NSCAA NCAA Division II & III All-America Teams

The NSCAA announced its 2015 All-America Teams for NCAA Division II and III men's and women's teams. For all the selections.

*Repeat All-American selection

NCAA Division II Men:
First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Nick Zucco Jr. Southern New Hampshire Ludlow, Mass.
D Tony Alfaro Sr. California State Dominguez Hills Santa Barbara, Calif.
D Paul Dean Jr. Rockhurst Overland Park, Kan.
D Dominic Samuel Sr. Southern New Hampshire Toronto, Ont.
M Renato Bustamante Sr. Fresno Pacific Peru
M Lucas Coutinho Jr. Palm Beach Atlantic Brazil
M Per Forgaard* Sr. LIU Post Norway
M Martim Galvao Jr. Pfeiffer Portugal
M Sofiane Tergou Sr. Southern New Hampshire France
F Christian Gonzalez Diaz Sr. Cal Poly Pomona Mission Viejo, Calif.
F Nathan Regis Jr. Pfeiffer Trinidad & Tobago
F Alberto Rodriguez Sr. Midwestern State Oak Cliff, Texas
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Steeven Raymont Sr. Palm Beach Atlantic France
D Paco Craig** Jr. Young Harris England
D Justyn Peeples Sr. Cal Poly Pomona Riverside, Calif.
D Sindre Welo Sr. Carson-Newman Norway
M Tom Gavin Sr. Palm Beach Atlantic England
M Flavio Guzman Jr. Midwestern State Oak Cliff, Texas
M Lewis Hilton* Sr. Young Harris England
M Clifford Nwechefom Jr. Wilmington (Del.) Nigeria
M William Roberts* So. Charleston Wales
F Jon Ander So. Wingate Spain
F Jorge Chedraui* Jr. Fresno Pacific Ecuador
F Chris Hellmann* Jr. Lynn Germany
F Jaime Vazquez Sr. Millersville Bernville, Pa.
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Pablo Jara Fr. Wingate Chile
D Cristobal Allendes Jr. Pfeiffer Chile
D David Arviddsson So. LIU Post Sweden
D Joseph Briers Jr. Merrimack England
D Eric Crawford* Sr. Northeastern State (Okla.) Canada
D Tyler Matas Sr. Notre Dame De Namur Honolulu, Hawaii
M Shaun Gadsby Sr. Wingate England
M Nikolaus Grotz So. Colorado Mines Germany
M Josh Taylor Jr. St. Edward's England
F Mauricio Castorino Sr. Fort Hays State Paraguay
F Harry Cooksley So. Limestone England
F Connor Gilmour** Sr. Cedarville Warren, Ohio
F David Perez Jr. Lee Miami Shores, Fla.
F Augusto Silva Sr. Merrimack Hudson, Mass.
F Sebastien Stewzewski Sr. Southern New Hampshire New Britain, Conn.

