Soccer on TV

The USA starts its qualifying campaign for the U-20 World Cup on Friday.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, January 9

BeIN SPORTS
France MONTPELLIER-MARSEILLE (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Concacaf U-20 USA-GUATEMALA (live) 5:30 pm.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
AFC Asian Cup AUSTRALIA-KUWAIT (live) 4 am.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico MONARCAS-TOLUCA (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-VERACRUZ (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain LEVANTE-DEPORTIVO (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico MORELIA-TOLUCA (live) 8:30 pm.

GOLTV
Mexico MERIDA-ALTAMIRA (live) 9:30 pm.

UDN
Concacaf U-20 USA-GUATEMALA (live) 5:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Concacaf U-20 ARUBA-PANAMA (live) 3 pm.
Concacaf U-20 USA-GUATEMALA (live) 5:30 pm.
Concacaf U-20 JAMAICA-TRINIDAD (live) 8 pm.

SATURDAY, January 10

BeIN SPORTS
England IPSWICH TOWN-DERBY COUNTY (live) 7 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-ESPANYOL (live) 10 am.
Italy TORINO-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Concacaf U-20 MEXICO-CUBA (live) 3 pm.

NBC
England CRYSTAL PALACE-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
England SUNDERLAND-LIVERPOOL (live) 7 am.
England CHESLEA-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
AFC Asian Cup SOUTH KOREA-OMAN (live) midnight.
AFC Asian Cup  SAUDI ARABIA-CHINA (live), 3 am.
AFC Asian Cup UZBEKISTAN-NORTH KOREA (delay), noon.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico PUEBLA-TIJUANA (live) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain REAL MADRID-ESPANYOL (live) 10 am.
Spain MALAGA-VILLAREAL (live) Noon.
Spain CELTA-VALENCIA (live) 2 pm.
France BASTIA-PSG (delay) 4 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico PUEBLA-TIJUANA (live) 6 pm.

MUN2
England SUNDERLAND-LIVERPOOL (live) 7:40 am.
England CHELSEA-NEWCASTLE (live) 9:55 am.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico PACHUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-LEON (live) 6 pm.

UDN
Concacaf U-20 MEXICO-CUBA (live) 3 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-ATLAS (live) 8 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-CHIVAS (live) 10 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Concacaf U-20 MEXICO-CUBA (live) 3 pm.
Concacaf U-20 HONDURAS-EL SALVADOR (live) 5:30 pm.
Concacaf U-20 HAITI-CANADA (live) 8 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England EVERTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
England
WEST BROM-HULL CITY (live) 10 am.
England SWANSEA CITY-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England LEICESTER CITY-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England BURNLEY-QPR (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, January 11

BeIN SPORTS
Italy INTER MILAN-GENOA (live) 6:30 am.
Italy ROMA-LAZIO (live) 9 am.
France NANTES-METZ (live) 11 am.
Spain GRANADA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (live) 3 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Concacaf U-20 PANAMA-USA (live) 5:30 pm.

NBCSN
England ARSENAL-STOKE CITY (live) 8:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 11 am.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
AFC Asian Cup UAE-QATAR (live), 2 am.
AFC Asian Cup IRAN-BAHRAIN (live), 4 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy INTER MILAN-GENOA (live) 6:30 am.
Italy ROMA-LAZIO (live) 9 am.
Spain BILBAO-ELCHE (live) 11 am.
Spain GRANADA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 1 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (delay) 6 pm.

TELEMUNDO
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 11 am.

UNIVISION
Mexico LEONES NEGROS-MONTERREY (live) 6 pm.

UDN
Mexico PUMAS-QUERETARO (live) 1 pm.
Portugal BRAGA-SPORTING (live) 3 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Concacaf U-20 TRINIDAD-ARUBA (live) 3 pm.
Concacaf U-20 PANAMA-USA (live) 5:30 pm.
Concacaf U-20 JAMAICA-GUATEMALA (live) 8 pm.

MONDAY, January 12

GOLTV
Copa Bandes
UNIVERSITARIO-RIVER PLATE (live) 5 pm.
Copa Bandes NACIONAL-PENAROL (live) 7 pm.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
AFC Asian Cup JAPAN-PALESTINE (live), 2 am.
AFC Asian Cup JORDAN-IRAQ (live), 4 am.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Ballon D'or Ceremony (live) 12:30 pm.
Scotland HAMILTON ACCIES-DUNDEE UNITED (live) 2:45 pm.
Concacaf U-20 CANADA-MEXICO (live) 3 pm.
Concacaf U-20 CUBA-HONDURAS (live) 5:30 pm.
Concacaf U-20 EL SALVADOR-HAITI (live) 8 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications