Soccer on TV

There's Bundesliga action on Friday. ... Saturday action includes a Sevilla-Real Madrid showdown. ... The Club World Cup will be decided on Sunday, which is also when Manchester City hosts Arsenal.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, December 16

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-COLOGNE (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-COLOGNE (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, December 17


FOX SOCCER
Australia
NEWCASTLE-SYDNEY (live) 1:30 am.
England EVERTON-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:30 am.
England WIGAN-CHELSEA (live) Noon.
Italy AC MILAN-SIENA (live) 2:30 pm.
England WOLVES-STOKE CITY (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
FULHAM-BOLTON (live) 9:53 am.
Italy CHIEVO-CAGLIARI (live) 11:55 am.
England BLACKBURN-WEST BROM (delay) 2 pm.
England CARDIFF CITY-MIDDLESBROUGH (live) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England WOLVES-STOKE CITY (live) 10 pm.
England WIGAN-CHELSEA (live) Noon.
Italy AC MILAN-SIENA (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England NEWCASTLE-SWANSEA CITY (live) 9:55 am.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-ZARAGOZA (live) 2 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
FREIBURG-ESPANYOL (live) 9:30 am.
Spain SPORTING-ESPANYOL (live) Noon.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL MADRID (live) 4 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England EVERTON-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:30 am.
England WOLVES-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England BLACKBURN-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-NORWICH CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England WIGAN-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
France CAEN-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France DIJON-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-LORIENT (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-TOULOUSE (live) 1 pm.
France NICE-VALENCIENNES (live) 1 pm.
France BREST-AUXERRE (live) 1 pm.
France LYON-EVIAN (live) 1 pm.

ESPN3.com
England NEWCASTLE-SWANSEA CITY (live) 9:55 am.
Germany SCHALKE-WERDER BREMEN (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-ZARAGOZA (live) 2 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-ATALANTA (live) 2:45 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-SIENA (live) 2:45 pm.
Portugal PORTO-MARITIMO (live) 3:30 pm.

SUNDAY, December 18

FOX SOCCER
FIFA Club World Cup 3rd Place Match KASHIWA REYSOL-AL SADD (live) 2:30 am.
FIFA Club World Cup Final SANTOS-BARCELONA (live) 5:30 am.
Italy CESENA-INTER MILAN (live) 9 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live) 11 am.
Italy NAPOLI-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-SUNDERLAND (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 6:53 am.
England ASTON VILLA-LIVERPOOL (live) 8:58 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 11 am.
France PSG-LILLE (live) 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-UDINESE (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FIFA Club World Cup 3rd Place Match KASHIWA REYSOL-AL SADD (live) 2:30 am.
FIFA Club World Cup Final SANTOS-BARCELONA (live) 5:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live) 11 am.
Italy NAPOLI-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-SUNDERLAND (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands FEYENOORD-TWENTE (live) 8:30 am.
Spain RACING SANTANDER-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1:45 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH-MAINZ (live) 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-MALAGA (live) 3:30 pm.
Colombia JUNIOR-ONCE CALDAS (live) 5:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 8 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-NOVARRA (live) 9 am.
England ASTON VILLA-LIVERPOOL (live) 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
France AJACCIO-STADE RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France BORDEAUX-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
France PSG-LILLE (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-ROMA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands
FEYENOORD-TWENTE (live) 8:30 am.
Italy CESENA-INTER MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-NOVARA (live) 8:55 am.
Spain RACING SANTANDER-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1:45 pm.
Italy LAZIO-UDINESE (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-ROMA (live) 2:40 pm.

MONDAY, December 19

TBD

UEFA Champions LeagueR
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications