Soccer on TV

On Thursday: Europa League, Copa Libertadores and MLS action.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

THURSDAY, April 5

GOLTV
Europa League
HANNOVER-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Europa League ATHLETICO BILBAO-SCHALKE (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
LIBERTAD-NACIONAL (live) 7 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
DALLAS-NEW ENGLAND (live) 8:30 pm.

FRIDAY, April 6

FOX SOCCER
England
SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 11:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
READING-LEEDS UNITED (live) 8:55 am.
England BARNSLEY-WEST HAM (live) 12:10 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 11:30 am.
Mexico MORELIA-ATLAS (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England READING-LEEDS UNITED (live) 8 am.
England BARNSLEY-WEST HAM (live) 11:15 am.
England SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

SATURDAY, April 7

ESPN
MLS
KANSAS CITY-LOS ANGELES (live) 4 pm.

ESPN2
England
SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
CHELSEA-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-WOLVES (live) Noon.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 3 pm.
England BOLTON-FULHMAM (delay) 5 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland
KILMARNOCK-CELTIC (live) 6:55 am.
England LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (live) 9:53 am.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (live) 12:25 pm.
France LYON-AUXERRE (live) 2:55 pm.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (delay) 5 pm.
England NOTTINGHAM FOREST-BRISTOL CITY (delay) 7 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-WOLVES (live) noon.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-AUGSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ESPNAYOL-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 11:50 am.
MLS KANSAS CITY-LOS ANGELES (live) 4 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-MOGI MIRIM (live) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
WOLFSBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-BARCELONA (live) 2 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-ARGENTINOS JUNIORS (live) 4 pm.
Spain BETIS-VILLAREAL (delay) 6 pm.
Mexico IRAPUATO-MORELOS (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live) 3 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-TIGRES (live) 9:55 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live) 3 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-JAGUARES (live) 7:55 pm.

TSN
MLS
MONTREAL-TORONTO (live) Noon.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
SAN JOSE-VANCOUVER (live) 7 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-SEATTLE (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live) 9 pm.
MLS PORTLAND-CHIVAS USA (live) 10:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (live) 9 am.
England WEST BROM-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
England BOLTON-FULHMAM (live) 10 am.
England LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England NOTTINGHAM FOREST-BRISTOL CITY (live) 11:20 am.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (live) 12:30 pm.
France AJACCIO-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France BREST-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
France DIJON-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France EVIAN-RENNES (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-SOCHAUX (live) 1 pm.
France VALENCIENNES-TOULOUSE (live) 1 pm.
France LYON-AUXERRE (live) 3 pm.
England STOKE CITY-WOLVES (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (live) 8:55 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-AUGSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ESPNAYOL-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 11:50 am.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (live) 12:25 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 2:55 pm.
Portugal BRAGA-PORTO (live) 3:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-LOS ANGELES (live) 4 pm.

SUNDAY, April 8

ESPN2
Spain
REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:25 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (live) 8:30 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.
France PSG-MARSEILLE (live) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland
HIBERNIAN-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:25 am.
England WEST BROM-BLACKBURN (delay) 5 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-PORTSMOUTH (delay) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (live) 8:30 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-TOLUCA (live) 1 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain LEVANTE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 5:55 am.
Germany SCHALKE-HANNOVER (live) 9:25 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:25 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-QUERETARO (live) 6:55 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ATHLETIC BILBAO-SEVILLA (live) Noon.
Brazil GUARANI-PALMEIRAS (live) 3 pm.
Argentina ATLATA-RIVER PLATE (delay) 5 pm.
Germany HAMBURG-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (delay) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-PACHUCA (live) 12:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
CHIVAS GUADALAJARA-CLUB AMERICA (live) 6:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland
HIBERNIAN-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:30 am.
France CAEN-BORDEAUX (live) 11 am.
France NICE-LORIENT (live) 11 am.
France PSG-MARSEILLE (On Demand) 5 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Spain
LEVANTE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 5:55 am.
Germany SCHALKE-HANNOVER (live) 9:25 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:25 pm.

MONDAY, April 9

ESPN2
England
FULHAM-CHELSEA (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England TOTTENHAM-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-CHELSEA (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:55 am.
England TOTTENHAM-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-CHELSEA (live) 2:55 pm.

TUESDAY, April 10

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH (live) 2 pm.
Italy CHIEVO VERONA-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 2:55 pm.

WEDNESDAY, April 11

ESPN2
England MANCHESTER CITY-WEST BROM (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain GRANADA-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 1:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands
AZ ALKMAAR-TWENTE (live) 1 pm.
Spain GRANADA-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 1:55 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WEST BROM (live) 2:30 pm.
England WOLVES-ARSENAL (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-SIENA (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.

THURSDAY, April 12

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain RACING SANTADAR-MALLORCA (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com

Italy BOLOGNA-CAGLIARI (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain RACING SANTADAR-MALLORCA (live) 2:55 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications