Soccer on TV

Fox will kick off its big Sunday of sports beginnng with the English Premier League match between Arsenal and Manchester United with the pre-game show at 10:30 a.m. ET. Universal Sports Network will air both U.S. matches this weekend at the Concacaf Olympic Women's Qualifying Tournament in Vancouver.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, January 20

GOLTV
Germany
BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico ALTAMIRA-LEONES NEGROS (live) 8:00 pm.
 

UNIVERSAL SPORTS NETWORK
Women's Olympic Qualifying USA-DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (live), 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
Coupe de France
SABLE SUR SARTHE-PSG (live) 2:30 pm.

UNIVERSALSPORTS.COM
Women's Olympic Qualifying USA-DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (live) 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
TECOS-CLUB AMERICA (live) 9 pm.

SATURDAY, January 21

ESPN2
England
NORWICH CITY-CHELSEA (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
EVERTON-BLACKBURN (live) 9:30 am.
England BOLTON-LIVERPOOL (live) noon.
Italy ATALANTA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
England WOLVES-ASTON VILLA (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-WEST BROM (delay) 2 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-SWANSEA CITY (delay) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
EVERTON-BLACKBURN (live) 9:30 am.
England BOLTON-LIVERPOOL (live) Noon.
Italy ATALANTA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
RACING-GETAFE (live) noon.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
QUERETARO-ATLAS (live) 5:55 pm.
International Friendly USA-VENEZUELA (live) 9 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
MONTERREY-UNAM (live) 4:55 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-JAGUARES  (live) 7:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico GUADALAJARA-TIJUANA (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England COVENTRY-MIDDLESBROUGH (live) 10 am.
England QPR-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England WOLVES-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
England BOLTON-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England EVERTON-BLACKBURN (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England NORWICH CITY-CHELSEA (live) 7:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-GRANADA (live) noon.
Italy ATALANTA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain BETIS-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
International Friendly USA-VENEZUELA (live) 9 pm.

SUNDAY, January 22


FOX
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
Australia
SYDNEY-GOLD COAST (live) 1 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:25 am. 
Italy INTER MILAN-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

Italy BOLOGNA-PARMA (live) 6:30 am.
Italy NOVARA-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
England COVENTRY-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay) 11 am.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:25 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 11 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-ATLANTE (live) 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-LAZIO (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
MALAGA-BARCELONA (live) Noon.
Brazil SAO PAULO-BOTAFOGO (live) 2 pm.

UNIVERSAL SPORTS NETWORK
Women's Olympic Qualifying USA-GUATEMALA (live), 7:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Italy
NOVARA-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
Italy ROMA-CESENA (live) Noon.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy BOLOGNA-PARMA (live) 6:25 am.
Italy PALERMO-GENOA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy NOVARA-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
Coupe de France LUCON-LYON (live) 10 am.
Netherlands AZ-AJAX (live) 8:30 am.
Portugal PORTO-GUIMARAES (live) 1:15 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 3:30 pm.

UNIVERSALSPORTS.COM
Women's Olympic Qualifying USA-GUATEMALA (live), 7:30 pm.

MONDAY, January 23
TBD

1 comment about "Soccer on TV".
  1. Chris Lynch, January 20, 2012 at 2:26 a.m.

    I hope the game on Fox gets good ratings.
    Maybe it will rub off on MLS.

Next story loading loading..