U.S. YOUTH SOCCER: National Championships Composite Scores

UNDER-19 BOYS

Scott Gallagher (Mo.) 2 (Robson 12, Lanter 82) CASL Elite (N.C.) 1 (Curfman 48).

Honolulu (Haw.) SC Bulls 3 (Hashimoto 2, Mitsuda 25, Gualdarama 76) Baltimore Bays 0.

Scott Gallagher (Mo.) 2 (Knorr 51, Budenholzer 64) Baltimore Bays 1 (Glaudemans 60).

CASL Elite (N.C.) 1 (Superville 57) Honolulu (Haw.) SC Bulls 0.

Honolulu (Haw.) SC Bulls 3 (Mitsuda 14, Kim 25, Hashimoto 54) Scott Gallagher (Mo.) 0.

CASL Elite (N.C.) 2 (Curfman 29, Boole 62) Baltimore Bays 0.

Final Standings: Honolulu SC Bulls, CASL Elite, Scott Gallagher 6 points; Baltimore Bays 0.

Final

Honolulu (Haw.) SC Bulls 3 (Fischer 6, Mitsuda 26, Hashimoto 63) CASL Elite (N.C.) 2 (Bienias 59, 79).

UNDER-18 BOYS

Busch SC (Mo.) 0 Houston Texans 0.

Sereno Eagles White (Ariz.) 2 (McDonald 56, Mamone 79) FC Greater Boston Bolts 1 (Fuciot 50).

FC Greater Boston Bolts 7 (Fuciot 12, Curry 45+, 82, 90, Poliseno 60, Bury 69, own goal 83) Houston Texans (South Texas) 3 (Bell 32, Ban 65, Maerefat 76).

Sereno Eagles White (Ariz.) 2 (Ross 47, Vitagliano 90+) Busch SC (Mo.) 0.

Busch SC (Mo.) 3 (DiRaimondo xx, Roth 52, Hemzagic 63) FC Greater Boston Bolts 1 (Videira 8).

Houston Texans 3 (Robertson 24, Barletta 38, Ban 83) Sereno Eagles White (Ariz.) 3 (Gavin 45, Manone 66, McDonald 79).

Final Standings: Sereno Eagles White 7 points; Busch SC 4; FC Greater Boston Bolts 3; Houston Texans 2.

Final

Busch SC (Mo.) 2 (Przybeck 68, Smith 76) Sereno Eagles White (Ariz.) 0.

UNDER-17 BOYS

Albertson (N.Y.) Red Storm Clash 1 (Lobben 6) Irvine (Calif.) Strikers 0.

Scott Gallagher (Mo.) 2 (Novak 30, Dickson 43) Weston (Fla.) 0.

Scott Gallagher (Mo.) 2 (Barklage 9, Walters 84) Irvine (Calif.) Strikers 0.

Weston (Fla.) 3 (Rashwan 28, Mattson 73, Campbell 92+) Albertson (N.Y.) Red Storm Clash 1 (Katz 53).

Scott Gallagher (Mo.) 1 (Sondag 64) Albertson (N.Y.) Red Storm Clash 0.

Irvine (Calif.) Strikers 2 (Flores 6, Pugmire 56) Weston (Fla.) 2 (Jerome 20, Chacon 71).

Final Standings: Scott Gallagher 9 points; Weston 4; Albertson Red Storm Clash 3; Irvine Strikers 1.

Final

Scott Gallagher (Mo.) 2 (Walters 14, 98) Weston (Fla.) 1 (Guerra (79) (OT).

UNDER-16 BOYS

Houston Texans 2 (King 5, Yanez 69) Chicago Magic 1 (Rodriguez 51).

FC United (Wash.) 3 (O'Brien 18, Kelmel 77, 78) Casa Mia's Bays (Md.) 1 (Ports 35).

Houston Texans 1 (Assi 39) FC United (Wash.) 1 (O'Brien 66).

Casa Mia's Bays (Md.) 1 (Rock 67) Chicago Magic 1 (Kopec 76).

Casa Mia's Bays (Md.) 2 (Tijero 38, Faustino 54) Houston Texans 1 (Yanez 80).

Chicago Magic 2 (Schuler 57, Kolzow 70) FC United (Wash.) 2 (Macaluso 18, Besagno 23).

Final Standings: FC United 5 points; Casa Mia's Bays, Houston Texans 4; Chicago Magic 2.

Final

Casa Mia's Bays (Md.) 3 (Rock 27, 59, Ports 35) FC United (Wash.) 0.

