Soccer on TV

Arsenal hosts Tottenham on Saturday. ... MLS Cup finalists will be determined on Sunday. ... Mexican league quarterfinal, second leg games take place Saturday and Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

SATURDAY, November 17

ESPN2
England ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
Netherlands DEN HAAG-PSV (live) 12:40 pm.

FOX SOCCER
Australia ADELAIDE-MELBOURNE (live) 1:30 am.
England WEST BROM-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) Noon.
England LIVERPOOL-WIGAN (delay) 2:30 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-SWANSEA CITY (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England MANCHESTER CITY-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England READING-EVERTON (delay) Noon.
England QPR-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 2 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England WEST BROM-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) noon.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-CRUZ AZUL, quarterfinal, 2nd leg (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France PSG-STADE RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France VALENCIENNES-MONTPELLIER (live) 2 pm.
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-MONARCOS, quarterfinal, 2nd leg (live) 5:55 pm.

GOLTV
Germany NUREMBERG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-SCHALKE 04 (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil SANTOS-FIGUERENSE (live) 4:30 pm.
Uruguay PROGRESO-PENAROL (live) 6:30 pm.
Mexico ESTUDIANTES TECOS-LA PIEDAD (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
England ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
Netherlands DEN HAAG-PSV (live) 12:40 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland ABERDEEN-CELTIC (live) 7 am.
England LIVERPOOL-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England QPR-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England READING-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England NORWICH-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, November 18

ESPN
MLS Playoffs SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES, Conference Championship 2nd Leg (live) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands UTRECHT-TWENTE (live) 7:25
Netherlands AJAX-VENLO (live) 9:25
MLS Playoffs SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES, Conference Championship 2nd Leg (live) 9 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
MLS Playoffs D.C. UNITED-HOUSTON, Conference Championship 2nd Leg (live) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England FULHAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland INVERNESS-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:40 am.

FOX DEPORTES
England FULHAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10:30 am.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-GUADALAJARA, quarterfinal, 2nd leg (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
FIFA Futsal World Cup Final (live) 7:25 am.
France
LYON-SADE DE REIMS (live) 10 am.
Mexico TOLUCA-GUADALAJARA, quarterfinal, 2nd leg (live) 12:55 pm.
MLS Playoffs D.C. UNITED-HOUSTON, Conference Championship 2nd Leg (live) 4 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-MONTERREY, quarterfinal, 2nd leg (live) 7:25 pm.

GOLTV
Germany WERDER BREMEN-FORTUNA DUESSELDORF (live) 9:30 am.
Mexico NEZA-DORADOS (live) 1 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-JUVENTUD (live) 3 pm.
Argentina VELEZ SARSFIELD-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 5:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland INVERNESS-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:40 am.
England FULHAM-SUNDERLAND (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA Futsal World Cup 3rd place game (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup
Final (live) 7:25 am.
Brazil
FLUMINENSE-CRUZEIRO (live) 1:55 pm.
MLS Playoffs SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES, Conference Championship 2nd Leg (live) 9 pm.

MONDAY, November 19

ESPN3.com
England WEST HAM-STOKE CITY (live) 2:55 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Next story loading loading..