National Cup XII regional champs crowned

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Champions were crowned in 53 divisions at National Cup XII regional play in the Southwest, Northwest and West (girls). The winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups qualified for the National Cup XII finals July 18-21 at Aurora Sports Park in Colorado alongside the 2013 NPL Champions Cup.

Northwest Regional:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group: Eastside Timbers '01 Red (Ore.)
U-12 Super Group: Central Washington SA Strom Navy '00 (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group: BSC Portland '00 Black (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group: Boise Nationals SC Arsenal (Idaho)
U-13 Premier Group: Snohomish United '99 Black (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group: Tuzos Pachuca '99 (Ariz.)
U-14 Premier Group: Issaquah SC '98 (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group: FC Spokane '97 Dunbar (Wash.)
U-15 Premier Group: Washington East SC '97 Seely (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group: Snohomish United Black (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group: Tynecastle FC '96 (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group: BSC Portland '95 Black (Ore.)
U-18/19 Super Group: North Kitsap SC Storm '94 (Wash.)

GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group: Crossfire '01 Schmetzer A (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group: Crossfire Tolstolusky (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group: Crossfire Premier '00 Reynolds (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group: Westside Timbers '00 Copa (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group: Crossfire Premier '99 (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group: Crossfire Premier '99 Crum (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group: Three Rivers SC '98 Black (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group: Bozeman Blitzz FC '98/'99 (Mont.)
U-15 Super Group: Eastside FC '97 Red (Wash.)
U-15 Premier Group: Cascade FC Fusion (Ore.)
U-16 Super Group: FC Portland '96 Navy (Ore.)
U-16 Premier Group: Bend FC Timbers (Ore.)
U-17 Super Group: FC Portland '95 Navy (Ore.)
U-17 Premier Group: Federal Way United Reign Purple (Wash.)
U-18/19 Super Group: Eastside FC Grads (Wash.)

Southeast Regional:

BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group: XL World (N.C.)
U-13 Super Group: Savannah SA '99 Boys Black Storm (Ga.)
U-15 Premier Group: Premier UK Elite '97 (N.C.)
U-16 Super Group: ABGC United Spartans (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group: ABGC United (Va.)
U-17/18 Super Group: ABGC Hawks (Va.)
U-17/18 Premier Group: Upper9t (Va.)

GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Revolution (Pa.)
U-13 Premier Group: Triangle United SA Gold (N.C.)
U-14 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Explosion (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group: Jacksonville Area SA Coastal Surge (N.C.)
U-16 Premier Group: FC Frederick '96 (Md.)

West Regional:
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group: USA Stars '02 (Calif.)
U-11 Premier Group: Woodland SC Fire '01 (Calif.)
U-12 Super Group: Diablo FC '00 Arsenal (Calif.)
U-12 Premier Group: Sacramento United '00 Extreme Red (Calif.)
U-13 Super Group: THUSC Zirconium (Ore.)
U-13 Premier Group: Santa Clara Sporting '99 White (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group: Davis Legacy '99 (Calif.)
U-14 Premier Group: Cal Blues '99 (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group: Gilbert SC Arsenal '98 Premier Teal (Ariz.)
U-15 Premier Group: Santa Clara Sporting '97 Green (Calif.)
U-16 Super Group: Alliance '96/'97 Black (Calif.)
U-16 Premier Group: Diablo FC '96 (Calif.)
U-17 Super Group: Lamorinda SC United '95
Next story loading loading..