Soccer on TV

France hosts the USA on Friday, when there's also the first-leg Euro 2012 qualifying playoffs, and, in college action, the Big East semifinals.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


FRIDAY, November 11

ESPN2
International Friendly FRANCE-USA (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup
CAMBRIDGE-WREXHAM (live) 2:30 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
Men's College Big East Semifinal CONNECTICUT-LOUISVILLE (live), 5 p.m.
Men's College Big East Semifinal VILLANOVA-ST. JOHN'S (live), 7:30 p.m.

ESPN DEPORTES
Euro 2012 Qualifier BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA-PORTUGAL (live) 2 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier TURKEY-CROATIA (delay) 4 pm.
International Friendly UKRAINE-GERMANY (delay) 6 pm.

UNIVISION
International Friendly
USA-FRANCE (live) 3 pm.
International Friendly MEXICO-SERBIA (live) 8:50 pm.

ESPN3.com
Euro 2012 Qualifier
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA-PORTUGAL (live) 2 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier
TURKEY-CROATIA (live) 2:05 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier CZECH REPUBLIC-MONTENEGRO (live) 2:15 pm.
International Friendly NETHERLANDS-SWITZERLAND (live) 2:30 pm.
International Friendly UKRAINE-GERMANY (live) 2:45 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier ESTONIA-IRELAND (live) 2:45 pm.
International Friendly FRANCE-USA (live) 2:55 pm.
Men's College ACC Semifinal NORTH CAROLINA-VIRGINIA (live) 5:30 pm.
Men's College ACC Semifinal BOSTON COLLEGE-DUKE (live) 7:30 pm.

SATURDAY, November 12

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup
ALRETON-CARLISLE (live) 10 am.
International Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (live) Noon.
FA Cup FLEETWOOD-WYCOMBE (delay) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup
NEWPORT COUNTY-SHREWSBURY TOWN (live) 7:25 am.
FA Cup SWINDON-HUDDERSFIELD (live) 9:55 am.
FA Cup EAST THURROCK-MACLESFIELD TOWN (delay) 9 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
International Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (live) noon.

GOLTV
Brazil
FLUMINESE-AMERICA (live) 4 pm.
Colombia ONCE CALDAS-AMERICA (live) 6 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
International Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (On Demand) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
International Friendly
WALES-NORWAY (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, November 13

FOX SOCCER
Australia
BRISBANE-WELLINGTON (live) 1 am.
FA Cup MORECAMBE-SHEFFIELD (live) 10 am.
Women's College Big 12 Championship OKLAHOMA STATE-TEXAS A&M (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup
HALIFAX-CHARLTON ATHLETIC (live) 7:25 am.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
Men's College Big East Championship TBA (live) noon.

GOLTV
Brazil
CORITIBA-FLAMENGO (live) 2 pm.
Concacaf World Cup qualifier  ANTIGUA & BARBADOS-HAITI (delay) 6 pm.
Concacaf World Cup qualifier  SURINAME-EL SALVADOR (delay) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
Men's College ACC Championship TBD (live) noon.
Men's College Southern Conference Championship TBD (live) 1 pm.
Men's College Missouri Valley Championship TBD (live) 2 pm.

MONDAY, November 14

ESPN DEPORTES
International Friendly BRAZIL-EGYPT (live) noon.

ESPN3.com
International Friendly
BRAZIL-EGYPT (live) noon.

TUESDAY, November 15

ESPN2
International Friendly USA-SLOVENIA (live) noon.

ESPN CLASSIC
International Friendly GERMANY-NETHERLANDS (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Euro 2012 Qualifier CROATIA-TURKEY (delay) 2:05 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier PORTUGAL-BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (live) 4 pm.

GALAVISION
International Friendly
USA-SLOVENIA (live) noon.

GOLTV
Concacaf World Cup qualifier PANAMA-DOMINICA (delay) 6 pm.

ESPN3.com
International Friendly USA-SLOVENIA (live) noon.
International Friendly UKRAINE-AUSTRIA (live) 2 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier CROATIA-TURKEY (delay) 2:05 pm.
International Friendly GERMANY-NETHERLANDS (live) 2:30 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier MONTENEGRO-CZECH REPUBLIC (live) 2:15 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier IRELAND-ESTONIA (live) 2:45 pm.
International Friendly FRANCE-BELGIUM (live) 3 pm.
Euro 2012 Qualifier PORTUGAL-BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (live) 4 pm.

Next story loading loading..