Soccer on TV

QPR hosts Tottenham early on Saturday. ... Barcelona is in action on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

SATURDAY, January 12

ESPN2
England QPR-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England NORWICH CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 9:30 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay) noon.
England FULHAM-WIGAN (delay) 2 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England EVERTON-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England READING-WEST BROM (delay) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England FULHAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-NEWCASTLE (delay) noon.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay) 2 pm.
Futbol de Verano INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORT
England MIDDLESBROUGH-WATFORD (live) 10 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-CHIEVO (live) Noon.
Spain OSASUNA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
South American U-20 Championship BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live) 6 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ECUADOR-VENEZUELA (delay) 11 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain VALLADOLID-MALLORCA (live) 9 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-CELTA (live) Noon.
Spain OSASUNA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Italy INTER-PESCARA (delay) 2:45 pm.
South American U-20 Championship BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live) 6 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ECUADOR-VENEZUELA (delay) 11 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England QPR-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-CHELSEA (live) 9:55 am.

GOLTV
Mexico DORADOS-CRUZ AZUL (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France TROYES-LYON (live) 11 am.
France MONTPELLIER-LORIENT (live) 2 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-UNAM (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-MONARCAS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-PACHUCA (live) 9:55 pm.

UniMas
Mexico TIJUANA-LEON (live) 7:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England QPR-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-CHELSEA (live) 9:55 am.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England ASTON VILLA-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England READING-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, January 13

FOX SOCCER
Australia SYDNEY-MELBOURNE (live) 1 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-LIVERPOOL (live) 8 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.

FOX DEPORTES
Futbol de Verano RACING-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy PARMA-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
France NICE-VALENCIENNES (live) 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ZARAGOZA (live) 1 pm.
Spain MALAGA-BARCELONA (livE) 3 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-BOLIVIA (live) 6 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (delay) 9 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy LAZIO-ATALANTA (live) 9 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-DEPORTIVO (live) 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ZARAGOZA (live) 1 pm.
Spain MALAGA-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-BOLIVIA (live) 6 pm.
Italy PARMA-JUVENTUS (delay) 9 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (delay) 11:59 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-PUEBLA (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France STADE DE REIM-SC BASTIA (live) 9 am.
Mexico ATLANTE-TIGRES (live) 6:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Portugal BENFICA-PORTO (live) 3:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, January 14

ESPN3.com
Portugal BEIRA MAR-ESTORIL (live) 3:15 pm.
--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Next story loading loading..