Draws released for national playoffs

[ECNL] The draws were held for the Elite Clubs National League national playoffs in its under-15 to under-17 age groups and bracket released for the under-18 national championships that will take place beginning Friday in Aurora, Colo.

The U-18 national champion will be crowned in Aurora, while the eight group winners in the Champions League and North American League will move on to the national championship in the under-15 to under-17 age groups in Richmond, Va.

Under-18 National Championship Draw
#1 TSC Hurricane vs.#16 Carmel United
#8 Eclipse Select vs. #9 Dallas Texans
#5 CESA Premier vs. #12 Mustang
#4 Colorado Rush vs. #13 PDA
#6 SC Del Sol vs. #11 FC Stars of Mass
#3 CASL vs. #14 Michigan Hawks
#7 Real So Cal vs. #10 Utah Avalanche
#2 Ohio Premier vs. #15 Dallas Sting

Under-17 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. PDA 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Charlotte 4. SA Heat FC
Group B: 1. SC Del Sol 2. VSI Flames 3. Connecticut FC 4. Ohio Elite
Group C: 1. Sporting BV 2. Internationals 3. Dallas Texans 4. FC Bucks
Group D: 1. San Diego Surf 2. D’Feeters 3. FC Delco 4. CASL Chelsea
Group E: 1. Freestate 2. Real So Cal 3. AHFC 4. Wash Premier
Group F: 1. Eclipse Select 2. Slammers FC 3. Utah Avalanche 4. De Anza Force
Group G: 1. Crossfire 2. Dallas Sting 3. Carmel 4. Sereno SC
Group H: 1. Lonestar SC 2. MVLA 3. CESA 4. So Cal Blues SC

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-16 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Sereno FC 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Carmel 4. Charlotte SA
Group B: 1. So Cal Blues SC 2. MVLA 3. Orlando City YS 4. Real CO
Group C: 1. GSA 2. Internationals 3. Colorado Rush 4. West Coast FC
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. San Diego Surf 4. Crossfire
Group E: 1. Wash Premier 2. MN Thunder 3. Lonestar SC 4. Real So Cal
Group F: 1. McLean 2. AHFC 3. FC Stars of Mass 4. Mustang SC
Group G: 1. Dallas Texans 2. Slammers FC 3. Ohio Elite 4. Concorde Fire
Group H: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Atlanta Fire 3. Penn Fusion 4. Vardar

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-15 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Santa Rosa 3. FC Virginia 4. Sporting BV
Group B: 1. San Diego Surf 2. Ohio Premier 3. Charlotte SA 4. Dallas Texans
Group C: 1. Concorde Fire 2. Michigan Hawks 3. East Meadow 4. SC Del Sol
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. Real So Cal 4. Lonestar SC
Group E: 1. Real CO 2. FC Stars of Mass 3. Mustang SC 4. Slammers FC
Group F: 1. FC Bucks 2. Freestate 3. Wash Premier 4. CASL Chelsea
Group G: 1. FC Dallas 2. Crossfire 3. Carmel 4. Strikers FC
Group H: 1. TSC Hurricane 2. San Juan 3. Vardar 4. Colorado Storm

(Click here for North American League draw.)
Next story loading loading..