Soccer on TV

Saturday action kicks off with an early morning Liverpool-Manchester United clash. Playoff spots are on the line in MLS's penultimate weekend of regular-season play.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

SATURDAY, October 15

ESPN2
England
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
MANCHESTER CITY-ASTON VILLA (live) 9:30 am.
England CHELSEA-EVERTON (live) Noon.
Italy AC MILAN-PALERMO (live) 2:30 pm.
England STOKE CITY-FULHAM (delay) 5 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-SAN JOSE (live) 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
NORWICH CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live) 11:55 am.
England QPR-BLACKBURN (delay) 2 pm.
England WIGAN-BOLTON (delay) 4 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-BARNSLEY (delay) 9 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER CITY-ASTON VILLA (live) 9:30 am.
England CHELSEA-EVERTON (live) Noon.
Italy AC MILAN-PALERMO (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 9:30 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL BETIS (live) 11:55 am.
Mexico JAGUARES-ATLANTE (live) 5:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
KANSAS CITY-NEW YORK (live) 4 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-TOLUCA (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-CRUZ AZUL (live) 10 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
MONTERREY-AMERICA (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico GUADALAJARA-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 7:55 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
BARCELONA-RACING SANTANDER (live) 2 pm.
Spain GRANADA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Brazil CEARA-FLAMENGO (delay) 6 pm.
Mexico IRAPUATO-ATLANTE NEZA (live) 8 pm.
Colombia QUINDIO-MILLONARIOS (delay) 10 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-CHICAGO (live) 7:40 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-COLUMBUS (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS DALLAS-VANCOUVER (live) 8:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England
DERBY COUNTY-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England QPR-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England WIGAN-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live) 11:55 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-BARNSLEY (live) 12:20 pm.
France AUXERRE-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
France BRESTOIS-CAEN (live) 1 pm.
France EVIAN-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France LYON-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-DIJON (live) 1 pm.
France TOULOUSE-MARSEILLE (live) 1 pm.
France NICE-BORDEAUX (live) 3 pm.
England
CHELSEA-EVERTON (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England
MANCHESTER CITY-ASTON VILLA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 9:30 am.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live) 11;55 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL BETIS (live) 11:55 am.
Spain MALLORCA-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Netherlands AJAX-AZ (live) 12:45 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-PALERMO (live) 2:40 pm.

SUNDAY, October 16


ESPN
MLS
LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER
Australia
MELBOURNE-PERTH (live) 2 am.
Italy
CHIEVO-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
England NEWCASTLE-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
CESENA-FIORENTINA (live) 6:30 am.
England ARSENAL-SUNDERLAND (live) 8:30 am.
England WEST BROM-WOLVES (delay) 10:30 am.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-LEICESTER CITY (delay) 12:30 pm.
France RENNES-LORIENT (live) 3 pm.
Australia MELBOURNE-PERTH (delay) 11:55 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy
CHIEVO-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
England NEWCASTLE-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
ZARAGOZA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 9:55 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-QUERETARO (live) 12:55 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS (live) 9 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College
MISSOURI-OKLAHOMA (live) 2 pm.
Women's College GEORGIA-KENTUCKY (live) 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
UNAM-ATLAS (live) 12:55 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
SCHALKE-KAISERSLAUTERN (delay) Noon.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-FLUMINENSE (live) 2 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-SPORTING (live) 4 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England
WEST BROM-WOLVES (live) 7 am.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-LEICESTER CITY (live) 8 am.
England ARSENAL-SUNDERLAND (live) 8:30 am.
France AJACCIO-PSG (live) 11 am.
France VALENCIENNES-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
France RENNES-LORIENT (live) 3 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
CESENA-FIORENTINA (live) 5:55 am.
Italy GENOA-LECCE (live) 8:55 am.
Italy CHIEVO-JUVENTUS (live) 8:55 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 10 am.
Germany COLOGNE-HANNOVER (live) 11:30 am.
Women's College TENNESSEE-VANDERBILT (live) 2 pm.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS (live) 9 pm.

Monday, October 17
TBD

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications