Soccer on TV

There's Spanish action on Friday. ... The Mexican season begins on Saturday. ... The third-round proper of the FA Cup starts Saturday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)


FRIDAY, January 4

BeIN SPORT
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-REAL BETIS (live) 3:25 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-REAL BETIS (live) 3:25 pm.

SATURDAY, January 5

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup SOUTHAMPTON-CHELSEA (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup WEST HAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup BRIGHTON-NEWCASTLE (live) 7:25 am.
FA Cup PETERSBOROUGH UNITED-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:55 am.
FA Cup MACCLESFIELD-CARDIFF CITY (delay) 2 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy CATANIA-TORINO (live) 11:55 am.
Italy LAZIO-CAGLIARI (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-MALAGA (delay) 4:40 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-OSASUNA (delay) 6:20 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain LEVANTE-ATHLETIC (live) 9:55 am.
Spain GRANADA-VALENCIA (live) 11:55 am.
Spain DEPORTIVO-MALAGA (live) 1:55 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-OSASUNA (live) 3:55 pm.
Italy LAZIO-CAGLIARI (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup SOUTHAMPTON-CHELSEA (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup WEST HAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 2:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-MONTERREY (live) 5:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
French Cup LILLE-NIMES OLYMPIQUE (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-JAGUARES (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-SANTOS (live) 9:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico PACHUCA-ATLANTE (live) 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-QUERETARO (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
Portugal PORTO-NACIONAL (live) 3:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup BRIGHTON-NEWCASTLE (live) 7:25 am.
FA Cup PETERSBOROUGH UNITED-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:55 am.
FA Cup WEST HAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup SOUTHAMPTON-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, January 6

FOX SOCCER
Australia SYDNEY-CENTRAL COAST (live) 2 pm.
FA Cup SWANSEA-ARSENAL (live) 8:25 am.
FA Cup MANSFIELD-LIVERPOOL (live) 10:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Australia SYDNEY-CENTRAL COAST (delay) 6 am.

BeIN SPORT
Italy JUVENTUS-SAMPDORIA (live) 8:55 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 10:55 am.
Spain BARCELONA-ESPANYOL (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2:55 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-SIENA (delay) 5 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-ROMA (delay) 9 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy AC MILAN-SIENA (live) 8:55 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 10:55 am.
Spain BARCELONA-ESPANYOL (live) 12:55 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-ROMA (live) 2:55 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-SAMPDORIA (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup SWANSEA-ARSENAL (live) 8:25 am.
FA Cup MANSFIELD-LIVERPOOL (live) 10:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico PUEBLA-TIJUANA (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-ATLAS (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
French Cup MARSEILLE-EA GUINGAMP (live) 8 am.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico GUADALAJARA-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.

ESPN3.com
French Cup ARRAS-PSG (live) 2:45 pm.
Portugal ESTORIL-BENFICA (live) 3:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup SWANSEA-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup MANSFIELD-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, January 7

BeIN SPORT
Spain RAYO VALLECANO-GETAFE (live) 1:55 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain RAYO VALLECANO-GETAFE (live) 1:55 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Next story loading loading..