Soccer on TV

The Concacaf Championship U-17 final is on Friday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, April 19

ESPN2
Mexico
JAGUARES-LEON (live) 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER

Concacaf U-17 Championship HONDURAS-CANADA 3rd Place (live) 6 pm.
Concacaf U-17 Championship MEXICO-PANAMA, Final (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-MOTHERWELL (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT
England HULL CITY-BRISTOL CITY (live) 2:30 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-LYON (delay) 4:45 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-RAYO (delay) 9 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
England HULL CITY-BRISTOL CITY (live) 2:30 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-RAYO (delay) 4:45 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf U-17 Championship
MEXICO-PANAMA, Final (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MONTPELLIER-LYON (live) 2:30 pm.
Concacaf U-17 Championship HONDURAS-CANADA, 3rd Place (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-MONTERREY (live) 10:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-MOTHERWELL (live) 2:30 pm.
Concacaf U-17 Championship HONDURAS-CANADA, 3rd Place (On Demand 11:59 pm.
Concacaf U-17 Championship MEXICO-PANAMA, Final (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
Mexico
JAGUARES-LEON (live) 8:30 pm.

SATURDAY, April 20

ESPN2
England FULHAM-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
MLS LOS ANGELES-KANSAS CITY (live) 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England SUNDERLAND-EVERTON (live) 9:30 am.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (delay) Noon.
England QPR-STOKE (delay) 2 pm.
England NORWICH CITY-READING (delay) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England WEST BROM-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
England SWANSEA-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT
England BURNLEY-CARDIFF CITY (live) 7:30 am.
England WATFORD-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-BETIS (live) Noon.
Spain BARCELONA-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.
France MARSEILLE-BREST (delay) 4 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-MALAGA (delay) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
England BURNLEY-CARDIFF CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Spain GRANDA-VALLADOLID (live) 10 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-BETIS (live) Noon.
Spain BARCELONA-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-MALAGA (live) 4 pm.
Italy UDINESE-LAZIO (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-EVERTON (delay) Noon.

ESPN DEPORTES
England FULHAM-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.

GOLTV
Germany HANNOVER-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-WOLFSBURG (live) 12:30 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-RACING (live) 3 pm.
Mexico IRAPUATO-UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-UNAM (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France PSG-NICE (live) 11 am.
Mexico TIJUANA-MONARCAS (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-GUADALAJARA (live) 10 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES DOS
Mexico QUERETARO-SAN LUIS (live) 6 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico TIGRES-PACHUCA (live) 8 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS TORONTO-HOUSTON (live) 4 pm.
MLS COLORADO-SEATTLE (live) 6 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-NEW ENGLAND (livE) 7 pm.
MLS DALLAS-VANCOUVER (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-COLUMBUS (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-CHIVAS USA (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England QPR-STOKE (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-READING (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
England SWANSEA-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-EVERTON (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
England FULHAM-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
Portugal MOREIRENSE-PORTO (live) 3:30 pm.

SUNDAY, April 21

ESPN2
MLS D.C. UNITED-PHILADELPHIA (live) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER
Australia TBA (live) 12:30 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 9 am.
England LIVERPOOL-CHELSEA (live) 11 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland CELTIC-INVERNESS (live) 7:40 am.

BeIN SPORT
Italy NAPOLI-CAGLIARI (live) 9 am.
Italy ROMA-PESCARA (delay) 11:30 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
France PSG-NICE (delay) 4:45 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy NAPOLI-CAGLIARI (live) 9 am.
Spain DEPORTIVO-ATHLETIC (live) 11 am.
Spain OSASUNA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 9 am.
England LIVERPOOL-CHELSEA (live) 11 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS D.C. UNITED-PHILADELPHIA (live) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Germany STUTTGART-FREIBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Mexico NEZA-LOBOS BUAP (live) 1 pm.
Brazil MOGI MIRIM-SAO PAULO (live) 3 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-BELGRANO (live) 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico ATLANTE-PUEBLA (live) 7 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS SAN JOSE-PORTLAND (live) 11 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland CELTIC-INVERNESS (live) 7:40 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
Portugal BENFICA-SPORTING LISBON (live) 3:15 pm.

MONDAY, April 22

ESPN2
England MANCHESTER UNITED-ASTON VILLA (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER UNITED-ASTON VILLA (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Spain CELTA-ZARAGOZA (live) 4 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain CELTA-ZARAGOZA (live) 4 pm.

ESPN3.com
England MANCHESTER UNITED-ASTON VILLA (live) 3 pm.

-----------------------------
Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow
Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed

2 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. Ramon Resendiz, April 17, 2013 at 1:10 p.m.

    that's how I know all soccer games!!!

  2. Chester Grant, April 18, 2013 at 2:33 p.m.

    Problem

    It seems that ESPN2 does NOT carry some games that this website lists and which are also listed on the ESPN websites.

    Example was the recent Manchester United game v West Ham

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications