Three teams perfect in National League

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Three clubs -- U-15 Sunrise Elite, U-17 OBGC Rangers and U-18 Raiders FC Premier -- won all four games at the first weekend of boys play in the U.S. Youth Soccer National League.

Sunrise is the defending Region III champion and national runner-up. Raiders FC Premier is the defending Region II champion and national runner-up.

The top two finishers in each age group division will earn a ticket to the 2013 U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships.
 
National League Boys action continues when half of the field meets Dec. 27-29 in Orlando, Fla. alongside the Disney Soccer Showcase, and the other half March 15-17 in Las Vegas, Nev., alongside the Players College Showcase.

Under-18s
PTS Blue Division
10 Concorde Fire Elite
9 Galaxy (Ill.) Blue
7 FC Frederick
6 Everest SC Black
4 Albion USA
4 AHFC
3 LFC White
2 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
12 Raiders FC Premier
10 West Coast FC
9 SC del Sol
8 Eastside FC Red
4 CUP Crew Juniors Gold
1 Beadling SC
1 AC Bethesda
0 Tampa Bay United Premier

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Jordan Thompson, Eastside FC Red
4 Alexis Monteon, Raiders FC Premier
3 James Haupt, Everest SC Black
3 Joe Sullivan, Galaxy (Ill.) Blue

Under-17s
PTS Blue Division
9 West Coast FC
9 Scottsdale Blackhawks
9 CUP Crew Jr Gold
6 Michigan Jaguars Green
6 SDFC Gaucho
6 Concorde Fire Elite
3 West Pines Strikers
0 Bethesda SC Revolution
PTS Red Division
12 OBGC Rangers
9 CESA Premier
9 Lehigh Valley United
5 GSA Phoenix Red
4 WAZA FC East Black
4 Carlsbad Elite
3 FC Golden State
0 Lou Fusz

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Tyler Rider, CESA Premier
4 Sam Schmidt, OBGC Rangers
4 Jeremy Ebobisse, OBGC Rangers

Under-16s
PTS Blue Division
9 CCV Stars Black
9 Concorde Fire Elite
7 Albion SC White
6 SAA Real Madrid Miami
5 LMSC Lightning
4 Challenger Crew Jrs Black
2 KCSC Blackstars
2 CESA Premier
PTS Red Division
10 Fullerton Rangers White
9 Sereno White
8 GSA Phoenix Red
6 CUP Crew Jrs Gold
5 Manhattan SC PSG
4 UFA NJ Strikers
3 Lehigh Valley United
0 Libertyville FC 1974

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
5 Jose Perez, Concorde Fire Elite
4 Josef Samuel, GSA Phoenix Red

Under-15s
PTS Blue Division
12 Sunrise Elite
8  CUP Crew Jrs
7 Concorde Fire Elite
5 Dix Hills Elite
4 Alliance 98 Black
4 Tennessee SC
4 Empire Revolution Buffalo
0 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
10 Bethesda Lions
10 GSA Phoenix Re
7 CESA Premier
7 Penn Fusion
4 Pinecrest Premier Blue
3 Libertyville FC
2 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
1 OP Eagles Dublin

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
3 Wilbert Perez, CESA Premier
3 Richie Mastrangelo, Dix Hills Elite
3 Francisco Contreras, Bethesda Lions
3 Cody Wax, Penn Fusion
3 Donald Z Emerson, Sunrise Elite

Next story loading loading..