SOCCER ON TELEVISION: Your Viewing Guide

(All times Eastern. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

THURSDAY, Jan. 27

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentine Soccer BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Coppa Italia, Quarterfinal, Andata ATALANTA-INTER MILAN (live), 3 pm.

GOL TV
Friendly MEXICO-SWEDEN (1-day delay) 8 pm.
U-20 South America Championship URUGUAY-COLOMBIA (delay) midnight.

FRIDAY, Jan. 28

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
International Friendly ATL. NACIONAL-SP. CRISTAL (live), 6 pm.
International Friendly COLON DE SANTA FE-NACIONAL (live), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Jan. 29

FOX SPORTS WORLD
English FA Cup, 4th Round SOUTHAMPTON-PORTSMOUTH (live), 7:30 am.
English FA Cup, 4th Round DERBY-FULHAM (live), 10 am.
German Bundesliga BORUSSIA DORTMUND-BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH. (delay), noon.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexican First Division DORADOS-PUEBLA (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexican First Division CRUZ AZUL-MONTERREY (live), 6 pm.
Mexican First Division VERACRUZ-MORELIA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexican First Division TOLUCA-GUADALAJARA (live), 4 pm.
Mexican First Division TIGRES-NECAXA (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain's La Liga ATLETICO MADRID-ALBACETE (live) 2 pm.
Italian Serie A PARMA-UDINESE (delay) 4 pm.
U-20 South America Championship VENEZUELA-CHILE (live) 8 pm.
Honduran League MARATHON-OLANCHANO (live) 10 pm.
Spain's La Liga SEVILLA-BARCELONA (delay) midnight.

TELEFUTURA
Mexican First Division ATLAS-CHIAPAS (delay), 10 pm.

TELEMUNDO
International Friendly ECUADOR-PANAMA (live), 4 pm ET.
International Friendly ECUADOR-PANAMA (delay), 4 pm PT.

TV5 ETATS-UNIS
French Soccer TOULOUSE-MARSEILLE (live), 2 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English FA Cup, 4th Round MANCHESTER UTD.-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), noon.

SUNDAY, Jan. 30

FOX SPORTS WORLD
English FA Cup, 4th Round OLDHAM ATHLETIC-BOLTON (live), 8:30 am.
French Soccer MONACO-PARIS SG (live), 3 pm.
Argentine Soccer BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentine Soccer BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexican First Division PACHUCA-UNAM (live), 1 pm.
Mexican First Division UAG-ATLANTE (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italian Serie A ATALANTE-JUVENTUS (live), 9 am.
Italian Serie A AC MILAN-BOLOGNA (delay) 11 am.
Spain's La Liga NUMANCIA-REAL MADRID (live) 1 pm.
U-20 South America Championship ARGENTINA-URUGUAY (live) 3:10 pm.
Brazilian Paulista League SAO PAULO-SAO JOAO (live) 8 pm.
Salavdoran League FIRPO-METAPAN (live) 10 pm.

INTERNATIONAL CHANNEL
Italian Serie A TBA (delay), 5 pm.

RAI ITALIA
Italian Serie A TBA (delay), 11 am.

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Italian Serie A ROMA-MESSINA (live), 9 am.
Italian Serie A PALEMRO-INTER (delay), 4:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexican First Division CLUB AMERICA-SANTOS (live), 1 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English FA Cup, 4th Round CHELSEA-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live), 11 am.

MONDAY, Jan. 31
No live games

Next story loading loading..