NCAA Division III Men:
First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Sam Clougher Jr. Kenyon Dublin, Ireland
D Tom Carwile* Sr. Trinity (Texas) Tulsa, Okla.
D Martin Fevre Sr. Elizabethtown France
D Nick Groenewold Sr. Calvin Oak Brook, Ill.
D Conor Lanahan* Sr. Brandeis Avon, Conn.
D Deklan Robinson Sr. Middlebury Gloucester, Mass.
M Logan Andryk*** Sr. Milwaukee Engineering Hartland, Wis.
M Jeremiah Barnes Sr. Kenyon Largo, Fla.
M Sean Bingham* Sr. MIT Garden City, N.Y.
M Damian Bziukiewicz Sr. Montclair State East Rutherford, N.J.
M Caleb Cole* Jr. Gordon Coatesville, Pa.
F Tony Amolo* Jr. Kenyon Nigeria
F Kyle Farrar Jr. St. Scholastica England
F Chase TenBrook Sr. Franklin & Marshall Millville, N.J.
F Gilbert Waso Fr Elizabethtown Elizabethtown, Pa.
Second Team
Pos. First Class School Hometown
K Chad Margotta Sr. Trinity (Texas) San Antonio, Texas
D Harry Copeland* Sr. St. Lawrence Dedham, Mass.
D Kyle Goodwin So. Montclair State Carteret, N.J.
D Kyle Thomas So. Lycoming Bel Air, Md.
M Chris Cvecko Sr. Case Western Reserve Erie, Pa.
M Marshall Hollingsworth** Sr. Wheaton (Ill.) Libertyville, Ill.
M Josh Ocel Jr. Brandeis North Attleboro, Mass.
M John Saracco Jr. Eastern Boontown Township, N.J.
M Dylan Williams* Sr SUNY Oneonta Monroe, N.Y.
M Sam Yarosh Sr. Haverford West Chester, Pa.
F Peter DiLorenzo Sr. College at Brockport Hicksville, N.Y.
F Austin Juniet* Sr. Thomas More Ft. Thomas, Ky.
F Nico Pascual-Leone Sr. Amherst Wayland, Mass.
F Nico Roth Sr. Millsaps Alzenau, Germany
F Brian Schaefer Sr. Ohio Wesleyan Chatham, N.J.
F Shaun Watt Jr. Greensboro College Montreal, Que.
F William Webb Sr. Carnegie Mellon Dallas, Texas
Third Team
Pos. First Class School Hometown
K Thomas Bull* Sr. Amherst Montgomery, N.J.
D Jacob Bender Jr. Messiah Baltimore, Md.
D Kevin Krueger Sr. Wartburg Prior Lake, Minn.
D Carter Ocko Jr. Endicott Danvers, Mass.
D Justin Stanko Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater St. Charles, Ill.
D Spencer Wolfe Sr. Whitworth Bellingham, Wash.
M Patrik Devlin Jr. Connecticut College Washington Crossing, Pa.
M Danny Rowe Sr. Messiah Lancaster, Pa.
M Christian Sakshaug Fr. Trinity (Texas) San Antonio, Texas
F Braden Andryk So. Milwaukee Engineering Hartland, Wis.
F Alexis Archilla Jr. Plattsburgh State Warwick, N.Y.
F Max Grossenbacher Sr. Colorado College Austin, Texas
F Matt Kinkopf Jr. Ohio Northern West Chester, Ohio
F Caleb Lucas Jr. Maryville (Tenn.) Maryville, Tenn.
F Eirik Nordseth Sr. Methodist Steinkjer, Norway
F Johnny Rummelhart Sr. Loras Iowa City, Iowa
F Michael Ryan** Sr. Rutgers-Camden Marlton, N.J.

NCAA Division II Women:
First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Ana Dilkes So. Central Missouri Wichita, Kan.
D Olivia Augustyniak Jr. Gannon Erie, Pa.
D Emilie MacDonald* Sr. Dallas Baptist Cedar Hill, Texas
D Clare Carlson Jr. Grand Valley State Ada, Iowa
D Delanee Nilles Sr. Western Washington Poulsbo, Wash.
M Samantha Brueckner* Sr. Gannon University Valencia, Pa.
M Marti Corby** Jr. Grand Valley State Ada, Iowa
M Nicola Worthington Jr. Bridgeport England
M Margi Osmundson Sr. Sonoma State Petaluma, Calif.
F Mary Beth Gorham Jr. Bellarmine Nicholasville, Ky.
F Korey Kronforst Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato Cary, Ill.
F Chloe Richards Sr. North Alabama Cornwall, England
F Nicole Corcione* Jr. Columbus State Candler, N.C.
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Mariette Martinez Sr. Limestone East Stroudsburg, Pa.
D Rachel Ritchey Sr. West Virginia Wesleyan Irwin, Pa.
D Abby Rhodes Jr. Central Missouri Olathe, Kan.
D Julia Weidenmark Jr. Bridgeport Sweden
M Ashley Burton Jr. Quincy St. Louis, Mo.
M Jade Pennock Sr. North Georgia England
M Kaitlyn Brunworth Jr. Wingate Littleton, Colo.
M Kiana Nickel Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato Wayzata, Minn.
F Sierra Lelii Sr. Nova Southeastern Seminole, Fla.
F Pooja Petel So. Chico State Livermore, Calif.
F Ashley Cox Sr. Dallas Baptist Waxahachie, Texas
F Susanne Vistness*** Sr. LIU Post Norway
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Caroline Frygard So. University of Tampa Sweden
D Carolyn Greco Sr. Sonoma State Fullerton, Calif.
D Taylor Groth Sr. Adelphi Setauket, N.Y.
D Vicky Back Jr. Texas A&M-Commerce England
M Alexis Heffernan Sr. Truman State Ankeny, Iowa
M Mayra Almazan* Sr. Azusa Pacific La Puente, Calif.
M Camilla Rodrigues* Sr. Christian Brothers Brazil
M Hulda Sigurdardottir So. King (Tenn.) Iceland
M Haley Mendel Jr. Angelo State Bastrop, Texas
F Laura Gomez Jr. Adelphi Garden City, N.Y.
F Dara Demich Jr. Slippery Rock Jefferson, Md.
F Julie Ireland* Sr. Central Missouri Lake St. Louis, Mo.
F Julianne Herrity Jr. Carson-Newman Ireland