UNDER-15 BOYS

Solar (Texas) 1 (Reyes 15) Arsenal FC (Calif.) 1 (Peterman 68).

Chicago Magic 1 (Sabo 28) Bethesda (Md.) Utd. 1 (Wujek 21).

Arsenal FC (Calif.) 4 (Paul 24, 64, Gamboa 61, Peterman 67) Chicago Magic 2 (Labaucx 12, Lichaj 25).

Solar (Texas) 2 (Reyes 6, Herd 47) Bethesda (Md.) Utd. 0.

Chicago Magic 3 (Stanley 17, Lichaj 19, Hillgard 55) Solar (Texas) 1 (Reyes 18).

Arsenal FC (Calif.) 1 (Gamboa 68) Bethesda (Md.) Utd. 1 (Ebra 27).

Final Standings: Arsenal FC 5 points; Chicago Magic, Solar 4; Bethesda Utd. 2.

Final

Arsenal FC (Calif.) 2 (Paul 27, Gamboa 55) Chicago Magic 1 (Lichaj 65).

UNDER-14 BOYS

Hockessin Blizzard (Del.) 3 (Margiotta 32, 40, Crowley 44) Tampa Bay Kickers 1 (Palmer 22).

Rockford (Ill.) Raptors 2 (Horton 41, Johnson 52) Celtic Harps (Calif.) 2 (Ramirez 10, Gutierrez 35+).

Rockford (Ill.) Raptors 3 (Etim 41, Stockley 45, Johnson 48) Hockessin Blizzard (Del.) 2 (Margiotta 5, Crowley 66).

Celtic Harps (Calif.) 4 (Fitschen 41, Simonian 52, Isiordia 55, 63) Tampa Bay Kickers 1 (Alexis 7).

Celtic Harps (Calif.) 2 (Fitschen 11, Isiordia 70) Hockessin Blizzard (Del.) 1 (Margiotta 10).

Tampa Bay Kickers 1 (Howard 65) Rockford (Ill.) Raptors 0.

Final Standings: Celtic Harps 7 points; Rockford Raptors 4; Hockessin Blizzard, Tampa Bay Kickers 3.

Final

Celtic Harps (Calif.) 3 (Corona 21, Mora, 33, Gutierrez 70+) Rockford (Ill.) Raptors 1 (Vanosdol, 70+).

UNDER-19 GIRLS

HBC Fury (N.Y.) 2 (Davis 40, Ferranti 88) Eclipse Select (Ill.) 2 (Lorenzen 22, Brenner 77).

GSA Phoenix Red (Ga.) 1 (Foster 24) Pleasanton (Calif.) Rage 0.

Pleasanton (Calif.) Rage 1 (Estrada 66) Eclipse Select (Ill.) 0.

GSA Phoenix Red (Ga.) 2 (Guess 79, Foster 85) HBC Fury (N.Y.) 1 (Davis 70).

Pleasanton (Calif.) Rage 3 (Schnugg 10, Temple 44, Kroyer 88) HBC Fury (N.Y.) 3 (Arikian 19, Farmer 43, own goal 86).

Eclipse Select (Ill.) 3 (Bayne 4, Buczkowski 45, own goal 51) GSA Phoenix Red (Ga.) 1 (Guess 46).

Final Standings: GSA Phoenix Red 6 points; Pleasanton Rage, Eclipse Select 4; HBC Fury 2.

Final

Pleasanton (Calif.) Rage 2 (Estrada 62, Tuttle 86) GSA Phoenix Red (Ga.) 0.

UNDER-18 GIRLS

San Diego Surf (Calif.) 1 (Epsten 89) Michigan Hawks 0.

World Class (N.J.) 4 (Lebo 28, 42, Gross 67, Riley 83) Utd. Quest Red (Ga.) 2 (Stinson 2, Vickers 70.

Michigan Hawks 4 (Dobbyn 10, 20, 54, Cauzillo 30) World Class (N.J.) 1 (Cooke 3).

Utd. Quest Red (Ga.) 4 (Hudson 18, 90+, Jobe 62, 69) San Diego Surf 2 (Epsten 5, 9).

San Diego Surf 1 (Epsten 67) World Class (N.J.) 0.

Michigan Hawks 1 (Dobbyn 79) Utd. Quest Red (Ga.) 1 (Mishrell 75).

Final Standings: San Diego Surf 6 points; Michigan Hawks, Utd. Quest Red 4; World Class 3.

Final

Michigan Hawks 3 (Dobbyn 33, Cauzillo 67, 81) San Diego Surf 2 (Epsten 10, 63).

UNDER-17 GIRLS

So Cal Utd. 2 (MacKechnie 6, Oakes 77) Dallas Texans Red 1 (Andrews 37).

Bethesda (Md.) Excel 3 (Mann 11, Myers 31, Siegel 75) Windy City Pride (Ill.) 2 (Bock 34, 54).

Windy City Pride (Ill.) 3 (own goal 6, Bock 70, Howser 90) So Cal Utd. 2 (Jones 29, King 70).

Bethesda (Md.) Excel 3 (Mann 18, Siegel 48, Tegeler 57) Dallas Texans Red 1 (Washington 64).

So Cal Utd. 2 (Loucks 38, Oakes 49) Bethesda Excel (Md.) 0.

Windy City Pride (Ill.) 5 (Johnson 47, Howser 53, Bock 57, 64, 75) Dallas Texans Red 1 (Robertson 11).

Final Standings: Windy City Pride, So Cal Utd., Bethesda Eclipse 6 points; Dallas Texans Red 0.

Final

So Cal Utd. 4 (Loucks 3, 43, 90+, Fries 29) Windy City Pride (Ill.) 1 (Howser 82).

UNDER-16 GIRLS

PDA Wildcats (N.J.) 2 (DeMaio 75, Elisabeth Redmond 78) Renegades (Fla.) 1 (Schooley 23).

Slammers FC (Calif) 2 (Engen 5, Bock 6) Eclipse Select (Ill.) 2 (Switzer 17, 24).

Slammers FC (Calif.) 2 (Bak 2, 52) PDA Wildcats (N.J.) 0.

Eclipse Select (Ill.) 2 (McCoy 12, 24) Renegades (Fla.) 0.

Eclipse Select (Ill.) 1 (Santacaterina 60) PDA Wildcats (N.J.) 0.

Slammers FC (Calif.) 4 (Engen 11, Kevorkian 14, 68, Alvis 68) Renegades (Fla.) 0.

Final Standings: Slammers FC, Eclipse Select 7 points; PDA Wildcats 3; Renegades 0.

Final

Eclipse Select (Ill.) 2 (McCoy 3, Potts 64) Slammers FC (Calif.) 1 (Orand 68).

UNDER-15 GIRLS

Mustang Blast (Calif.) 1 (Lacy 75) PDA Fury (N.J.) 0

Michigan Hawks 0 Dallas Texans Red 0.

Mustang Blast (Calif.) 3 (Winters 23, DeJesus 59, Pierce 80+) Michigan Hawks 2 (Crawford 13, Toney 19).

Dallas Texans Red 0 PDA Fury (N.J.) 0.

Dallas Texans Red 1 (Nguyen 70) Mustang Blast (Calif.) 1 (Doyle 26).

Michigan Hawks 2 (Esbrook 1, Toney 66) PDA Fury (N.J.) 0.

Final Standings: Mustang Blast 7 points; Michigan Hawks 4; Dallas Texans Red 3; PDA Fury 1.

Final

Mustang Blast (Calif.) 1 (Vandevanter, 31) Michigan Hawks 0.

UNDER-14 GIRLS

Eagles (Calif.) 2 (Gartrell 64, Cressy 70+) Mt. Laurel (N.J.) Utd. Strikers 0.

Edmond (Okla.) SC Black 3 (Calhoun 45, Boswell 61, Treadwell 67) Michigan Hawks 0.

Mt. Laurel (N.J.) Utd. Strikers 2 (DeSumma 39, Crable 61) Edmond (Okla.) SC Black 2 (Treadwell 59, Hampton 69).

Eagles (Calif.) 4 (Cressy 9, Garza 12, Sweetman 17, Smith 52) Michigan Hawks 0.

Michigan Hawks 2 (Borstad 4, 39) Mt. Laurel (N.J.) Utd. Strikers 1 (Bishop 6).

Edmond (Okla.) SC Black 3 (Mercado 14, Treadwell 28, Hampton 61) Eagles (Calif.) 0.

Final Standings: Edmond SC Black 7 points; Eagles 6; Michigan Hawks 3; Mt. Laurel Utd. Strikers 1.

Final

Eagles (Calif.) 2 (Smith 64, 70) Edmond (Okla.) SC Black 1 (Garcia, 70+).

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications