Soccer on TV

The weekend kicks off with Mexican league action on Friday. ... English FA Cup games take place Saturday and Sunday, when Manchester City hosts Manchester United.


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

 
FRIDAY, January 6

FOX DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-TIJUANA (live) 7 pm.

GOLTV
Mexico
ALTAMIRA-NEZA (live) 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
MORELIA-TIJUANA (live) 9 pm.

SATURDAY, January 7

FOX SOCCER
English FA Cup
MACCLESFIELD-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
English FA Cup  BRISTOL ROVERS-ASTON VILLA (live) Noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Australia SYDNEY-CENTRAL COAST (live) 11:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
English FA Cup  BIRMINGHAM CITY-WOLVES (live) 7:30 am.
English FA Cup FLEETWOOD-BLACKPOOL (live) 9:55 am.
Italy SIENA-LAZIO (live) Noon.
English FA Cup  SWINDON-WIGAN (delay) 2 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
English FA Cup  MACCLESFIELD-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
English FA Cup  BRISTOL ROVERS-ASTON VILLA (live) Noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-TIGRES (live) 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
LEVANTE-MALLORCA (live) noon.

GOLTV
Spain
REAL MADRID-GRANADA (live) 2 pm.
Spain MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-ATLANTE (live) 7:55 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-TIGRES (live) 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-CLUB AMERICA (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-PACHUCA (live) 7:55 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-JAGUARES (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-UNAM (live) 9:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
English FA Cup  BIRMINGHAM CITY-WOLVES (live) 7:30 am.
English FA Cup  FLEETWOOD-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
English FA Cup  SWINDON-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
English FA Cup  BRISTOL ROVERS-ASTON VILLA (On Demand) 12:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
SIENA-LAZIO (live) 11:55 am.
Spain LEVANTE-MALLORCA (live) noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 2:55 pm.
Portugal SPORTING LISBON-PORTO (live) 3:25 pm.

SUNDAY, January 8

FOX SOCCER
English FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 8 am.
Italy ATALANTA-AC MILAN (delay) 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-NAPOLI (delay) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
UDINESE-CESENA (live) 6:25 am.
FA Cup PETERSBOROUGH UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live) 10:25 am.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 8 am.
Italy ATALANTA-AC MILAN (delay) 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-NAPOLI (delay) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico PUEBLA-ATLAS (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-BARCELONA (live) 3:30 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-VALENCIA (delay) 5:30 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
BETIS-SPORTING (live) 2:45 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 12:55 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
PUEBLA-ATLAS (live) 1 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
English FA Cup  MANCHESTER CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 8 am.
Italy LECCE-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
Italy ATALANTA-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
FA Cup PETERSBOROUGH UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live) 10:25 am.

ESPN3.com
Italy
ROMA-VERONA (live) 8:55 am
Italy ATALANTA-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am
Italy BOLOGNA-CATANIA (live) 8:55 am
Italy LECCE-JUVENTUS (live) 8:55 am
French Cup DUCHERE-LYON (live) 9 AM.
French Cup COLOMBAN-PARIS SG (live) 11:30 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-VALENCIA (live) noon.
Mexico PUEBLA-ATLAS (live) 12:55 pm.
Italy PALERMO-NAPOLI (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-BARCELONA (live) 3:30 pm.

MONDAY, January 9

tba

TUESDAY, January 10

ESPN3.com
Spain
MALLORCA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1:55 pm.
Italian Cup LAZIO-VERONA (live) 3 pm.

WEDNESDAY, January 11

ESPN3.com

Italian Cup ROMA-FIORENTINA (live) 2:45 pm.

Next story loading loading..