Soccer on TV

MLS Week 21 continues on Saturday. ... The USA faces El Salvador in the Gold Cup quarterfinals on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)


SATURDAY, July 20

FOX SOCCER
International Club Friendly MANCHESTER UNITED-A LEAGUE ALL STARS (live) 5:30 pm.
Gold Cup PANAMA-CUBA, Quarterfinal (live) 2:30 pm.
Gold Cup MEXICO-TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, Quarterfinal (live) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT
International Club Friendly INDONESIA-LIVERPOOL (live) 9:30 am.
Telekom Cup HAMBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 12:30 pm.
International Club Friendly LECHIA GDANSK-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
International Club Friendly AUGSBURG-MONACO (delay) 4:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanyol
International Club Friendly AUGSBURG-MONACO (live) 10 am.
Telekom Cup HAMBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 12:30 pm.
International Club Friendly LECHIA GDANSK-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
International Club Friendly INDONESIA-LIVERPOOL (delay) 4:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Gold Cup
PANAMA-CUBA, Quarterfinal (live) 2:30 pm.
Gold Cup
MEXICO-TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, Quarterfinal (live) 5 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES

Gold Cup PANAMA-CUBA, Quarterfinal (live) 3 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-CHIAPAS (live) 6 pm.

UNIMAS
Gold Cup PANAMA-CUBA, Quarterfinal (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Mexico BALLENAS DE GALEANA-CRUZ AZUL HIDALGO (live) 5 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-ATLANTE (live) 9 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS TORONTO-NEW YORK (live) 4 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-COLORADO (live) 4 pm.
MLS MONTREAL-DALLAS (live) 7 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-NEW ENGLAND (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS PHILADELPHIA-PORTLAND (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-D.C. UNITED (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-SPORTING KANSAS CITY (live) 10 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-VANCOUVER (live) 10:30 pm.

DirecTV
Copa EuroAmericana U.CATOLICA-SEVILLA (live) 4:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Gold Cup PANAMA-CUBA, Quarterfinal (live) 2:30 pm.
Gold Cup MEXICO-TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, Quarterfinal (live) 5 pm.

SUNDAY, July 21

FOX
Gold Cup USA-EL SALVADOR, Quarterfinal (live) 3:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER
NWSL WESTERN NEW YORK FLASH-SKY BLUE FC (live) 1:30 pm.
Gold Cup HONDURAS-COSTA RICA, Quarterfinal (live) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Telekom Cup TBD-TBD (live) 10:30 pm.
Telekom Cup TBD-TBD (live) 12:30 pm.
Russia RUBIN KAZAN-ZENIT (delay) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanyol
Telekom Cup TBD-TBD (live) 10:30 pm.
Telekom Cup TBD-TBD (live) 12:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Gold Cup USA-EL SALVADOR, Quarterfinal (live) 3:30 pm.
Gold Cup HONDURAS-COSTA RICA, Quarterfinal (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico TOLUCA-PACHUCA (live) 1 pm.
Gold Cup USA-EL SALVADOR, Quarterfinal (live) 4 pm.
Mexico TBA-TBA (live) 6 pm.

GOLTV
International Club Friendly MALAYSIA ALL STARS-CHELSEA (live) 9:30 am.
International Club Friendly GALATASARAY-MALAGA (live) 1:30 pm.
Brazil ATLETICO PR-CORINTHIANS (live) 3:30 pm.
Brazil FLUMINESE-VASCO (live) 5:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico PUEBLA-PUMAS (live) 1 pm.

DirecTV
Copa EuroAmericana D.ANZOATEGUI-PORTO (live) 6 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Gold Cup USA-EL SALVADOR, Quarterfinal (live) 3:30 pm.
Gold Cup HONDURAS-COSTA RICA, Quarterfinal (live) 6 pm.
NWSL WESTERN NEW YORK FLASH-SKY BLUE FC (On Demand) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
Mexico PUEBLA-PUMAS (live) 1 pm.
Women's Euro
SWEDEN-ICELAND, Quarterfinal (live) 8:45 am.
Women's Euro ITALY-GERMANY, Quarterfinal (live) 11:45 am.

MONDAY, July 22

ESPN3.com
Women's Euro NORWAY-SPAIN, Quarterfinal (live) 11:45 am.
Women's Euro FRANCE-DENMARK, Quarterfinal (live) 2:30 am.

-----------------------------
Leagues offering live streaming of games include:
Major League Soccer (fee)
North American Soccer League
National Women’s Soccer League
USLPro
USL Super-20 League Championship

-----------------------------
Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow
Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed

Women's Euro TBD-TBD, Quarterfinal (live) 8:45 am.
Next story loading loading..