Soccer on TV

Saturday action includes: the La Liga decider (Barcelona-Atletico Madrid), the English FA Cup final (Hull City-Arsenal), the German Cup final (Bayern Munich-Borussia Dortmund) and MLS Week 11 clashes.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks and leagues* make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, May 16

BeIN SPORTS
Spain MALAGA-LEVANTE (live) 2:45 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain MALAGA-LEVANTE (live) 2:45 pm.

SATURDAY, May 17

BeIN SPORTS
Spain
BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) noon.
France
PSG-MONTPELLIER (live) 3 pm.
Spain
REAL MADRID-ESPANYOL (delay) 5:30 pm.
Riviera Maya Cup
MEXICO-USA (delay) 10 pm.

FOX

FA Cup Final HULL CITY-ARSENAL (live) noon.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) noon.
Spain VALENCIA-CELTA (live) 4 pm.
Riviera Maya Cup MEXICO-USA (delay) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
International Friendly NETHERLANDS-ECUADOR (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Brazil CRUZEIRO-CORITIBA (live) 5:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
MLS TORONTO-NEW YORK (live) 4:30 pm.
MLS PHILADELPHIA-NEW ENGLAND (live) 7 pm.
MLS DC UNITED-MONTREAL (live) 7 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-LOS ANGELES (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS DALLAS-CHIVAS USA (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live) 9:30 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-SAN JOSE (live) 10 pm.
MLS PORTLAND-COLUMBUS (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain REAL MADRID-ESPANYOL (live) 9:45 am.
Italy UDINESE-SAMPDORIA (live) 2:30 pm.
France MONACO-BORDEAUX (live) 2:45 pm.
Spain BARCELONA B-MURCIA (live) 3:15 pm.

ESPN3.com
German Cup Final BORUSSIA DORTMUND-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2 pm.
International Friendly NETHERLANDS-ECUADOR (live) 2:30 pm.
NASL TAMPA BAY-NEW YORK (live) 7:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup Final HULL CITY-ARSENAL (live) noon.

SUNDAY, May 18

BeIN SPORT
Spain
RELEGATION ZONE (live) Noon.
Italy
AC MILAN-SASSUOLO (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy
GENOA-ROMA (delay) 5 pm.
Italy
JUVENTUS-CAGLIARI (delay) 7 pm.
Riviera Maya Cup
USA-GERMANY/MEXICO-BRAZIL (delay) 10 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy
JUVENTUS-CAGLIARI (live) 9 am.
Spain
ZONA DESCENDO (live) Noon.
Italy
AC MILAN-SASSUOLO (delay) 5 pm.
Riviera Maya Cup 
USA-GERMANY/MEXICO-BRAZIL (delay) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Uruguay 
FENIX-NACIONAL (live) 9 am.
Germany
GREUTHER FURTH-HAMBURG (live) 11 am.
Uruguay
PENAROL-CERRO LARGO (live) 2 pm.
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-QUILMES (live) 4:30 pm.

UniMas
MLS CHICAGO-KANSAS CITY (live) 3 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-LEON, final, 2nd leg (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
MLS CHICAGO-KANSAS CITY (live) 3 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-LEON, final, 2nd leg (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
Brazil SANTOS-ATLETICO MG (live) 5:25 pm.

MONDAY, May 19
TBA

----------------------

* U.S. LEAGUES LIVE STREAMING
MLS -- MLS Live
NASL -- www.NASLLive.com
NWSL -- NWSL YouTube & NSCAATV (free)
USL Pro -- USL Pro YouTube & NSCAATV (free)

Next story loading loading..