Soccer on TV

Barcelona hosts Real Madrid on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.
Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

SUNDAY, October 7

ESPN
MLS SEATTLE-PORTLAND (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England SOUTHAMPTON-FULHAM (live) 8:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 11 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England LIVERPOOL-STOKE CITY (live) 9:53 am.
England TOTTENHAM-ASTON VILLA (delay) Noon.
Australia PERTH-BRISBANE (delay) 4 pm.

beIN SPORT
Italy SIENA-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
France LORIENT-LYON (live) 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL MADRID (live) 1:30 pm.
France MARSEILLE-PSG (delay) 5 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (delay) 6:45 pm.

beIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy SIENA-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
Spain LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL MADRID (live) 1:30 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (delay) 5 pm.
Spain ATHLETIC-OSASUNA (delay) 6:45 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College FLORIDA-TEXAS A&M (live) 1:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England SOUTHAMPTON-FULHAM (live) 8:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 11 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands AJAX-UTRECHT (live) 6:25 am.
Netherlands PSV-NEC (live) 8:25 am.
Netherlands AZ ALKMAAR-TWENTE (live) 10:25 am.
Mexico JAGUARES-SAN LUIS (live) 5:55 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-PORTLAND (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH-FRANKFURT (live) 9:30 am.
Germany HANNOVER-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 11:30 am.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL HIDALGO-IRAPUATO (live) 1:30 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-DANUBIO (live) 3 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-GODOY CRUZ (live) 6:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-MONTERREY (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico UNAM-MONTERREY (live) 12:55 pm.
France MARSEILLE-PSG (live) 3 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-MONARCAS (live) 6:55 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-TOLUCA (live) 8:55 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS CHIVAS USA-DALLAS (live) 7 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS COLUMBUS-KANSAS CITY (live) 4 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England LIVERPOOL-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England TOTTENHAM-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
Australia PERTH-BRISBANE (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-FULHAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER UNITE (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands AJAX-UTRECHT (live) 6:30 am.
Netherlands PSV-NAC (live) 6:30 am.
Netherlands TWENTE-ALKMAAR (live) 10:30 am.
Women's College MARYLAND-NORTH CAROLINA STATE (live) 1 pm.
Women's College FLORIDA-TEXAS A&M (live) 1:30 pm.
Women's College TENNESSEE-AUBURN (live) 2 pm.
Women's College VANDERBILT-LSU (live) 2 pm.
Portugal PORTO-SPORTING (live) 3:30 pm.

MONDAY, October 8
TBA

--------------------------------
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications