Soccer on TV

Saturday action includes a Liverpool-Manchester United clash. ... (The Africa Cup of Nations is available on Al-Jazeera Sports USA. Click here for how to order Al Jazeera Sports USA on the Dish Network.)

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

SATURDAY, January 28

FOX SOCCER
English FA Cup LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
English FA Cup DERBY-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
English FA Cup BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-NEWCASTLE (live) noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-UDINESE (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
English FA Cup QPR- CHELSEA (live) 6:55 am.
English FA Cup LEICESTER CITY-SWINDON (live) 9:55 am.
Italy CATANIA-PARMA (live) 11:55 am.

FOX DEPORTES
English FA Cup
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
English FA Cup DERBY-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
English FA Cup BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-NEWCASTLE (live) noon.

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-MALLORCA (live) noon.
Brazil SAO PAULO-SAO CAETANO (live) 1:55 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-PUEBLA (live) 5:55 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
RAYO VALLECANO-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-ZARAGOZA (live) 2 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
TIGRES- ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CRUZ AZUL (live) 9:55 pm.
Mexico ATLAS- TOLUCA (live) midnight.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
PACHUCA-QUERETARO (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-CLUB AMERICA (live) 10 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
English FA Cup QPR-CHELSEA (live) 6:55 am.
English FA Cup LEICESTER CITY-SWINDON (live) 9:55 am.
English FA Cup LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 10 am.
English FA Cup DERBY-STOKE CITY (On Demand) noon.
English FA Cup BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) 2 pm.
France AUXERRE-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France BREST-PSG (live) 1 pm.
France LORIENT-SOCHAUX (live) 1 pm.
France LYON-DIJON (live) 1 pm.
France NICE-MONTPELLIER (live) 1 pm.
France TOULOUSE-CAEN (live) 1 pm.
France LILLE- SAINT ETIENNE (live) 3 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-UDINESE (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ESPANYOL- MALLORCA (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS- UDINESE (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

SUNDAY, January 29

FOX SOCCER
Australia
ADELAIDE-PERTH (live) 1 am.
Italy LECCE-INTER MILAN (live) 9 am.
English FA Cup ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CAGLIARI (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
FIORENTINA-SIENA (live) 6:25 am.
English FA Cup SUNDERLAND- MIDDLESBROUGH (live) 8:25 am.
France RENNES- MARSEILLE (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy LECCE-INTER MILAN (live) 9 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CAGLIARI (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
FEYENOORD-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.
Spain RACING SANTADAR-VALENCIA (live) noon.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
Concacaf
Women's Olympic Qualifier TBA, final, 8 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
STUTTGART-BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH (live) 11:30 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-LINENSE (live) 2 pm.
Spain MALAGA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM- GUADALAJARA (live) 1 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
FA Cup
SUNDERLAND- MIDDLESBROUGH (live) 8:25 am.
Italy GENOA- NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
English FA Cup ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (On Demand) 1 pm.
France
EVIAN-BORDEAUX (live) 11 am.
France
VALENCIENNES- AJACCIO (live) 11 am.
France
RENNES- MARSEILLE (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy FIORENTINA-SIENA (live) 6:25 am.
Netherlands FEYENOORD-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.
Italy ROMA-BOLOGNA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy
LECCE-INTER MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
Italy
CHIEVO-LAZIO (live) 8:55 am.
Portugal
GIL VICENTE-PORTO (live) 2:15 pm.
Spain
RACING SANTADAR-VALENCIA (live) noon.
Italy
AC MILAN-CAGLIARI (live) 2:40 pm.

MONDAY, January 30


GOLTV
Spain
OSASUNA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.

Next story loading loading..