Soccer on TV

The top three spots in the Eastern Conference remain up for grabs heading into the final weekend of the MLS season. In the Western Conference, Real Salt Lake and FC Dallas are battling for third place and a bye into the quarterfinals. ... Man City and Man U clash on Sunday. ...

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)
  
SATURDAY, October 22

ESPN2
England
WOLVES-SWANSEA CITY (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
Australia
ADELAIDE UNITED-SYDNEY (live) 2:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England LIVERPOOL-NORWICH CITY (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.
England BOLTON-SUNDERLAND (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST BROM (live) 9:30 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-CATANIA (live) Noon.
England READING-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 2 pm.
England BLACKPOOL-NOTTINGHAM FOREST (delay) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England NEWCASTLE-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England LIVERPOOL-NORWICH CITY (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-CATANIA (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
WOLVES-SWANSEA CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Spain MALAGA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
BORUSSIA DORTMUND-COLOGNE (live) 9:30 am.
Germany HAMBURG-WOLFSBURG (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
Brazil FLUMINESE-ATLETICO MG (delay) 6 pm.
Colombia CALI-NACIONAL (delay) 8 pm.
Mexico DORADOS-CORRECAMINOS (delay) 10 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TIGRES-MONTERREY (live) 7:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-CRUZ AZUL (live) 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-UNAM (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-TIJUANA (live) 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-SANTOS (live) 6 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-MORELIA (live) 9:30 pm.

MLS DIRECK KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-KANSAS CITY (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-COLUMBUS (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS SALT LAKE-PORTLAND (live) 9 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-DALLAS (live) 10:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS-SEATTLE (livE) 10:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Italy FIORENTINA-CATANIA (live) noon.
England BOLTON-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England BLACKPOOL-NOTTINGHAM FOREST (live) 10 am.
England READING-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 12:20 pm.
France BORDEAUX-BRETOIS (live) 1 pm.
France CAEN-MONTPELLIER (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-AJACCIO (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France SAINT ETIENNE-VALENCIENNES (live) 1 pm.
France SOCHAUX-EVIAN (live) 1 pm.
France LORIENT-TOULOUSE (live) 3 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-NORWICH CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-WIGAN (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
Australia ADELAIDE UNITED-SYDNEY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
WOLVES-SWANSEA CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Spain MALAGA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-GENOA (live) 2:40 pm. 

SUNDAY, October 23

FOX SOCCER
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 8 am.
England QPR-CHELSEA (live) 11 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-CHIEVO (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
LECCE-AC MILAN (live) 6:30 am.
England ARSENAL-STOKE CITY (live) 8:30 am.
England FULHAM-EVERTON (delay) 10:30 am.
England BLACKBURN-TOTTENHAM (delay) 12:30 pm.
France LILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER UNITED-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 8 am.
England QPR-CHELSEA (live) 11 am.
Italy LECCE-AC MILAN (delay) 3 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-CHIEVO (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands AJAX-FEYENOORD (live) 6:30 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-GETAFE (live) 10 am.

ESPNU
College
FLORIDA-LSU (live) 2 pm. 
College TEXAS A&M-OKLAHOMA STATE (live) 4 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
HANNOVER-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-ATLETICO BILBAO (live) 2 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-LEVANTE (live) 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TOLUCA-PUEBLA (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-GUADALAJARA (live) 4:30 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS
HOUSTON-LOS ANGELES (live) 7 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Italy LECCE-AC MILAN (live) 6:30 am.
England ARSENAL-STOKE CITY (live) 8:30 am.
England FULHAM-EVERTON (live) 8:30 am.
England BLACKBURN-TOTTENHAM (live) 10 am.
France AUXERRE-RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France PSG-DIJON (live) 11 am.
France LILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England QPR-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
LECCE-AC MILAN (live) 6:30 am.
Netherlands AJAX-FEYENOORD (live) 6:30 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-NAPOLI (live) 8:55 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-CHIEVO (live) 8:55 am.
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-SCHALKE (live) 9:30 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-GETAFE (live) 10 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-MALLORCA (live) Noon.
College AUBURN-TENNESSEE (live) 1 pm.
Portugal PORTO-NACIONAL (live) 1:15 pm.
College ALABAMA-GEORGIA (live) 2 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.

MONDAY, October 24
TBA

Next story loading loading..