADO-CHICAGO (live) 9 pm.
MLS
SEATTLE-TORONTO (live) 10 pm.
MLS
PORTLAND-SALT LAKE (live) 10:30 pm.
MLS
CHIVAS USA-NEW ENGLAND (live) 10:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
SUNDERLAND-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.
Italy CESENA-INTER MILAN (live) Noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL ZARAGOZA (live) noon.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-SCHALKE (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-GENOA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England LEEDS UNITED-BURNLEY (live) 7:40 am.
England WIGAN-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England BLACKPOOL-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England BLACKBURN-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
Italy CESENA-INTER MILAN (live) Noon.
France LENS-LORIENT (live) 1 pm.
France SOCHAUX-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France RENNAIS-BORDEAUX (live) 1 pm.
France LILLE-AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
France PSG-VALENCIENNES (live) 3 pm.

SUNDAY, May 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (live) 7 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 9 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WEST HAM (live) 11 am.
Italy BARI-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
WPS BOSTON-SKY BLUE (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
BIRMINGHAM CITY-WOLVERHAMPTON (live) 7 am.
Italy AC MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 9 am.
England BLACKBURN-BOLTON (delay) 1 pm.
France SAINT ETIENNE-MONACO (live) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 9 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WEST HAM (live) 11 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-MONARCAS (live) 1 pm.
Italy BARI-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-BOLOGNA (delay) 5 pm.
Beach Soccer Miami BRAZIL-MEXICO (delay) 7 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
HERENVEEN-AJAX (live) 8:30 am.
Spain RACING SANTADAR-MALLORCA (live) 11 am.

GOLTV
Spain
ALMERIA-SEVILLA (live) 11 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-GETAFE (live) 1 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-CORINTHIANS (live) 3 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS
DALLAS-LOS ANGELES (live) 7 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands
HERENVEEN-AJAX (live) 8:30 am.
Netherlands PSV EINDHOVEN-VITESSE ARNHEM (live) 8:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 9 am.
Italy CATANIA-CAGLIARI (live) 9 am.
Spain RACING SANTADAR-MALLORCA (live) 11 am.
Italy BARI-ROMA (live) 2:40 pm.
Portugal V.SETUBUL-PORTO (live) 3:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England
BIRMINGHAM CITY-WOLVERHAMPTON (live) 7 am.
Italy AC MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 9 am.
France MONTPELLIER-BRESTOIS (live) 11 am.
France MARSEILLE-AUXERRE (live) 11 am.
France NICE-CAEN (live) 11 am.
France TOULOUSE-LYON (live) 11 am.
France SAINT ETIENNE-MONACO (live) 3 pm.
England
MANCHESTER CITY-WEST HAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England
LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

MONDAY, May 2

ESPN3.com
Italy
LAZIO-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.

Next story loading loading..