Women's Conference Tournament Scoreboard

[POSTSEASON] Memphis remained unbeaten with a 2-1 overtime win over UTEP in the Conference USA championship. Boston University won its fifth straight America East crown. Illinois State won the Missouri Valley title with a 5-0 win over Missouri State while Milwaukee and Dayton won the Horizon League and Atlantic 10 with 5-1 victories in the final. For all the conference tournament summaries ...

Conference Champions
ACC: Florida State
America East:
Boston Univ.
Atlantic Sun: FGCU
Atlantic 10:
Dayton
Big East:
West Virginia
Big Sky: Montana
Big South: Radford
Big Ten:
Illinois
Big 12:
Texas A&M
Big West:
Long Beach State
CAA:
William & Mary
Conference USA:
Memphis
Horizon:
Milwaukee
Ivy League:
Harvard
MAAC: Marist
Mid-American: Toledo
Missouri Valley:
Illinois State
Mountain West:
New Mexico
Northeast:
LIU
Ohio Valley: UT Martin
Pac-12: Stanford
Patriot: Army
SEC:
Auburn
Southern: Samford
Southland: Texas State
Summit: Oakland
Sun Belt: FIU
SWAC:
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
WAC: Utah State
WCC: Pepperdine

ACC
Quarterfinals
Duke 1 Virginia Tech 0
Boston College 2 Wake Forest 3
North Carolina 0 Florida State 1
Virginia 2 Maryland 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Cary, N.C.
Duke 1 Wake Forest 2
Virginia 1 Florida State 2
Final
Nov. 6 in Cary, N.C.

Wake Forest 1 Florida State 1.
(Florida State wins 3-1 on penalties.)
WFU: Katie Stengel 14 (Jackie McSally) 64
FSU: Tiffany McCarty 16 (Jessica Price) 85
Att.: 2,951.

America East
Quarterfinals             
Oct. 27
New Hampshire 0 Binghamton 1
Albany 2 Vermont 1
Semifinals
Oct. 30
Boston Univ. 2 Binghamton 1
Hartford 0 Albany 1
Final
Nov. 5 in Boston
Boston Univ. 2 Albany 0.
BU: Jessica Luscinski 9 (Tiya Gallegos) 15
BU: Madison Clemens 6 (Taylor Krebs) 21
Att.: 280.

Atlantic Sun
Quarterfinals             
Oct. 28
Jacksonville 1 Mercer 1
Belmont 0 North Florida 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Ft. Myers, Fla.
FGCU 2 North Florida 1
ETSU 0 Mercer 1
Final
Nov. 6 in Ft. Myers, Fla.
FGCU 1 Mercer 0.
FGCU: Shannen Wacker (Gina Petracco) 107.

Atlantic 10
Quarterfinals             
Nov. 3 in Dayton, Ohio
Dayton 1 Charlotte 0
Massachusetts 3 St. Bonaventure 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Dayton, Ohio
La Salle 0 Massachusetts 1
Richmond 0 Dayton 2
Final
Nov. 6 in Dayton, Ohio
Dayton 5 Massachusetts 1.
DAY: Colleen Williams 14 (Juliana Libertin, Stephanie Emery) 1
DAY: Colleen Williams 15 (Juliana Libertin, Josie Grant) 10
DAY: Stephanie Emery 2 (Josie Grant) 30
DAY: Emily Kenyon 1 (pen.) 68
DAY: Colleen Williams (Juliana Libertin) 71
UMASS: Alyssa D'Arcy 1 (unassisted) 90
Att.: 1,674.

Big East
First Round
Oct. 27

Seton Hall 1 St. John's 0     
Providence 1 Rutgers 0     
Quarterfinals
Oct. 30
West Virginia 5 Seton Hall 0     
Georgetown 3 Syracuse 1     
Louisville 2 Providence 0     
Marquette 0 Notre Dame 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Morgantown, W. Va.

Louisville 2 Notre Dame 1
West Virginia 5 Georgetown 1
Final
Nov. 6 in Morgantown, W. Va.
West Virginia 2 Louisville 0.

WVU: Blake Miller 10 (pen.) 28
WVU: Frances Silva 8 (Bry McCarthy) 50
Att.: 1,550.

Big Sky
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Greeley, Colo.

Portland State 0 Weber State 0
(Weber State wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Northern Colorado 1 Montana 1
(Montana wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Final
Nov. 6 in Greeley, Colo.

Montana 1 Weber State 1.
(Montana wins 4-3 on penalties.)
UM: India Watne (Ashley Tombelaine) 56
WSU: Roxanne Tebbs (Jessie Baddley) 85

Big South
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Charleston, S.C.
High Point 1 Liberty 2
Radford 1 UNC Asheville 1
(Radford wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Campbell 3 Gardner-Webb 1
Winthrop 0 Charleston Southern 0
(Winthrop wins 5-3 on penalties.)
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Charleston, S.C.
Radford 4 Liberty 1
Winthrop 2 Campbell 3
Final
Nov. 6 in Charleston, S.C.
Radford 1 Campbell 0.


