Soccer on TV

There's MLS and German (promotion/relegation playoff) action on Tuesday.

(All times Eastern
unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

TUESDAY, May 15


MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
HOUSTON-PORTLAND (live) 8:30 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
FORTUNA DUSSELDORF-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 2:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, May 16

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
LIBERTAD-U. DE CHILE (live) 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores VASCO DA GAMA-CORINTHIANS (live) 9 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-COLORADO (live) 7:30 pm.

ROGERS SPORTS NET
Canadian Championship
VANCOUVER-TORONTO (live) 10 pm.

GOLTV
UEFA U-17 Final
GERMANY-NETHERLANDS (live) Noon.

THURSDAY, May 17

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
BOCA JUNIORS-FLUMINESE (live) 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores VELEZ SARSFIELD-SANTOS (live) 9 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
MONTERREY-SANTOS, Final (live) 9:50 pm.

GOLTV
UEFA Women's Champions League
LYON-FRANKFURT (live) Noon.

FRIDAY, May 18
No live games

SATURDAY, May 19

FOX
Champions League Final
BAYERN MUNICH-CHELSEA (live) 2:45 pm.

ESPN2
MLS
CHIVAS USA-LOS ANGELES (live) 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England
BLACKPOOL-WEST HAM, Playoff Final (live) 10 am.
Champions League Final BAYERN MUNICH-CHELSEA (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
BLACKPOOL-WEST HAM, Playoff Final (delay) 9 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Champions League Final
BAYERN MUNICH-CHELSEA (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
CHIVAS USA-LOS ANGELES (live) 10:30 pm.

GOLTV
Brazil
SPORT-FLAMENGO (live) 5 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-GUILLERMO BROWN (delay) 7 pm.

TSN
MLS
VANCOUVER-SEATTLE (live) 5 pm.

TSN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-TORONTO (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-LOS ANGELES (live) 10:30 pm.

RDS2
MLS
VANCOUVER-SEATTLE (live) 5 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-HOUSTON (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS DALLAS-PHILADELPHIA (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS COLORADO-KANSAS CITY (live) 9 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-COLUMBUS (live) 10:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England
BLACKPOOL-WEST HAM, Playoff Final (On Demand) 12:30 pm.
Champions League Final BAYERN MUNICH-CHELSEA (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN3.com
MLS
CHIVAS USA-LOS ANGELES (live) 10:30 pm.

SUNDAY, May 20

FOX SOCCER
France
TBA (live) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
France
TBA (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Copa Italia
JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (live) 3 pm.
Argentina RACING CLUB-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 6 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-NACIONAL (delay) 8 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS
PORTLAND-CHICAGO (live) 7 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SANTOS-MONTERREY, Final (live) 8:50 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italian Cup
JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (live) 2:45 pm.

MONDAY, May 21


TBA

Next story loading loading..