SOCCER ON TV (thru 9/5): Your Viewing Guide

(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.)

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 31

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana TRUJILLANOS-ATL. NACIONAL (delay), 2 am.
Recopa Sudamericana 2005, 2nd Leg ONCE CALDAS-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 8:30 pm.
Mexican Primera A COYOTES DE SONORA-TAMPICO MADERO (live), 11:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 1

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana CORINTHIANS-GOIAS (delay), 2:30 am.
Copa Sudamericana CRUZEIRO-JUVENTUDE (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SAO PAULO-INTERNACIONAL-RS (live), 8:30 pm.

FRIDAY, Sept. 2

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL First Division TORONTO-VANCOUVER (live), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 3

ESPN CLASSIC
World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-MEXICO (live), 7:25 pm.

TELEMUNDO
World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-MEXICO (live), 7:30 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF PANAMA-COSTA RICA (delay), 11:30 pm ET/PT.

ESPN2
World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-MEXICO (delay), 11:30 pm PT.

MLS DIRECT KICK
REAL SALT LAKE-NEW ENGLAND (live), 9:30 pm.
COLUMBUS-CHIVAS USA (live), 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA SWEDEN-BULGARIA (live), 11 am.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA ROMANIA-CZECH REP. (live), 2 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA SWEDEN-BULGARIA (live), 11 am.
Mexican Primera A INDIOS-LAGARTOS DE TABSCO (live), 2 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA ROMANIA-CZECH REP. (delay), 4 pm.
MLS COLORADO-D.C. UNITED (live), 9 pm.


ESPN DEPORTES
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA SCOTLAND-ITALY (live), 12:25 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA PORTUGAL-LUXEMBOURG (live), 4 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL BOLIVIA-ECUADOR (live), 3 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF TRIN. & TOBAGO-GUATEMALA (live), 4:30 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL PARAGUAY-ARGENTINA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
TBA

RTP INTERNACIONAL
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA PORTUGAL-LUXEMBOURG (live), 4:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA SCOTLAND-ITALY (live), 12:30 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA TURKEY-DENMARK (delay), 2:30 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA PORTUGAL-LUXEMBOURG (delay), 7 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA ARMENIA-NETHERLANDS (delay), 9 pm.

TV5-ETATS UNIS
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA FRANCE-FAROE ISLANDS (live), 3 pm.

ART Global America
World Cup Qualifying, Asia, 3rd Place Playoff, 1st Leg UZBEKISTAN-BAHRAIN (live) 8 am.

TV5 Etats-Unis World Cup Qualifying, Europe FRANCE-FAROE ISLANDS (live) 3 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA WALES-ENGLAND (Setanta, live), 10 am.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA ICELAND-CROATIA (Setanta, live), 2 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, UEFA POLAND-AUSTRIA (Setanta, live), 2 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL VENEZUELA-PERU (Dish Net, live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Sept. 4

ESPN2
World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-MEXICO (delay), 2:30 am.

MLS DIRECT KICK
LOS ANGELES-CHICAGO (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Italian Serie A TBA (live), 9 am.
Rest of Schedule TBA

Telemundo World Cup Qualifying, Europe, FRANCE-FAROE ISLANDS (taped) 1 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL BRAZIL-CHILE (Dish Net, live), 3 pm.
World Cup Qualifying, CONMEBOL URUGUAY-COLOMBIA (Dish Net, live), 5:10 pm.

MONDAY, Sept. 5

No live games.

Next story loading loading..