NCAA Division II Women:
 First Team
 Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Eliza Gray* Sr. Gettysburg South Orange, N.J
D Emily Donnan Sr. Trinity (Texas) Houston, Texas
D Zoe Jackson-Gibson Sr William Smith Amherst, N.Y.
D Emily Maxwell So. Lynchburg Quntico, Va.
D Mary Kate Schmidt* Sr. Illinois Wesleyan Louisville, Ky.
M Kelsey King Sr. Ithaca Coopersburg, Pa.
M Olivia Lillegraven Sr. Washington (Mo.) Coronado, Calif.
M Mai Mitsuyama Sr Williams Natick, Mass.
M Macaulay Soto Sr. Messiah Lititz, Pa.
M Jade Woll Sr. Lynchburg Woodbridge, Va.
F Katie Chandler Jr. Washington (Mo.) Fall City, Wash.
F Nikki Elsaesser** Sr. Messiah Old Bridge, N.J.
F Destinie Graves Jr. Centre Lexington, Ky.
F Mariah Kaiser* Sr. Roger Williams Portsmouth, R.I
F Krista Longo Sr. William Smith Morristown, N.J.
F Morgan Monzingo* Jr. Texas-Tyler Midlothian, Texas
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Katie Denney Fr. Illinois Wesleyan Birmingham, Ala.
D Chloe Allen-Gorman Sr. McDaniel Portland, Ore.
D Gabrianna Boldinski Sr. Buffalo State Kenmore, N.Y.
D Shannon Byrd Sr. Hardin-Simmons Midland, Texas
D Tori Dillard Jr. Centre Bowling Green, Va.
M Laura Felix Jr. Thomas More Burlington, Ky.
M Tori Iatorola So. Carnegie Mellon West Dundee, Ill.
M Savannah Laursen Sr. University of Redlands Boise, Idaho
M Holly Lesperance Sr. Lake Forest Waukesha, Wis.
M Kimberly Polasek Sr Trinity (Texas) Houston, Texas
M Chestley Strother Sr. Texas-Tyler Whitehouse, Texas
F Nicci Bermudes** Sr Aurora San Diego, Calif.
F Marin McCoy Fr. Swarthmore Denver, Colo.
F Raba Nassif Jr. Stevens Institute of Technology Northvale, N.J.
F Brianna Reid Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater Oak Creek, Wis.
F Katie Vanden Avond Sr. St. Norbert DePere, Wis.
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Beth Coppolechia Sr. Ithaca Katonah, N.Y
D Maggie Bodington So. Eastern Connecticut State Stratford, Conn.
D Emily Daigle So. Rowan Millville, N.J.
D Sarah Mahoney Sr. Carroll (Wis.) Kenosha, Wis.
D Mariah Richards Sr. Capital Canton, Ohio
D Abby Shroyer So Hanover Zionsville, Ind.
M Brooke Hattinger Sr. Springfield Weymouth, Mass.
M Caroline Khanna Jr. Swarthmore Chevy Chase, Md.
M Martina Landeka Sr. Montclair State Westfield, N.J.
M Taylor Ten Harmsel Sr. Calvin Holland, Mich.
M Alex Bilka Jr Penn State-Behrend Seven Fields, Pa.
F Mia Calamari So. Chicago Barrington, Ill.
F Julie Cipriano Sr. Wheaton (Mass.) Middlebury, Conn.
F Emily Doherty Sr. Worcester Polytechnic Institute Shrewsbury, Mass.
F Marie Fitzgerald Sr. Augsburg Fort Atkinson, Wis.
F Jamie Hofstetter Sr. Bowdoin Chester, N.J.
F Meg Van de Loo Jr. Johns Hopkins Eau Claire, Wis.
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications