Three Rivers leads way in Seattle

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Champions were crowned at three more regionals in qualifying for the U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup X. Three Rivers Soccer Club of Washington was most impressive with three titles at the Seattle regional. For the winners in Richmond, Va., Chino, Calif., and Seattle ...

RICHMOND REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-13:  TAP FC Milan (Va.)
U-14 Super Group:  Arundel SA Black Hawks (Md.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Pachuca FC USA '96 (Md.)
U-15:  Freestate Soccer Alliance Real (Md.)
U-16:  Freestate Soccer Alliance Red Devils (Md.)
U-17:  Virginia Legacy SC Wizards (Va.)
 
GIRLS:
U-13:  ABGC Samba (Va.)
U-14:  Northern Steel SC (Pa.)
U-15:  DC Elite (Va.)
U-16:  DC Elite (Va.)
U-17:  Bethesda Freedom '93 (Md.)
 
CHINO REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-12:  Honolulu Bulls SC '99 (Hawaii)
U-13:  Real Tuzos '98 (Ariz.)
U-14:  Olimpica United (Calif.)
U-15:  FC Golden State (Calif.)
U-16:  Sagebrush SC United Red (Nev.)
U-17:  Honolulu Bulls SC '94 (Hawaii)
 
GIRLS:
U-13:  Corona Eagles FC '97 (Calif.)
U-14:  FC Golden State (Calif.)
U-15:  Sparta United SC '96 Premier (Utah)
U-16:  Sparta United SC '95 Premier (Utah)
U-17:  Platinum FC '93 Clarke (Calif.)
 
SEATTLE REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Super Group:  Westside Metro Barca (Ore.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Three Rivers SC '99 Pardini (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Eastside FC '98 Red (Wash.)
U-13 Super Group:  Willamette United SC Arsenal (Ore.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Three Rivers SC '97 Robles (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Hawaii Rush '97 Nike (Hawaii)
U-14 Premier Group:  Colibri (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group:  Eastside United FC Pumas (Ore.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Real Boise (Idaho)
U-16 Super Group:  Sacramento United America (Calif.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Eastside FC '94 White (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Three Rivers SC '93 Pardini (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Rainier Valley Slammers '93 White (Wash.)
 
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier '99 Crum A (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Lake Oswego SC Spirit (Ore.)
U-12 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier '98 Reece (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Oregon Rush '98 Nike (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals '97 Red (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group:  FC Portland '97 Navy (Ore.)
U-14 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC '96 ECNL (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Southside Alliance SC Trinidad (Ore.)
U-15 Super Group:  THUSC Sodium (Ore.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Seattle United FC '95 Copa (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals '94 Red (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Magic City SC White (Mont.)
U-17 Super Group:  Washington Rush '93 Nike (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Columbia Premier SC Timbers '93 Red (Wash.)

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications