Soccer on TV

The USA faces Costa Rica in U-20 World Cup qualifying on Friday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, February 22

FOX SOCCER
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-COSTA RICA (live) 6:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT
France NICE-STADE DE REIMS (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain ATHLETIC-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 3:25 pm.

GOLTV
Germany FREIBURG-FRANKFURT (live) 1:20 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France NICE-REIMS (live) 2:30 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-COSTA RICA (live) 6:30 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-AMERICA (live) 10:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES DOS
U-20 World Cup Qualifying CANADA-NICARAGUA (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
U-20 World Cup Qualifying CANADA-NICARAGUA (live) 9 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-COSTA RICA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SATURDAY, February 23

ESPN2
England FULHAM-STOKE CITY (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (delay) Noon.
England WEST BROM-SUNDERLAND (delay) 2 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying MEXICO-EL SALVADOR (live) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England READING-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT
England BRISTOL CITY-BARNSLEY (live) 10 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Spain DEPORTIVO-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
France NANCY-ST ETIENNE (delay) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain MALLORCA-GETAFE (live) 10 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Spain DEPORTIVO-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
Desert Diamond Cup SEATTLE-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (delay) Noon.

GOLTV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-WERDER BREMEN (live) 9:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-FORTUNA DUSSELDORF (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-LINESE (live) 4:30 pm.
Mexico DORADOS-PUMAS MORELOS (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France STADE RENNAIS-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
France AJACCIO-LILLE (delay) 3 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-ATLAS (live) 6 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-PUEBLA (live) 8 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-UNAM (live) 10 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup Qualifying JAMAICA-PANAMA (live) 4:30 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying MEXICO-EL SALVADOR (live) 7 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-ATLANTE (live) 10 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico MONTERREY-PUEBLA (live) 8 pm.

ESPN3.com
England FULHAM-STOKE CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Netherlands HERENVEEN-TWENTE (live) 2:45 pm.
Portugal PORTO-RIO AVE (live) 3:15 pm.
Disney Pro Soccer Classic TAMPA BAY ROWDIES-ORLANDO CITY (live) 6 pm.
Disney Pro Soccer Classic MONTREAL IMPACT-COLUBUS CREW (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England READING-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying JAMAICA-PANAMA (live) 4:30 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying MEXICO-EL SALVADOR (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, February 24

FOX SOCCER
Australia MELBOURNE-SYDNEY (live) 1 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (live) 8 am.
England NEWCASTLE-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 11:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland CELTIC-DUNDEE UNITED (live) 7:40 am.
Australia MELBOURNE-SYDNEY (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 9 am.
Capital One Cup Final BRADFORD CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ESPANYOL (live) 1 pm.
France PSG-MARSEILLE (live) 3 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy ATALANTA-ROMA (live) 9 am.
Capital One Cup Final BRADFORD CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ESPANYOL (delay) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BOR. M'GLADBACH-BOR. DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Mexico LA PIEDAD-GUADALAJARA (live) 1:30 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-DEFENSOR (live) 4 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-TIGRE (live) 6:15 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico GUADALAJARA-LEON (live) 5:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-JAGUARES (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France
LYON-LORIENT (delay) 9 pm.
Mexico
TOLUCA-JAGUARES (live) 1 pm.
France
PSG-MARSEILLE (delay) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (live) 8 am.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands FEYENOORD-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.
Netherlands AJAX-ADO (live) 8:30 am.
Portugal BENFICA-PACOS DE FERREIRA (live) 2:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England NEWCASTLE-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 8:30 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-HIBERNIAN (live) 11:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, February 25

ESPN2
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy UDINESE-NAPOLI (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-PESCARA (live) 3 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-OSASUNA (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy UDINESE-NAPOLI (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-PESCARA (live) 3 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-OSASUNA (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN3.com
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 3 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Next story loading loading..