U.S. Open Cup first-round schedule

[DRAW] The 99th edition of the Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup begins play on May 15 with 16 first-round games and continues a week later with 16 second-round games. Past champions entered in the initial rounds include the USASA's New York Greek Americans (1967, 1968, 1969 and 1974), NPSL's Brooklyn Italians (1979 and 1991) and USL PRO's Richmond Kickers (1995). For all the pairings ...

FIRST ROUND:
Jacksonville United (NPSL) at Orlando City U-23s (PDL): Seminole Soccer Complex; Sanford, Fla.; 7 p.m. ET

-- Second Round: Tampa Bay Rowdies (NASL) at Jacksonville United: Patton Park; Jacksonville, Fla.; 7 p.m. ET OR at Orlando City U-23s: Seminole Soccer Complex; Sanford, Fla.; 1 p.m. ET

Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) at FC Sonic (NPSL): Ulrich Sports Complex, Lehigh University; Bethlehem, Pa.; 7:05 p.m. ET

-- Second Round: Winner at Harrisburg City Islanders (USL PRO): Skyline Sports Complex; Harrisburg, Pa.; 7 p.m. ET

Carolina Dynamo (PDL) at Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC (USASA): Maryland SoccerPlex Stadium; Boyds, Md.; 7:30 p.m. ET

-- Second Round: Carolina Dynamo at Richmond Kickers (USL PRO): Richmond City Stadium; Richmond, Va.; 7 p.m. ET OR Richmond Kickers (USL PRO) at Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC: Maryland SportsPlex Stadium; Boyds, Md.; 7:30 p.m. ET

Jersey Shore Boca (USASA) at Michigan Bucks (PDL): Ultimate Soccer; Pontiac, Mich.; 7:30 p.m. ET

-- Second Round: Winner at Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL PRO): Chartiers Valley Stadium; Bridgeville, Pa.; 7 p.m. ET

Mississippi Brilla FC (PDL) at Georgia Revolution (NPSL): RYSA Soccerplex; Conyers, Ga.; 7:30 p.m. ET

-- Second Round: Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL) at Georgia Revolution: RYSA Soccerplex; Conyers, Ga.; 7:30 p.m. ET  OR Mississippi Brilla FC at Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL): Atlanta Silverbacks Park; Atlanta, Ga.; 7:30 p.m. ET

Brooklyn Italians (NPSL) at GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL): Memorial Field, Deering High School; Portland, Maine; 8 p.m. ET

-- Second Round: Winner at Rochester Rhinos (USL PRO): Sahlen's Stadium; Rochester, N.Y.; 7:35 p.m. ET

N.Y. Greek Americans (USASA) at Reading United AC (PDL): TBD

-- Second Round: Winner at Charleston Battery (USL PRO): Blackbaud Stadium; Charleston, S.C.; 7:30 p.m. ET

Croatian Eagles (USASA) at Chicago Fire PDL (PDL): Toyota Park Practice Field; Bridgeview, Ill.; 6 p.m. CT

-- Second Round: Dayton Dutch Lions (USL PRO) at Chicago Fire PDL: Toyota Park Practice Field; Bridgeview, Ill.; 6 p.m. CT OR vs. Croatian Eagles: TBD

Des Moines Menace (PDL) at Milwaukee Bavarians (NPSL): Bavarian Soccer Park; Glendale, Wis.; 7 p.m. CT

-- Second Round: Minnesota Stars FC (NASL) at Des Moines Menace: Valley Stadium; Des Moines, Iowa; 7:30 p.m. CT OR at Milwaukee Bavarians: Bavarian Soccer Park; Glendale, Wis.; 7 p.m. CT

ASC New Stars (USASA) at Laredo Heat (PDL): Texas A&M International University; Laredo, Texas; 8:15 p.m. CT

-- Second Round: Winner at San Antonio Scorpions (NASL): Heroes Stadium; San Antonio, Texas; 7:30 p.m. CT

K.C. Athletics (USASA) at Real Colorado Foxes (PDL): Shea Stadium; Littleton, Colo.; 7 p.m. MT

-- Second Round: Winner at Orlando City (USL PRO): Seminole Soccer Complex; Sanford, Fla.; 7:30 p.m. ET

NTX Rayados (USASA) at El Paso Patriots (PDL): Patriots Stadium; El Paso, Texas; 8 p.m. MT

-- Second Round: Charlotte Eagles (USL PRO) at NTX Rayados: Richland College; Dallas, Texas; 8 p.m. CT OR at El Paso Patriots: Patriots Stadium; El Paso, Texas; 8 p.m. MT

Fresno Fuego (PDL) at Stanislaus United Turlock Express (US Club Soccer): Academica Fields; Turlock, Calif.; 7 p.m. PT

-- Second Round: Winner at Fort Lauderdale Strikers (NASL): Lockhart Stadium; Fort Lauderdale, Fla.; 7:30

USASA Region IV Club (TBD) at Portland Timbers U-23s (PDL): JELD-WEN Field; Portland, Ore.; 7:10 p.m. PT

-- Second Round: Winner at Carolina RailHawks (NASL): WakeMed Soccer Park; Cary, N.C.; 7:07 p.m. ET

USASA Region IV Club (TBD) at Kitsap Pumas (PDL): Bremerton Memorial Stadium; Bremerton, Wash.; 7:15 p.m. PT

-- Second Round: Winner at Wilmington Hammerheads (USL PRO): Legion Sports Complex; Wilmington, N.C.; 7 p.m. ET

Ventura County Fusion (PDL) vs. Fullerton Rangers (NPSL): TBD

-- Second Round: Winner at Los Angeles Blues (USL PRO): Titan Stadium, Cal State Fullerton; Fullerton, Calif.; 7:30 p.m. PT

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications