Soccer on TV

There's French and Mexican action on Friday. ... MLS's 19th season kicks off on Saturday.

All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

FRIDAY, March 7

BeIN SPORTS
France MARSEILLE-NICE (live) 2:15 pm.

mun2
Mexico LEON-VERACRUZ (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico TOLUCA-PUEBLA (live) 9:30 pm.

SATURDAY, March 8

BeIN SPORTS
Spain
VALLADOLID-BARCELONA (live0 9:30 am.
Italy
UDINESE-AC MILAN (live) 11:45 am.
Spain
CELTA DE VIGO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 1:45 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup
ARSENAL-EVERTON (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

FA Cup ARSENAL-EVERTON (delay) 10 am.

NBCSN
England WEST BROM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7 am.
England CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-KANSAS CITY (live) 3 pm.

ONE World Sports
Japan KASKIMA ANTLERS-VEGALTA SENDAI (live) 5 am.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico MORELIA-PUMAS (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-GUADALAJARA (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain VALLADOLID-BARCELONA (live0 9:30 am.
Italy UDINESE-AC MILAN (live) 11:45 am.
Spain CELTA DE VIGO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 1:45 pm.
Spain GRANADA-VILLAREAL (live) 3:45 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup ARSENAL-EVERTON (live) 7:30 am.

GOLTV
Germany WOLFSBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany NUREMBERG-WERDER BREMEN (live) 12:30 pm.
Netherlands PSV-UTRECHT (live) 2:30 pm.

mun2
England WEST BROM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:40 am.
England CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:25 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico TIGRES-CRUZ AZUL (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-SANTOS (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico PACHUCA-MONTERREY (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-JAGUARES (live) 10 pm.

BeIN PLAY
England BARNSLEY-NOTTINGHAM FOREST (live) 9:45 am.
France BASTIA-PSG (live) 10:15 am.
Spain BETIS-GETAFE (live) 11:45 am.
Spain MIRANDES-DEPORTIVO (live) Noon.
France MONACO-SOCHAUX (live) 1:45 pm.
Italy CATANIA-CAGLIARI (live) 2:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup ARSENAL-EVERTON (live) 7:30 am.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-COLUMBUS (live) 7 pm.
MLS
VANCOUVER-NEW YORK (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS
HOUSTON-NEW ENGLAND (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS
DALLAS-MONTREAL (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS
PORTLAND-PHILADELPHIA (live) 10:30 pm.
MLS
LOS ANGELES-SALT LAKE (live) 10:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England CARDIFF CITY-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England CRYSTAL PALACE-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, March 9

BeIN SPORTS
Italy
JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 7:15 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-TORINO (live) 9:30 am.
Spain
REAL MADRID-LEVANTE (live) 1:45 pm.
Italy
NAPOLI-ROMA (live) 3:30 pm.

FOX SPORT 2

FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-WIGAN (live) noon.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup SHEFFIELD UNITED-CHARLTON ATHLETIC (live) 8 am.
FA Cup HULL CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.

ONE World Sports
Australia BRISBANE-ADELAIDE (live) 2 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 7:15 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-TORINO (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ALMERIA-SEVILLA (live) 11:45 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-LEVANTE (live) 1:45 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-BILBAO (live) 3:45 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup HULL CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-WIGAN (live) Noon.

GOLTV
Germany FREIBURG-DORTMUND (live) 10:30 pm.
Germany MAINZ-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-SAO PAULO (live) 3 pm.
Argentina RACING CLUB-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 8:30 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS CHICAGO-CHIVAS USA (live) 3 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico ATLANTE-QUERETARO (live) 7 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Russia DINAMO MOSCOW-CSKA (live) 5:15 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-ELCHE (live) 6:45 am.
England BLACKBURN-BURNLEY (live) 8:15 am.
France LILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 8:45 am.
Italy LAZIO-ATALANTA (live) 9:45 am.
Russia ZENIT-TOM TOMSK (live) 10:30 am.
Spain BARCELONA B-PNFERRRADINA (live) 11:45 am.
France LORIENT-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 11:45 am.
Spain LUGO-REAL MADRID CASTILLA (live) 1 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-ROMA (live) 3:30 pm.
France BORDEAUX-LYON (live) 3:45 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup SHEFFIELD UNITED-CHARLTON ATHLETIC (live) 8 am.
FA Cup HULL CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-WIGAN (live) noon.

MONDAY, March 10

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain OSASUNA-MALAGA (live) 2:45 pm.
Spain REAL SOCEDAD-RAYO (live) 4:45 pm.

1 comment about "Soccer on TV".
  1. Jim Baker, March 4, 2014 at 3:15 p.m.

    Re: EPL on NBCSN Saturday, March 8, at 10 a.m. ET:

    Cardiff City-Fulham

Next story loading loading..