PDA girls perfect in Region I semifinals

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] PDA girls teams went 6-for-6 in the semifinals at the U.S. Youth Soccer Region I Championships in Lancaster, Pa. For all the semifinal results ...

Two defending regional girls champions -- U-16 Scorpions Elite of Massachusetts and U-15 SAC United Premier of Maryland -- advanced to Tuesday's finals.

Semifinals
Under-19 Boys
Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD 3 Manhattan Phoenix NY-E 1
Lower Merion Velez PA-E 1 Seacoast United Maine Thunder ME 0

Under-18 Boys

YMS Thunder PA-E 2 Maryland Rush Nike  MD 1
FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 3 DSB Kickers DE 2

Under-17 Boys
Penn Fusion Celtic PA-E 6 HMMS Eagle FC PA-E   0
SAC United Premier MD 2 EUSA Syracuse NY-W 1

Under-16 Boys
Beadling SC PA-W 1 Empire United SA - Rochester NY-W 0
PDA Harkes NJ 1 NH Classics 0

Under-15 Boys
OBGC Rangers MD 2 TSF Academy Ginga NJ (PL) 0
SDFC Gauchos NJ 5 Beach FC Red VA 2

Under-14 Boys
Smithtown Arsenal NY-E 6 Far Post Premier VT 1
Manhattan SC Paris Saint-Germain NY-E (PL) 4 Century V PA-W 3

Under-13 Boys
Bethesda Lions MD 6 Bayside RI 0
Arlington Impact Red VA 3 LDC United Arsenal PA-E 2

Under-12 Boys
Holmdel NJX NJ 6 NYSC NY-E 1
Beachside CT 3 Bayside FC Bolts RI 0

Under-12 8v8 Boys

Nordic Soccer Club Premier White VT 4 Seacoast United   NH 2
BRYC Elite VA 3 Seacoast United SC Maine ME   0
 
Under-19 Girls
PDA Tsunami NJ 2 Beadling Inferno PA-W 1
Vista Shockwave VA 4 Albertson Fury NY-E 0
 
Under-18 Girls
Bethesda SC Dragons MD 5 Jersey United Thunderbolts NJ   0
FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 2 Scorpions Elite MA   0

Under-17 Girls
FC Pennsylvania Strikers PA-E 4 Albertson Fury NY-E 1
PDA Charge NJ 3 Stars of Mass MA 0

Under-16 Girls
Bethesda Freedom MD 1 North United Fire  PA-W 0
Scorpions Elite  MA 5 CYA Firecats VA 1

Under-15 Girls
SAC United Premier MD 7 Bayside FC  RI 0
PDA Slammers NJ 2 FC Stars of Massachusetts United MA 1

Under-14 Girls

Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters NJ 3 Oakwood Black III CT 2
PDA Clash NJ 4 PWSI Courage Red VA 1

Under-13 Girls
PDA Arsenal NJ 2 ASC Freedom VA 0
Oakwood SC Pride CT 3 Massapequa SC Crush NY-E 2

Under-12 Girls
Albertson Red Fury NY-E  2 FSAFC United WHP Navy CT 0
PDA O'Reilly NJ 4 HSC Force DE 0

Under-12 8v8 Girls
Richmond Kickers Elite VA 2 Seacoast United ATP NH 0
Empire United Syracuse NY-W 6 Far Post Premier VT 0

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications