Soccer on TV

Manchester United hosts Stoke City on Tuesday. ... There's also Copa Libertadores action on Tuesday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

TUESDAY, January 31

ESPN2

England MANCHESTER UNITED-STOKE CITY (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER
Sky Sports News
DEADLINE DAY SPECIAL (live) 7 am.
England EVERTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy PARMA-JUVENTUS (delay) 11 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
WOLVES- LIVERPOOL (live) 2:38 pm.
Italy PARMA-JUVENTUS (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
EVERTON- MANCHESTER CITY (live) 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores LIBERTAD-EL NACIONAL (live) 6 pm.
Copa Libertadores HUANCAYO-ARSENAL (live) 8:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-STOKE CITY (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
SWANSEA CITY- CHELSEA (live) 2:40 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-WIGAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy PARMA- JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-STOKE CITY (live) 2:55 pm.

FoxSoccer2Go.com
England WOLVES-LIVERPOOL (live) 2:45 pm.
Italy PARMA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:45 pm.
England EVERTON-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

WEDNESDAY, February 1

FOX SOCCER
England
BOLTON-ARSENAL (live) 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO- AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Antalya Cup Winners Tournament
TBA (live) 8 am.
Italy ATALANTA-GENOA (live) noon.
England FULHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-QPR (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
BOLTON-ARSENAL (live) 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores FLAMENGO-REAL POTOSI (live) 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores ONCE CALDAS-INTERNACIONAL (delay) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Copa del Rey
VALENCIA-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-MOGI MIRIM (live) 6:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
INTER MILAN- PALERMO (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-CESENA (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
England BLACKBURN-NEWCASTLE (live) 2:55 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-NORWICH CITY (live) 2:55 pm.
Copa del Rey VALENCIA-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

FoxSoccer2Go.com
England
ASTON VILLA-QPR (live) 2:45 pm.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (live) 2:45 pm.
England FULHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.
England BOLTON-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

THURSDAY, February 2

FOX SOCCER
Italy
NOVARA-CHIEVO (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
CARACAS-PENAROL (live) 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores TIGRES-UNION ESPANOLA (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Brazil
SAO PAULO- GUARANI (live) 4:30 pm.

FRIDAY, February 3

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-ATLAS (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
NUREMBERG- BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico ALTAMIRA-IRAPUATO (live) 8 pm.

SATURDAY, February 4

FOX SOCCER
England
WIGAN-EVERTON (live) 9:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-FULHAM (live) Noon.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
England QPR-WOLVES (delay) 5 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-SAN LUIS (live) 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO- ATLANTE (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-UNAM (live) 8 pm.

SUNDAY, February 5

FOX SOCCER
Australia
SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 am.
England NEWCASTLE- ASTON VILLA (live) 8:30 am.
France SOCHAUX-LILLE (live) 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN- NAPOLI (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (delay) 5 pm.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-PACHUCA (live) 1 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-TIGRES (live) 5 pm.

MONDAY, February 6

TBA

Next story loading loading..