Soccer on TV

The Spanish Cup final is on Friday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, May 17

ESPN
Copa Del Rey Final REAL MADRID-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Copa Del Rey Final REAL MADRID-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Copa Del Rey Final REAL MADRID-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
UEFA Euro U-17 ITALY-RUSSIA, Final (live) Noon.

SATURDAY, May 18

BeIN SPORT
France
PSG-BREST (live) 3 pm.
Italy
SAMPDORIA-JUVENTUS (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain
GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Spain
GRANADA-OSASUNA (livE) 2 pm.
Spain
SEVILLA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.
Italy
SAMPDORIA-JUVENTUS (delay) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany
BORUSSIA DORTMUND-HOFFENHEIM (live) 11:30 am.
Uruguay
DEFENSOR-RIVER PLATE (live) 2 pm.
Argentina
BOCA-COLON DE SANTA FE (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-MONTERREY, semifinal, 2nd leg (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES

France RENNAIS-AJACCIO (live) 3 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS TORONTO-COLUMBUS (live) 5 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS VANCOUVER-PORTLAND (live) 7 pm.
MLS PHILADELPHIA-CHICAGO (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-NEW ENGLAND (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-COLORADO (livE) 10:30 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-DALLAS (live) 10:30 pm.

SUNDAY, May 19

ESPN2
England NEWCASTLE-ARSENAL (live) 10:30 am.
MLS NEW YORK-LOS ANGELES (live) 1 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England TOTTENHAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10:30 am.
England WEST BROM-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 2:30 pm.
England CHELSEA-EVERTON (delay) 4:30 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-QPR (delay) 6:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-CELTIC (live) 7:30 am.
England CHELSEA-EVERTON (live) 10:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-NORWICH CITY (delay) 1:30 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-STOKE CITY (delay) 3:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy TBA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-ESPANYOL (delay) 6 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VALLADOLID (delay) 9 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain DEPORTIVO-ESPANYOL (live) 11:30 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-ATHLETIC (live) 1 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VALLADOLID (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS NEW YORK-LOS ANGELES (live) 1 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-SANTOS, semifinal, 2nd leg (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
MLS D.C. UNITED-KANSAS CITY (live) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Brazil SANTOS-CORINTHIANS (live) 3 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-WANDERERS (live) 5 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 10:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-CELTIC (live) 7:30 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (live) 11 am.
England TBA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
England NEWCASTLE-ARSENAL (live) 10:30 am.
MLS NEW YORK-LOS ANGELES (live) 1 pm.

MONDAY, May 20

BeIN SPORT
Spain MALLORCA-BETIS (live) 4 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain MALLORCA-BETIS (live) 4 pm.
-----------------------------
Leagues offering live streaming of games include:
Major League Soccer (fee)
North American Soccer League
National Women’s Soccer League
USL

-----------------------------
Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow
Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Next story loading loading..