Soccer on TV

Liga MX takes center stage Friday and the Premier League returns Saturday

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, February 20

BeIN SPORTS
Italy JUVENTUS-ATALANTA (live) 2:30 pm.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
Australia BRISBANE-MELBOURNE (live) 4 am.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico MORELIA-PUEBLA (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-ATLAS (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain GETAFE-ESPANYOL (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico MORELIA-PUEBLA (live) 8:30 pm.

UDN
Mexico LOBOS BUAP-CORAS (live) 6 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-TOLUCA (live) 9:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
France NICE-MONACO (live) 2:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia BRISBANE-MELBOURNE (live) 4 am.
Scotland RAITH ROVERS-RANGERS (live) 2:45 pm.

SATURDAY, February 21

BeIN SPORTS
England MIDDLESBROUGH-LEEDS UNITED (live) 7 am.
Spain BARCELONA-MALAGA (live) 9:45 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.

NBC
England MANCHESTER CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
England CHELSEA-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
Australia ADELAIDE-WESTERN SYDNEY (live) 3:30 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain BARCELONA-MALAGA (live) 9:45 am.
Spain CORDOBA-VALENCIA (live) 11:45 am.
Spain ATELTICO MADRID-ALMERIA (live) 1:45 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-CELTA (live) 3:45 pm.

GOLTV
Germany PADERBORN-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany COLOGNE-HANNOVER (live) 12:30 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-SUD AMERICA (live) 2:30 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
England CHELSEA-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 12:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico PACHUCA-LEON (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico CRUZ AZUL CHIVAS (live) 6 pm.

UDN
Mexico MONTERREY-QUERETARO (live) 8 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-TIGRES (live) 10 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
England BRENTFORD-BOURNEMOUTH (live) 9:45 am.
France PSG-TOULOUSE (live) 10:45 am.
Switzerland GRASSHOPPER CLUB ZURICH-FC ZURICH (live) 11:45 am.
France STADE RENNAIS-BORDEAUX (live) 1:45 pm.
Spain REAL BETIS-GIRONA (live) 1:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
MASL MONTERREY-DALLAS (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia SYDNEY-CENTRAL COAST (live) 1 am.
Australia ADELAIDE-WESTERN SYDNEY (live) 3:30 am.
Australia WELLINGTON-NEWCASTLE (live) 11 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England SWANSEA CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.
England CRYSTAL PALACE-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England HULL CITY-QPR (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, February 22

BeIN SPORTS
Italy AC MILAN-CESENA (live) 8:45 am.
Italy HELLAS VERONA-ROMA (live) 11:55 pm.
Spain ELCHE-REAL MADRID (live) 2:55 pm.

NBCSN
England TOTTENHAM-WEST HAM (live) 7 am.
England EVERTON-LEICESTER CITY (live) 9 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-LIVERPOOL (live) 11:15 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-SEVILLA (live) 5:45 am.
Spain BILBAO-RAYO (live) 10:45 am.
Spain VILLAREAL-EIBAR (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain ELCHE-REAL MADRID (live) 2:55 pm.

GOLTV
Germany HAMBURG-MONCHENGLADBACH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany WOLFSBURG-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil ITUANO-CORINTHIANS (live) 2 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-JUVENTUD (live) 5 pm.

TELEMUNDO
England SOUTHAMPTON-LIVERPOOL (live) 11:15 am.

UNIVISION
Mexico PUMAS-AMERICA (live) 1 pm.

UDN
Mexico LEONES NEGROS-TIJUANA (live) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
France GUINGAMP-MONTPELLIER (live) 7:45 am.
France LYON-NANTES (live) 10:45 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-TORINO (live) 2:30 pm.
France SAINT ETIENNE-MARSEILLE (live) 2:45 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia MELBOURNE CITY-PERTH (live) 1 am.

MONDAY, February 23
TBA

Next story loading loading..