Big Ten
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Evanston, Ill.
Michigan State 0 Iowa 0
(Michigan State wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Illinois 1 Ohio State 1
(Illinois wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Penn State 3 Northwestern 0
Wisconsin 0 Minnesota 2
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Evanston, Ill.
Illinois 1 Michigan State 0
Penn State 3 Minnesota 1
Final
Nov. 6 in Evanston, Ill.
Penn State 1 Illinois 2.

Big 12
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in San Antonio, Texas
Texas Tech 0 Texas 1
Baylor 2 Missouri 2
(Missouri wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Oklahoma State 1 Oklahoma 0
Texas A&M 3 Kansas 3
(Texas A&M wins 5-3 on penalties.)
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in San Antonio, Texas
Oklahoma State 1 Texas 0
Missouri 0 Texas A&M 3
Final
Nov. 6 in San Antonio, Texas
Oklahoma State 0 Texas A&M 1.
TAMU: Megan Majewski 3 (Kelley Monogue) 90
Att.: 1,611.

Big West
Semifinals
Nov. 3 in Irvine, Calif.
UC Irvine 1 UC Davis 0
Nov. 3 in Long Beach, Calif.
Long Beach State 2 Cal State Northridge 0
Final
Nov. 6 in Irvine, Calif.
UC Irvine 0 Long Beach State 1.
LBSU: Jazz Strozier (Shawna Gordon; Alex Balcer)
Att.: 481.

CAA
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Williamsburg, Va.
George Mason 1 Northeastern 1
(Northeastern wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Delaware 1 Hofstra 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Williamsburg, Va.
VCU 1 Northeastern 0
William & Mary 2 Delaware 1
Final

Nov. 6 in Williamsburg, Va.
William & Mary 1 VCU 0.
W&M: Mallory Schaffer 17 (Erin Liberatore) 93
Att.: 641.

Conference USA
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Memphis, Tenn.
Colorado College 1 UTEP  2
SMU 1 Rice 2
UCF 1 East Carolina 2
Memphis 2 Tulsa 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Memphis, Tenn.
Rice 0 UTEP 0
(UTEP wins 3-1 on penalties.)
Memphis 3 East Carolina 0
Final
Nov. 6 in Memphis, Tenn.
Memphis 2 UTEP 1.
MEM: Christabel Oduro 12 (Lizzy Hildebrandt) 59
UTEP: Brittany Kindzierski 9 (Tess Hall) 75
MEM: Kaitlyn Atkins 5 (Christabel Oduro) 103
Att.: 1,637.

Ivy
No tournament -- Harvard clinched automatic berth.

Horizon League
Quarterfinals
Nov. 1 in Valparaiso, Ind.
Valparaiso 2 Butler 2
(Butler wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Nov. 1 in Cleveland
Cleveland State 0 Wright State 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Milwaukee
Milwaukee 1 Butler
Detroit 2 Wright State 3
Final
Nov. 6 in Milwaukee
Milwaukee 5 Wright State 1.

WSU: Brittany Persaud 5 (I'esha  King) 13
MIL: Laurel Ragalie 6 (Sarah Hagen) 23
MIL: Kelly Lewers 6 (Sarah Hagen) 43
MIL: Keara Thompson 5 (unassisted) 57
MIL: Sarah Hagen 23 (Makenzie Gillaspie) 66
MIL: Sarah Hagen 24  (unassisted) 75 
Att.: 471.

MAAC
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Baltimore
Marist 1 Fairfield 1
(Marist wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Loyola, Md. 5 Niagara 0
Final
Nov. 6 in Baltimore
Loyola, Md. 0 Marist 1.

MAR: Amanda Epstein (Marjana Maksuti; Jamie Strumwasser) 43

Mid-American
Oct. 30
Toledo 8 Ohio 0
Central Michigan 2 Akron 1
Western Michigan 1 Ball State 0   
Kent State 1 Buffalo 2   
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Toledo, Ohio
Toledo 3 Buffalo 1
Central Michigan 0 Western Michigan 1
Final
Nov. 6 in Toledo, Ohio
Toledo 1 Western Michigan 0.
TOL: Rachel MacLeod  13 (Danielle Case, Rio James) 69

Missouri Valley
Quarterfinals
Oct. 30
Creighton 0 UNI 0
(UNI wins 5-3 on penalties)
Evansville 1 Drake 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Springfield, Mo.

Illinois State 6 Evansville 0
Missouri State 2 UNI 1
Final
Nov. 6 in Springfield, Mo.
Missouri State 0 Illinois State 5.

Mountain West
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Albuquerque, N.M.
Wyoming 2 TCU 1
UNLV 2 Boise State 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Albuquerque, N.M.
San Diego State 1 Wyoming 0
New Mexico 1 UNLV 0
Final
Nov. 6 in Albuquerque, N.M.
New Mexico 2 San Diego State 0.
NM: Natalie Jenks 4 (Jael Fanning) 1
NM: Jennifer Williams 13 (unassisted) 90
Att.: 714.

