National Premier Leagues champions crowned

[NPL CHAMPIONS CUP] The first 41 qualifiers are set for the NPL Champions Cup, where National Premier Leagues champions from their 17 regional leagues will compete July 18-22 in Aurora, Colo.

Round-robin play will take place July 18-20. Semifinals and finals will be held July 21-22.

Teams will be added on a regular basis as leagues determine champions.

U-13 BOYS:
Chargers Soccer Club (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)
Fullerton Rangers (Southern California NPL)
Cobra Aguilitas (Washington State Premier League)

U-14 BOYS:
Orlando City Youth Soccer (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)
DMS11 Academy (Southern California NPL)
Wenatchee Fire Black-Fenty (Washington State Premier League)

U-15 BOYS:
OSSA Green I (Oregon Premier League)
DMS11 Academy (Southern California NPL)
Kitsap Pumas Soccer Club (Washington Premier League)

U-16 BOYS:
Eastside Timbers Red (Oregon Premier League)
Orange County Premier Black (Southern California NPL)
Tynecastle FC (Washington Premier League)

U-17 BOYS:
Kendall Soccer Club (Florida Premier League)
WT Copa (Oregon Premier League)
Carlsbad Elite (Southern California NPL)
Emerald City FC Green (Washington Premier League)

U-18 BOYS:
Tampa Bay United (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)
Washington East SC Seely (Washington Premier League)

U-13 GIRLS:
Jacksonville FC (Florida Premier League)
EMFC Athletica Blue (Oregon Premier League)
FC Golden State (Southern California NPL)
ISC Gunners A (Washington State Premier League)

U-14 GIRLS:
Jacksonville FC (Florida Premier League)
Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx (Oregon Premier League)
Carlsbad Elite (Southern California NPL)
Northwest United FC Powell (Washington State Premier League)

U-15 GIRLS:
Weston FC (Florida Premier League)
WT Copa (Oregon Premier League)
LA Premier SC (Southern California NPL)

U-16 GIRLS:
Boca United (Florida Premier League)
OSSA Blue I (Oregon Premier League)
Carlsbad Elite (Southern California NPL)

U-17 GIRLS:
IMG Academy (Florida Premier League)
Tualatin Hills United SC Sodium (Oregon Premier League)
South Valley SC Klippel (Southern California NPL)

U-18 GIRLS:
IMG Academy (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)

Next story loading loading..