NCAA Division III Women's Tournament

[SCOREBOARD] Top-ranked Messiah and William Smith won their first two games to move into the final 16 of the NCAA Division III Women's Tournament. For all the results ...

SECOND ROUND:
Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Capital 0
Wartburg 1 Wis.-Whitewater 1
(Wis.-Whitewater wins on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------
Loras 1 St. Benedict 2
Washington (Mo.) 2 Wis.-Oshkosh 0
----------------------------------------------------
Trinity (Texas) 3 Hardin-Simmons 1
Ohio Northern 0 Ithaca 1
----------------------------------------------------
Case 0 SUNY Cortland 1
UC Santa Cruz 1 Concordia-M'head 2
----------------------------------------------------
Messiah 3 Skidmore 0
New Paltz State 2 Rowan 1
----------------------------------------------------
Amherst 3  Misericordia 1
Johns Hopkins 4 Springfield 1
----------------------------------------------------
William Smith 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Middlebury 1 TCNJ 0
----------------------------------------------------
Emory 2 Centre 0
Westfield State 1 Williams 2

FIRST ROUND:
Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Penn State-Behrend 0
Capital 1 Alma 0
----------------------------------------------------
Wartburg 2 Principia 0
Wis.-Whitewater 2 Aurora 0
----------------------------------------------------
Loras 3 Hanover 0
St. Benedict 0 Carroll (Wisc.) 0
(St. Benedict wins on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------
Washington (Mo.) 2 Thomas More 0
Ohio Wesleyan 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 0
(Wis.-Oshkosh wins on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------
Trinity (Texas) 5 St. Scholastica 2
Hardin-Simmons 3  Texas-Dallas 0
----------------------------------------------------
Ohio Northern 1 Scranton 0
Ill. Wesleyan 1 Ithaca 2
----------------------------------------------------
Case 3 Lebanon Valley 0
Eastern 0 SUNY Cortland 0
(SUNY Cortland wins on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------
Cal Lutheran 0 UC Santa Cruz 1
Concordia-M'head 1 Puget Sound 1
(Concordia-M'head wins on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------
Messiah 10 Elms 0
Skidmore 0 MIT 0
(Skidmore wins on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------
Lynchburg 0 New Paltz State 0
(New Paltz State wins on penalties.)
Rowan 1 Shenandoah 0
----------------------------------------------------
Amherst 3 Castleton 1
Misericordia 1 Farmingdale State 0
----------------------------------------------------
Johns Hopkins 6 Eastern Conn. State 1
Springfield 2 Cabrini 0
----------------------------------------------------
William Smith 6 Lancaster Bible 0
Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Salisbury 0
----------------------------------------------------
Middlebury 2  Lasell 0
TCNJ 3 Roger Williams 0
----------------------------------------------------
Emory 3 Piedmont 0
Centre 0 Roanoke 0
(Centre wins on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------
Stevens Institute 1 Westfield State 1
(Westfield State wins on penalties.)
Williams 2 Va. Wesleyan 1

Next story loading loading..