Soccer on TV

There's plenty of FA Cup action this weekend. ... La Liga leader Barcelona is in action on Saturday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)


SATURDAY, February 16

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup OLDHAM-EVERTON (live) Noon.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup LUTON TOWN-MILWALL (live) 7:45 am.
FA Cup MK DONS-BARNSLEY (live) 10 am.
Scotland MOTHERWELL-INVERNESS (delay) Noon.

BeIN SPORT
England CRYSTAL PALACE-MIDDLESBROUGH (live) 10 am.
Italy CHIEVO-PALERMO (live) noon.
Spain GRANADA-BARCELONA (live) 2 pm.
Italy ROMA-JUVENTUS (delay) 4 pm.
France MARSEILLE-VALENCIENNES (delay) 6:30 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain GETAFE-CELTA (live) 10 am.
Spain MALAGA-ATHLETIC (live) noon.
Italy ROMA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain GRANADA-BARCELONA (delay) 4:45 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup OLDHAM-EVERTON (live) Noon.

GOLTV
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-AUGSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-ITUANO (live) 4:30 pm.
Mexico MERIDA-NECAXA (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MARSEILLE-VALENCIENNES (live) 11 am.
France STADE BRESTOIS-AJACCIO (live) 2 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-MONTERREY (live) 10 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico TIGRES-SANTOS (live) 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-SAN LUIS (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup LUTON TOWN-MILWALL (live) 7:45 am.
FA Cup MK DONS-BARNSLEY (live) 10 am.
Scotland MOTHERWELL-INVERNESS (live) 10 am.
FA Cup OLDHAM-EVERTON (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, February 17

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup CHELSEA-BRENTFORD (live) 7 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-LEEDS UNITED (live) 9 am.
FA Cup HUDDERSFIELD/LEICESTER CITY-WIGAN (live) 11 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORT
Italy NAPOLI-SAMDORIA (live) 9 am.
France BORDEAUX-LYON (delay) 11 am.
Spain VALLADOLID-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-RAYO VALLECANO (live) 3 pm.
France SOCHAUX-PSG (delay) 5 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-INTER MILAN (delay) 9 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy TORINO-ATLANTA (live) 9 am.
Spain VALENCIA-MALLORCA (live) 11 am.
Spain VALLADOLID-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-RAYO VALLECANO (live) 3 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-INTER MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup CHELSEA-BRENTFORD (live) 7 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-LEEDS UNITED (live) 9 am.
FA Cup HUDDERSFIELD/LEICESTER CITY-WIGAN (live) 11 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands PSV-UTRECTH (delay) 8:30 am.
Netherlands RKC WAALWIJK-AJAX (live) 10:30 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-GUADALAJARA (live) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Germany HOFFENHEIM-STUTTGART (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-PALMEIRAS (live) 2 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-ESTUDIANTES DE LA PLATA (live) 6:15 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-MONARCAS (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France BORDEAUX-LYON (delay) 9 am.
Mexico UNAM-MONARCAS (live) 1 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-QUERETARO (live) 7 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
FA Cup HUDDERSFIELD/LEICESTER CITY-WIGAN (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup CHELSEA-BRENTFORD (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-LEEDS UNITED (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
Portugal BENFICA-ACADEMICA (live) 3:15 pm.

MONDAY, February 18

BeIN SPORT
Italy SIENA-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy SIENA-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.
--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications