Soccer on TV

Chelsea and Liverpool clash in the FA Cup final on Saturday. ... MLS Week 9 action includes a Saturday meeting between Los Angles and New York. ...  ... EPL leaders Man City and Man United are in action on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


SATURDAY, May 5

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup Final
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 11:30 am.
Italy ROMA-CATANIA (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN
MLS
LOS ANGELES-NEW YORK (live) 8 pm.

ESPN2
England
ARSENAL-NORWICH CITY (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland
RANGERS-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:40 am.
Italy LECCE-FIORENTINA (live) 11:55 am.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
MLS
SEATTLE-PHILADELPHIA (live) 4:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico
MONTERREY-TIJUANA, quarterfinal 2nd leg (live) 8:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico AMERICA-PACHUCA, quarterfinal 2nd leg (live) 6:55 pm.

TSN2
MLS
LOS ANGELES-NEW YORK (live) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup Final
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 11:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
LOS ANGELES-NEW YORK (live) 8 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
COLOGNE-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 pm.
Germany MAINZ-BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH (delay) 11:30 am.
Spain GRANADA-REAL MADRID (live) 3 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-GIMANSIA Y ESGRIMA DE JUJUY (live) 5 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
TORONTO-D.C. UNITED (live) 4:30 pm.
MLS VANCOUVER-SAN JOSE (live) 7 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-MONTREAL (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS PORTLAND-COLUMBUS (live) 10:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
ARSENAL-NORWICH CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Italy ROMA-CATANIA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-ESPANYOL (live) 2:50 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (live) 2:50 pm.
Spain OSASUNA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 2:50 pm.
Portugal PORTO-SPORTING (live) 3:25 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-NEW YORK (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland
RANGERS-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:45 am.
Italy LECCE-FIORENTINA (live) 11:55 am.
FA Cup Final CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 2:30 pm.

SUNDAY, May 6


FOX SOCCER
England
NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 8:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10:30 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 1 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
SIENA-PARMA (live) 6:25 am.
England QPR-STOKE CITY (live) 8:53 am.
England FULHAM-SUNDERLAND (delay) 11 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-CELTIC (delay) 1 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
England BOLTON-WEST BROM (delay) 5 pm.
France VALENCIENNES-PSG (delay) 7 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 8:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10:30 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 1 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ATHLETIC BILBAO-GETAFE (delay) 11 am.
Spain VALENCIA-VILLAREAL (delay) 1 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-LIVERPOOL (live) 3 pm.
Argentina ATLETICO RAFAELA-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico
SANTOS-JAGUARES, quarterfinal 2nd leg (live) 6:55 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
MONARCAS-TIGRES, quarterfinal 2nd leg (live) 9 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS
DALAS-COLORADO (live) 7 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
SIENA-PARMA (live) 6:25 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-JUVENTUS (live) 8:55 am.
England ASTON VILLA-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:55 am.
Netherlands VITESSE-AJAX (live) 8:25 am.
Italy ATALANTA-LAZIO (live) 8:55 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-NAPOLI (live) 8:55 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland
DUNDEE UNITED-CELTIC (live) 7:45 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
England ASTON VILLA-TOTTENHAM (live) 9 am.
England BOLTON-WEST BROM (live) 9 am.
England FULHAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 9 am.
England QPR-STOKE CITY (live) 9 am.
England WOLVES-EVERTON (live) 9 am.
France EVIAN-AJACCIO (live) 11 am.
France LYON-BREST (live) 11 am.
France VALENCIENNES-PSG (live) 3:10 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

MONDAY, May 7


ESPN2
England
BLACKBURN-WIGAN (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
BLACKBURN-WIGAN (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
BLACKBURN-WIGAN (live) 2:55 pm.

England CHELSEA-QPR (live) 8:30 am.
England TOTTENHAM-BLACKBURN (live) 10:30 am.
Italy UDINESE-LAZIO (live) 1 pm.
Italy SIENA-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.
Next story loading loading..