Soccer on TV

The English Premier League returns to action on New Year's Day.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

WEDNESDAY, December 31
no live games

advertisement

advertisement

THURSDAY, January 1

NBCSN
England STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:45.
England TOTTENHAM-CHELSEA (live) 12:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
England TOTTENHAM-CHELSEA (live) 12:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia WESTERN SYDNEY-CENTRAL COAST (live) 3:30 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-DUNDEE (live) 7:15 am.
Scotland PARTICK THISTLE-CELTIC (live) 12:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England QPR-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
England LIVERPOOL-LEICESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
England HULL CITY-EVERTON (live) 10 am.

FRIDAY, January 2

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia MELBOURNE-PERTH (live) 3:40 am.

SATURDAY, January 3

BeIN SPORTS
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-LEVANTE (live) 10 am.
Spain SEVILLA-CELTA (live) Noon.
Spain ELCHE-VILLARREAL (live) 2 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-BILBAO (live) 4 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup TRANMERE ROVERS-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup WEST BROM-GATESHEAD (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-LEVANTE (live) 10 am.
Spain SEVILLA-CELTA (live) Noon.
Spain ELCHE-VILLAREAL (live) 2 pm.
Spain MALAGA-ALMERIA (live) 4 pm.

ESPN3.com
Disney Soccer Showcase U-17 Girls Final (live) 10:45 am.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 3:30 am.
Scotland HEARTS-HIBERNIAN (live) 7:45 am.
Australia WELLINGTON-BRISBANE (live) 11 pm.

SUNDAY, January 4

BeIN SPORTS
Spain VALENCIA-REAL MADRID (live) 11 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-EIBAR (live) 1 pm.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup DOVER ATHLETIC-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 8 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-HULL CITY (live) 12:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup MANCHESTER CITY-SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain VALENCIA-REAL MADRID (live) 11 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-EIBAR (live) 1 pm.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup YEOVIL TOWN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10:30 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-HULL CITY (live) 12:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia CENTRAL COAST-MELBOURNE CITY (live) 1 am.
FA Cup DOVER ATHLETIC-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 8 am.
Scotland MOTHERWELL-ABERDEEN (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup YEOVIL TOWN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10:30 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-HULL CITY (live) 12:30 pm.

MONDAY, January 5

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia PERTH-ADELAIDE UNITED (live) 4 am.
FA Cup AFC WIMBLEDON-LIVERPOOL (live) 2:55 pm.
Scotland KILMARNOCK-CELTIC (live) 3 pm.

TUESDAY, January 6

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia WESTERN SYDNEY-MELBOURNE (live) 3:30 am.
FA Cup EVERTON-WEST HAM (live) 2:45 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications