TV Schedule for Aug.30-Sept. 5

All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.

MONDAY, Aug. 30

FOX SPORTS WORLD

English Premier League MANCHESTER UTD.-EVERTON (delay), 1 pm.

English Premier League PORTSMOUTH-FULHAM (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

English Premier League PORTSMOUTH-FULHAM (live), 3 pm.

TUESDAY, Aug. 31

FOX SPORTS WORLD

No live games.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

Copa Sudamericana CONCEPCION-SANTIAGO WANDERERS (live), 7 pm.

Copa Sudamericana CIENCIANO-CARABOBO (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV

International Friendly REAL MADRID-UNAM (live), 3:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 1

FOX SPORTS WORLD

Brazilian Soccer PONTE PRETA-PALMEIRAS (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

Copa Sudamericana SAN LORENZO-QUILMES (live), 8 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 2

FOX SPORTS WORLD

No live games.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

Copa Sudamericana BANFIELD-ARSENAL (live), 8 pm.

FRIDAY, Sept. 3

FOX SPORTS WORLD

No live games.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

Mexican First Division VERACRUZ-NECAXA (live), 9:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 4

FOX SPORTS WORLD

World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-EL SALVADOR (live), 4 pm.

USL PSL Championship TBA (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

No live games.

GOL TV

TBA

RAI INTERNATIONAL

World Cup Qualifying, Europe ITALY-NORWAY (live), 2:35 pm.

TELEMUNDO

World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-EL SALVADOR (live), 4 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF MEXICO-ST. VINCENT (live), 6 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV

World Cup Qualifying, Europe IRELAND-CYPRUS (Setanta, live), 10 am.

World Cup Qualifying, Europe NO. IRELAND-POLAND (Setanta, live), 10 am.

World Cup Qualifying, Europe LATVIA-PORTUGAL (Setanta, live), 1:15 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, Europe AUSTRIA-ENGLAND (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, Europe CROATIA-HUNGARY (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL PERU-ARGENTINA (Setanta, live), 8 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL PERU-ARGENTINA (Prostar, live), 8 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF CANADA-HONDURAS (live), 9 pm.

SUNDAY, Sept. 5

ESPN2

MLS NEW ENGLAND-SAN JOSE (delay), 1:30 am.

FOX SPORTS WORLD

USL A-League, Semifinal, 1st Leg TBA (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

No live games.

GOL TV

TBA

TELEMUNDO

World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF GUATEMALA-COSTA RICA (live), 2 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV

World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL URUGUAY-ECUADOR (DISH Network, live), 2 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL BRAZIL-BOLIVIA (DISH Network, live), 4:10 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL PARAGUAY-VENEZUELA (DISH Network, live), 6:20 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL CHILE-COLOMBIA (Prostar, live), 9 pm.

Next story loading loading..