Soccer on TV

Bolton hosts Arsenal on Wednesday. ... Also on Wednesday, Barcelona in Spanish Cup action and Copa Libertadores games.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


WEDNESDAY, February 1

FOX SOCCER
England
BOLTON-ARSENAL (live) 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Antalya Cup Winners Tournament
TBA (live) 8 am.
Italy ATALANTA-GENOA (live) noon.
England FULHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-QPR (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
BOLTON-ARSENAL (live) 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores FLAMENGO-REAL POTOSI (live) 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores ONCE CALDAS- INTERNACIONAL (delay) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Copa del Rey
VALENCIA-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-MOGI MIRIM (live) 6:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy NAPOLI- CESENA (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
England BLACKBURN-NEWCASTLE (live) 2:55 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-NORWICH CITY (live) 2:55 pm.
Copa del Rey VALENCIA-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

FoxSoccer2Go.com
England
ASTON VILLA-QPR (live) 2:45 pm.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (live) 2:45 pm.
England FULHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.
England BOLTON-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

THURSDAY, February 2

FOX SOCCER
Italy
NOVARA-CHIEVO (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
CARACAS-PENAROL (live) 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores TIGRES- UNION ESPANOLA (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Brazil
SAO PAULO- GUARANI (live) 4:30 pm.

FRIDAY, February 3

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-ATLAS (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
NUREMBERG- BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico ALTAMIRA- IRAPUATO (live) 8 pm.

SATURDAY, February 4

ESPN2
England
ARSENAL- BLACKBURN (live) 7:55 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
WIGA-EVERTON (live) 9:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-FULHAM (live) noon.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
England QPR-WOLVES (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
WEST HAM-MILLWALL (live) 7:25 am.
England STOKE CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:55 am.
Italy CESENA-CATANIA (live) 11:55 am.
England NORWICH CITY-BOLTON (delay) 2 pm.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY- SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 4 pm.
England WEST BROM-SWANSEA CITY (delay) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
HAMBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.
Futsal Euro UKRAINE- SPAIN (delay) 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-SAN LUIS (live) 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO- ATLANTE (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-UNAM (live) 8 pm.

ESPN3.com
England ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live) 7:55 am.
Germany LEVERKUSEN-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-ESPANYOL (live) noon.
Spain GETAFE-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.

FoxSoccer2Go.com
England
WEST HAM-MILLWALL (live) 7:30 am.
England QPR- WOLVES (live) 10 am.
England STOKE-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-SWANSEA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY- BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 12:20 pm.
France AJACCIO-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France DIJON-VALENCIENNES (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-BREST (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY- RENNES (live) 1 pm.
France PSG-EVIAN (live) 1 pm.
France SAINT ETIENNE- LORIENT (live) 1 pm.
France BORDEAUX-TOULOUSE (live) 3 pm.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY- FULHAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England WIGAN-EVERTON (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

SUNDAY, February 5


FOX

England
CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 11 am.

advertisement

advertisement

FOX SOCCER
Australia
SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 am.
England NEWCASTLE-ASTON VILLA (live) 8:30 am.
France SOCHAUX-LILLE (live) 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN- NAPOLI (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (delay) 5 pm.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
GENOA-LAZIO (live) 6:25 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 9 am.
England DERBY COUNTY- NOTTINHAM FOREST (delay) 11 am.
France MARSEILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
SEVILLA- VILLAREAL (live) Noon.
Brazil SANTOS-PALMEIRAS (live) 2 pm.
Argentina ALMIRANTE BROWN-RIVER PLATE (delay) 4 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-PACHUCA (live) 1 pm.
Mexico AMERICA- TIGRES (live) 5 pm.


ESPN3.com
Netherlands
AJAX-UTRECHT (live) 6:30 am.
Italy GENOA-LAZIO (live) 6:25 am.
Italy FIORENTINA- UDINESE (live) 8:55 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy PALERMO-ATALANTA (live) 8:55 am.
Germany FREIBURG-WERDER BREMEN (live) 9:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-NAPOLI (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:30 pm.

FoxSoccer2Go.com
England
DERBY COUNTY-NOTTINGAM FOREST (live) 7:15 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 9 am.
France CAEN- AUXERRE (live) 11 am.
France SOCHAUX-LILLE (live) 11 am.
France MARSEILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-NAPOLI (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-ASTON VILLA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

MONDAY, February 6


ESPN2
England
LIVERPOOL-TOTTENHAM (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England LIVERPOOL- TOTTENHAM (live) 2:55 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications