NCAA Division III Women's Tournament scoreboard

[SCHEDULE: Third Round] Hardin-Simmons and Lynchburg take unbeaten records into the third round of the NCAA Division III Women's Tournament. For the complete schedule ...

Third Round
Nov. 16 in Saint Louis
Wheaton (Ill.) vs. Hardin-Simmons
Washington (Mo.) vs. Conc.-Moorhead
Nov. 17 in Pittsburgh
Loras vs. Emory
Carnegie Mellon vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Nov. 17 in Ithaca, N.Y.
Ithaca vs. Misericordia
SUNY Cortland vs. Brandeis
Nov. 17 in Grantham, Pa.
Messiah vs. MIT
Johns Hopkins vs. Lynchburg

Second Round
Nov. 11
William Smith 0 SUNY Cortland 0
TCNJ 0 MIT 1
Ithaca 2 Bowdoin 1
Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Williams 0
Middlebury 0 Misericordia 1
Lasell 0 Brandeis 3
Carnegie Mellon 1 Ohio Northern 0
Trinity (Texas) 2 Hardin-Simmons 2
Washington (Mo.) 3 Thomas More 2
Johns Hopkins 4 Rowan 2
Centre 0 Emory 2
Messiah 3 Grove City 0
Montclair State 0 Lynchburg 2
Conc.-Moorhead 3 Cal Lutheran 2

Nov. 10
Loras 4 Calvin 2
Wheaton (Ill.) 7 Wis.-Whitewater 0

First Round
Nov. 10
Trinity (Texas) 1 Puget Sound 0
Hardin-Simmons 1 Chapman 0
Washington (Mo.) 3 Transylvania 0
Thomas More 1 Augustana (Ill.) 0
Lake Forest 1 Conc.-Moorhead 2
Wartburg 1 Cal Lutheran 2
----------------------------------------
Centre 2 Agnes Scott 0
DePauw 0  Emory 2
Carnegie Mellon 6 Cabrini 0
Ohio Northern 1 RIT 1
(Ohio Northern wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Westfield State 0
Farmingdale State 0 Williams 2
-------------------------------------------
Ithaca 5 Mass.-Boston 1
Scranton 0 Bowdoin 0
(Bowdoin wins 5-3 on penalties.)
Middlebury 3 Castleton State 1
Misericordia 2 Lesley 0
Amherst 1 Lasell 3
Brandeis 2 Union (N.Y.) 1
William Smith 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0
Springfield 0 SUNY Cortland 1
----------------------------------------
Messiah 2 Roger Williams 1
W. Conn. State 0 Grove City 1
TCNJ 6 CCNY 0
Haverford 0 MIT 0
(MIT wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Averett 2 Montclair State 3
Lynchburg 1 Frostburg State  0
Johns Hopkins 5 Lancaster Bible 0
Rowan 1 Virgina Wesleyan 0

Nov. 9
Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Webster 0
Wittenberg 0 Wis.-Whitewater 4
----------------------------------------
Loras 2 St. Scholastica 0
Calvin 1 Aurora 0

Next story loading loading..