Soccer on TV

Unbeaten Houston and Seattle clash in the first Friday night game of the MLS season. ... The USA faces Canada on Saturday in its second game of qualifying play for the men's Olympic tournament. ... In Saturday EPL action, Chelsea hosts Tottenham.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, March 23

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
MLS
SEATTLE-HOUSTON (live) 10 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-AMERICA (live) 10 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
WOLFSBURG-HAMBURG (live) 3:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier
MEXICO-TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (live) 11:30 pm.

MUN2
Cocacaf Olympic Qualifier
HONDURAS-PANAMA (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
Portugal
OLHANENSE-BENFICA (live) 4:45 pm.

SATURDAY, March 24

ESPN2
England
CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:30 am.

UNIVERSAL SPORTS NETWORK
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier USA-CANADA (live) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England
ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 1 pm.
Italy PALERMO-UDINESE (live) 3:30 pm.
England SWANSEA CITY-EVERTON (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
LIVERPOOL-WIGAN (live) 10:53 am.
Scotland ABERDEEN-INVERNESS (delay) 3 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-QPR (delay) 5 pm.
England BOLTON-BLACKBURN (delay) 7 pm.
England NORWICH CITY-WOLVES (delay) 9 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 1 pm.
Italy PALERMO-UDINESE (live) 3:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HANNOVER (live) 10:30 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-SOCIEDAD (live) 2:50 pm.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 4:55 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-PACHUCA (live) 6:55 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
MALLORCA-BARCELONA (live) 1 pm.
Germany SCHALKE-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 3:30 pm.
Argentina GIMNASIA-RIVER PLATE (live) 5 pm.

TSN
MLS
TORONTO-SAN JOSE (live) 1 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier
CUBA-EL SALVADOR (live) 4:30 pm.

MUN2
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier
USA-CANADA (live) 7 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
MONTERREY-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 6:55 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-QUERETARO (live) 8:55 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-ATLANTE (live) 10:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-PORTLAND (live) 4 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-MONTREAL (live) 4 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-PHILADELPHIA (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS SALT LAKE-CHIVAS USA (live) 9 pm.
MLS VANCOUVER-D.C. (live) 10 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England READING-BLACKPOOL (live) 11 am.
Scotland ABERDEEN-INVERNESS (live) 11 am.
England BOLTON-BLACKBURN (live) 11 am.
England LIVERPOOL-WIGAN (live) 11 am.
England NORWICH CITY-WOLVES (live) 11 am.
England SUNDERLAND-QPR (live) 11 am.
England SWANSEA CITY-EVERTON (live) 11 am.
England STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HANNOVER (live) 10:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-ROMA (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-SOCIEDAD (live) 2:50 pm.
Italy PALERMO-UDINESE (live) 3:40 pm.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 4:55 pm.

SUNDAY, March 25

ESPN
MLS
NEW YORK-COLORADO (live) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER
Australia
SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 am.
Scotland RANGERS-CELTIC (live) 8 am.
England WEST BROM-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
TBA (live) 6:30 am.
Italy TBA (live) 9 am.
England READING-BLACKPOOL (delay) 1 pm.
France PSG-BORDEAUX (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy
NAPOLI-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England WEST BROM-NEWCASTLE (live) 11 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 5:55 am.
Netherlands AJAX-PSV EINDHOVEN (live) 10:30 am.
MLS NEW YORK-COLORADO (live) 4 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ESPANYOL-MALAGA (live) 10:30 am.
Spain ATHLETICO BILBAO-SPORTING (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-PALMEIRAS (live) 3 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-LANUS (live) 5 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier
PANAMA-TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (live) 4:30 pm.
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier MEXICO-HONDURAS (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-TIGRES (live) 1:55 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS
KANSAS CITY-DALLAS (live) 7 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Scotland RANGERS-CELTIC (On Demand) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 5:55 am.
Italy ATALANTA-BOLOGNA (live) 6:25 am.
Italy NAPOLI-CATANIA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy LAZIO-CAGLIARI (live) 8:55 pm.
Italy GENOA-FIORENTINA (live) 8:55 pm.
Germany NUREMBERG-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Netherlands AJAX-PSV EINDHOVEN (live) 10:30 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-COLORADO (live) 4 pm.

MONDAY, March 26

ESPN2
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (live) 2:55 pm.

UNIVERSAL SPORTS NETWORK
Concacaf Olympic Qualifer USA-EL SALVADOR (live) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (live) 2:55 pm.

MUN2
Concacaf Olympic Qualifer
CANADA-CUBA (live) 6:40 pm.
Concacaf Olympic Qualifer USA-EL SALVADOR (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (live) 2:55 pm.

TUESDAY, March 27

TELEMUNDO
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier
MEXICO-PANAMA (live) 11:30 pm.

MUN2
Concacaf Olympic Qualifier
HONDURAS-TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (live) 6 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications