Soccer on TV

MLS Week 21 kicks off Friday when defending champ Kansas City hosts Philadelphia.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks and leagues* make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, August 1

NBCSN
MLS SPORTING KANSAS CITY-PHILADELPHIA (live) 8 pm.

GOLTV
Mexico
CORAS TEPIC-CORRECAMINOS (live) 10:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-PACHUCA (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico
TIJUANA-TIGRES (live) 10:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
QUERETARO-PACHUCA (live) 8:25 pm.
Mexico
TIJUANA-TIGRES (live) 10:25 pm.

SATURDAY, August 2

BeIN SPORTS/BeIN SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Friendly PSG-GUINGAMP (live) 7:45
Friendly NICE-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
Friendly UNIVERSITARIO-FIORENTINA (live) 5:45.

FOX
Guinness Cup
MANCHESTER UNITED-REAL MADRID (live) 4 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Guinness Cup
INTER MILAN-ROMA (live) 12:30 pm.
Guinness Cup
OLYMPIAKOS-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 3 pm.

NBC
MLS LA GALAXY-PORTLAND (live) 2:30 pm.

NBCSN
Guinness Cup LIVERPOOL-AC MILAN (live) 6:30 pm.
MLS
SAN JOSE-SEATTLE (live) 10:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
MLS MONTREAL-PORTLAND (live) 5 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-NEW ENGLAND (live) 7 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-COLUMBUS (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS COLORADO-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico PUEBLA-CLUB AMERICA (live) 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Emirates Cup VALENCIA-MONACO (live) 8:55 am.
Guinness Cup INTER MILAN-ROMA (live) 12:55 pm.
Guinness Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-REAL MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-CLUB AMERICA (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-VERACRUZ (live) 5:50 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-VERACRUZ (live) 5:50 pm.
Mexico
MONTERREY-SANTOS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico
ATLAS-JAGUARES CHIAPAS (live) 9:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-MORELIA (live) 9 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Russia ARSENAL TULA-ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (live) 10:45 am.
Russia CSKA-TORPEDO MOSCOW (live) 1:15 pm.

ESPN3
Schalke 04 Cup NEWCASTLE-MALAGA (live) 9:25 am.
Emirates Cup ARSENAL-BENFICA (live) 11:20 am.
Schalke 04 Cup SCHALKE 04-WEST HAM (live) 11:40
Guinness Cup INTER MILAN-ROMA (live) 12:55 pm.
Brazil BOTAFOGO-CRUZEIRO (live) 5:25 pm.
Guinness Cup LIVERPOOL-AC MILAN (live) 6:30 pm.
NASL INDY ELEVEN-ATLANTA (live) 7:30 pm.

SUNDAY, August 3

ESPN2
NWSL
PORTLAND-HOUSTON (live) 10 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Emirates Cup BENFICA-VALENCIA (live) 8:55.
Emirates Cup ARSENAL-MONACO (live) 11:15 am.

GOLTV
Brazil
CORITIBA-CORINTHIANS (live) 3 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS HOUSTON-D.C. UNITED (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION/UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico
TOLUCA-UNAM (live) 12:50 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
MLS CHIVAS USA-FC DALLAS (live) 10 pm.

MONDAY, August 4

FOX SPORTS 1
Guinness Cup
Final (live) 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Guinness Cup
Final (live) 8 pm.


TUESDAY, August 5

ESPNU
U-20 Women's World Cup
USA-GERMANY (live) 7 pm.

ESPN3
U-20 Women's World Cup CANADA-GHANA (live), 8 pm
U-20 Women's World Cup CHINA-BRAZIL (live), 10 pm

WEDNESDAY, August 6

ESPN2
MLS All-Star Game
MLS ALL-STARS-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS/BeIN SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Friendly NAPOLI-BARCELONA (live) 1:45

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
NACIONAL-SAN LORENZO, Final, 1st leg (live) 8 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS All-Star Game MLS ALL-STARS-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 pm.

ESPN3
U-20 Women's World Cup MEXICO-NIGERIA (live), 7 pm

------------------------------

* U.S. LEAGUES LIVE STREAMING
MLS -- MLS Live
NASL -- www.NASLLive.com
NWSL -- NWSL YouTube & NSCAATV (free)
USL Pro -- USL Pro YouTube & NSCAATV (free)

Next story loading loading..