Soccer on TV

MLS Week 29 action continues on Sunday. ... Liverpool hosts Man United in Sunday EPL action.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.
Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)


SUNDAY, September 23

FOX SOCCER
England
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) check local listings.

FOX SOCCER

England LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 8:25 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live) 10:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland ABERDEEN-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:40 am.
England TOTTENHAM-QPR (live) 10:53 am.
England NEWCASTLE-NORWICH CITY (delay) 1 pm.

beIN SPORT
Italy UDINESE-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-EVIAN (live) 10:55 am.
Spain RAYO VALLECANO-REAL MADRID (live) 3:25 pm.

beIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy UDINESE-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-EVIAN (live) 10:55 am.
Spain RAYO VALLECANO-REAL MADRID (live) 3:25 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 8:25 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live) 10:30 am.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico CHIVAS-PUMAS (live) 6 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS D.C. UNITED-CHIVAS USA (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup MEXICO-NEW ZEALAND (live) 6 am.
France BORDEAUX-AJACCIO (live) 8 am.
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup BRAZIL-JAPAN (live) 10 am.
Mexico TOLUCA-ATLANTE (live) 12:55 pm.
France LILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-STUTTGART (live) 11:30 am.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING CLUB (live) 2:10 pm.
Mexico LA PIEDAD-IRAPUATO (live) 5 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS PHILADELPHIA-HOUSTON (live) 4 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-CHIVAS USA (live) 7 pm.
MLS VANCOUVER-COLORADO (live) 7:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England NEWCASTLE-NORWICH CITY (live) 10 am.
England TOTTENHAM-QPR (live) 11 am.
England LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup MEXICO-NEW ZEALAND (live) 5:48 am.
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup GHANA-GERMANY (live) 5:48 am.
Netherlands DEN HAAG-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.
Netherlands TWENTE-HEERENVEEN (live) 8:30 am.
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup URUGUAY-CHINA (live) 8:48 am.
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup BRAZIL-JAPAN (live) 8:48 am.
Netherlands PSV-FEYENOORD (live) 10:30 am.
Women's College VIRGINIA-CLEMSON (live) 1 pm.
Women's College GEORGIA-FLORIDA (live) 2 pm.
Portugal ACADEMICA-BENFICA (live) 3:15 pm.
Brazil ATLETICO MG-GREMIO (live) 5:25 pm.

NASL.com
NASL EDMONTON-FORT LAUDERDALE (live) 4 pm.
NASL SAN ANTONIO-MINNESOTA (live) 7:15 pm.

MONDAY, September 24

beIN SPORT
England BLACKPOOL-HUDDERSFIELD (live) 2:40 pm.

beIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA-SEVILLA (live) 3:25 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications