Soccer on TV

There's Mexican and German league action on Friday. ... The major European leagues and the Mexican league deliver Saturday and Sunday games. ... On Sunday, in Fox's second live EPL broadcast, Chelsea hosts Manchester United. ... Liverpool hosts Tottenham on Monday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)
 

FRIDAY, February 3

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-ATLAS (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
NUREMBERG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico ALTAMIRA-IRAPUATO (live) 8 pm.

SATURDAY, February 4

ESPN2
England
ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live) 7:55 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
WIGAN-EVERTON (live) 9:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-FULHAM (live) noon.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
England QPR-WOLVES (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
WEST HAM-MILLWALL (live) 7:25 am.
England STOKE CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:55 am.
Italy CESENA-CATANIA (live) 11:55 am.
England NORWICH CITY-BOLTON (delay) 2 pm.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 4 pm.
England WEST BROM-SWANSEA CITY (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England WIGAN-EVERTON (live) 9:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-FULHAM (live) noon.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live) 7:55 am.
Germany BAYERN LEVERKUSEN-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-ESPANYOL (live) Noon.
Spain GETAFE-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
HAMBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.
Futsal Euro UKRAINE- SPAIN (delay) 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-SAN LUIS (live) 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-ATLANTE (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-UNAM (live) 8 pm.

ESPN3.com
England ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live) 7:55 am.
Germany LEVERKUSEN-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ATHLETIC BILBAO-ESPANYOL (live) noon.
Spain GETAFE-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.

FoxSoccer2Go.com
England
WEST HAM-MILLWALL (live) 7:30 am.
England QPR-WOLVES (live) 10 am.
England STOKE- SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-SWANSEA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 12:20 pm.
France AJACCIO-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France DIJON-VALENCIENNES (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-BREST (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY-RENNES (live) 1 pm.
France PSG-EVIAN (live) 1 pm.
France SAINT ETIENNE-LORIENT (live) 1 pm.
France BORDEAUX-TOULOUSE (live) 3 pm.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-FULHAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England WIGAN-EVERTON (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

SUNDAY, February 5

FOX
England
CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 11 am.

FOX SOCCER
Australia
SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 am.
England NEWCASTLE-ASTON VILLA (live) 8:30 am.
France SOCHAUX-LILLE (live) 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-NAPOLI (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (delay) 5 pm.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
GENOA- LAZIO (live) 6:25 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 9 am.
England DERBY COUNTY-NOTTINGHAM FOREST (delay) 11 am.
France MARSEILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES

England NEWCASTLE-ASTON VILLA (live) 8:30 am.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 11 am.
Mexico
PUEBLA-TIJUANA (live) 1 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
AJAX-UTRECHT (live) 6:30 am.

GOLTV
Spain
SEVILLA-VILLAREAL (live) Noon.
Brazil SANTOS-PALMEIRAS (live) 2 pm.
Argentina ALMIRANTE BROWN-RIVER PLATE (delay) 4 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-PACHUCA (live) 1 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-TIGRES (live) 5 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands
AJAX-UTRECHT (live) 6:30 am.
Italy GENOA-LAZIO (live) 6:25 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-UDINESE (live) 8:55 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy PALERMO-ATALANTA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy ROMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Germany FREIBURG-WERDER BREMEN (live) 9:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-NAPOLI (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:30 pm.

FoxSoccer2Go.com
England
DERBY COUNTY-NOTTINGAM FOREST (live) 7:15 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 9 am.
France CAEN-AUXERRE (live) 11 am.
France SOCHAUX-LILLE (live) 11 am.
France MARSEILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.
Italy AC MILAN- NAPOLI (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England NEWCASTLE- ASTON VILLA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

MONDAY, February 6


ESPN2
England
LIVERPOOL-TOTTENHAM (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
LIVERPOOL-TOTTENHAM (live) 2:55 pm.

TUESDAY, February 7

ESPN3.com
German Cup
HOLSTEIN KIEL-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
French Cup DIJON-PSG (live) 2:45 pm.
Copa del Rey ATLETICO BILBAO-MIRANDES (live) 4 pm.

WEDNESDAY, February 8

ESPN3.com
German Cup
HERTHA BERLIN-BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH (live) 1 pm.
Coppa Italia AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live) 2:45 pm.
French League cup LYON-BORDEAUX (live) 2:50 pm.

Next story loading loading..