Northeast
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Loretto, Pa.
St. Francis, Pa. 0 Sacred Heart 0
(St. Francis, Pa. wins 4-3 on penalties.)
LIU 2 Monmouth 1
Final
Nov. 6 in Loretto, Pa.
St. Francis, Pa. 0 LIU 0.
(LIU wins 4-3 on penalties.)

Ohio Valley
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Cape Girardeau, Mo.
UT Martin 2 Eastern Illinois 1
Murray State 0 Morehead State 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Eastern Kentucky 0 UT Martin 2
SE Missouri 1 Morehead State 2
Final
Nov. 6 in Cape Girardeau, Mo.
UT Martin 2 Morehead State 1

Pac-12
No tournament -- Stanford clinched automatic bid.

Patriot League
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Hamilton, N.Y.
Colgate 0 Army 2
Navy 3 Lafayette 2
Final
Nov. 6 in Hamilton, N.Y.
Navy 0 Army 2.

SEC
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Orange Beach, Ala.

LSU 0 Auburn 3
Tennessee 2 Kentucky 1
South Carolina 0 Alabama 1
Florida 2 Georgia 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Orange Beach, Ala.
Auburn 2 Tennessee 0
Florida 2 Alabama 1
Final
Nov.  in Orange Beach, Ala.

Auburn 3 Florida 2.
AUB: Katy Frierson 7 (Heather Havron) 12
AUB: Katy Frierson 8 (Tatiana Coleman) 30
FLA: Holly King 3 (Jo Dragotta) 43
FLA: Jillian Graff 2 (Annie Speese) 54
AUB: Ana Cate (Julie King; Katy Frierson) 64
Att.: 1,444.

Southern
Quarterfinals
Oct. 30
Samford 2 Western Carolina 1
Furman 2 Davidson 1
UNC Greensboro 1 Georgia Southern 2
College of Charleston 3 Elon 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Greensboro, N.C.
Samford 1 Furman 0
Georgia Southern 2 College of Charleston 4
Final
Nov. 6 in Greensboro, N.C.
Samford 1 College of Charleston 0.
SAM: Adrianne Mancino 3 (unassisted) 88

Southland
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Natchitoches, La.
Lamar 0 Sam Houston State 1
UTSA 1 Southeastern Louisiana 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Natchitoches, La.
Texas State 1 Sam Houston State 1
(Texas State wins 3-1 on penalties.)
Stephen F. Austin 2 UTSA 0
Nov. 6 in in Natchitoches, La.
Texas State 1 Stephen F. Austin 0.
TXST: Erica Michaud 2 (Felicia Leask) 49
Att.: 200.

Summit
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Oakland, Mich.
North Dakota State 2 UMKC 1
Oakland 1 South Dakota State 0
Final
Nov. 6 in Oakland, Mich.
Oakland 2 North Dakota State 1.
OU: Julianne Boyle 2 (unassisted) 40
OU: Meghan Reynolds 8 (Kyla Kellermann) 52
NDSU: Michelle Gaffaney 6 (Anisha Kinnarath) 83
Att.: 352.

Sun Belt
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Murfreesboro, Tenn.

FIU 2 Arkansas State 0
Denver 2 South Alabama 0
North Texas 2 Troy 0
Middle Tennessee 0 Western Kentucky 1
Semifinals
Nov. 3 in Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Denver 1 FIU 3
North Texas 0 Western Kentucky 0
(Western Kentucky wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Final
Nov. 5 in Murfreesboro, Tenn.
  
FIU 0 Western Kentucky 0.
(FIU wins 4-3 on penalties.)

SWAC
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Alexandria, La.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4 Alabama State 0
Southern 0 Alcorn State 0
(Southern wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Jackson State 1 Prairie View A&M 2
Texas Southern 1 Mississippi Valley State 1
(Mississippi Valley State wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Alexandria, La.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1 Southern 0
Prairie View A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State
Final
Nov. 6 in Alexandria, La.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3 Mississippi Valley State 0.
UAPB: Nicole Parks Powell (Silvia Fuentes; Rachel Harker) 51
UAPB: Reaghan Zilkie (pen.) 68
UAPB: Silvia Fuentes (Nicole Parks Powell; Molly Stone) 70

WAC
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Fresno, Calif.
San Jose State 1 Idaho 2
Hawaii 1 New Mexico State 2
Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Fresno, Calif.
Utah State 1 Idaho 0
Fresno State 3 New Mexico State 0
Final
Nov. 6 in Fresno, Calif.
Fresno State 0 Utah State 1.
USU: Tarver, Jade 2 (Shantel Flanary) 83
Att.: 551.

WCC
no conference tournament -- Pepperdine clinched automatic bid.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications