Soccer on TV

On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and the USA women wrap up the SheBelieves Cup against Germany.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily, and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

WEDNESDAY, March 9

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-BENFICA (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-PSG (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-BENFICA (live) Noon.
Copa Mexico LEON-MORELIA (live) 10 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-PSG (live) 2:30 pm.
Libertadores Cup ROSARIO CENTRAL-RIVER PLATE/URU. (live) 5:30 pm.
Libertadores Cup DEP. TACHIRA-PUMAS (live) 7:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Copa Mexico CELAYA-SAN LUIS (live) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
SheBelieves Cup USA-GERMANY (live) 7:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-BENFICA (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-PSG (live) 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores COBRESAL-SANTA FE (live) 3:05 pm.
Copa Libertadores CERRO PORTENO-CORINTHIANS (live) 5:20 pm.
Copa Libertadores PALMEIRAS-NACIONAL (live) 7:35 pm.

THURSDAY, March 10

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Europa League DORTMUND-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
UEFA Europa League DORTMUND-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League BILBAO-VALENCIA (delay) 7 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Libertadores Cup RIVER PLATE-SAO PAULO (live) 5 pm.
Libertadores Cup LDU QUITO-TOLUCA (live) 7:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
UEFA Europa League  FENERBAHCE-BRAGA (live) 12:55 pm.
UEFA Europa League  BASEL-SEVILLA (live) 12:55 pm.
UEFA Europa League
DORTMUND-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.

UEFA Europa League LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 3 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Europa League DONETSK-ANDERLECHT (live) 12:50 pm.
UEFA Europa League BASEL-SEVILLA (live) 12:50 pm.
UEFA Europa League FENERBAHCE-BRAGA (live) 12:50 pm.
UEFA Europa League SPARTA PRAGUE-LAZIO (live) 2:55 pm.
Copa Libertadores COLO COLO-MINEIRO (live) 7:35 pm.
Copa Libertadores BOLIVAR-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 7:35 pm.

FRIDAY, March 11

BeIN SPORTS
Italy JUVENTUS-SASSUOLO (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup  READING-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 2:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico SANTOS LAGUNA-PACHUCA (live) 10:20 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain MALAGA-SPORTING (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Mexico CORAS-VENADOS (live) 10:30 pm.

UniMas
MLS ORLANDO CITY-CHICAGO (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
MLS ORLANDO CITY-CHICAGO (live) 7 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-ATLAS (live) 10 pm.

SATURDAY, March 12

BeIN SPORTS
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 10 am.
Italy EMPOLI-SAMDPORIA (live) Noon.
Italy INTER-BOLOGNA (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup EVERTON-CHELSEA (live) 12:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Germany M'GLADBACH-FRANKFURT (live) 9:30 am.

NBC
England ARSENAL-WEST BROM (live) 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
England NORWICH CITY-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:45 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 10 am.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico MORELIA-MONTERREY (live) 9:20 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 10 am.
Spain CELTA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) Noon.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-DEPORTIVO (live) 2:30 pm.
Spain EIBAR-RAYO (live) 4:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Portugal TEAMS TBA (live) 3:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-PUEBLA (live) 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-PUMAS (live) 8 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-TIJUANA (live) 10 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England STOKE CITY-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England BOURNEMOUTH-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-WATFORD (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, March 13

BeIN SPORTS
Italy UDINESE-ROMA (live) 10 am.
Spain LAS PALMAS-REAL MADRID (live) 3:30 pm.

ESPN2
MLS NYCFC-TORONTO (live) 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup ARSENAL-WATFORD (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-WEST HAM (live) Noon.
MLS SAN JOSE-PORTLAND (live) 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Germany
 LEVERKUSEN-HAMBURG (live) 10:30 am.
Germany DORTMUND-MAINZ (live) 12:30 pm.
Concacaf Women's U-17 3rd place (live) 3 pm.
Concacaf Women's U-17 Final (live) 6 pm.

NBCSN
England ASTON VILLA-TOTTENHAM (live) Noon.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 7 am.
France TROYES-PSG (live) 9 am.
Spain SEVILLA-VILLARREAL (live) 11 am.
Spain BILBAO-BETIS (live) 1 pm.
Spain LAS PALMAS-REAL MADRID (live) 3:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS NYCFC-TORONTO (live) 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-SINALOA (live) 2 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Netherlands
AJAX-NIMJEGEN (live) 10:30 am.
Mexico TOLUCA-SINALOA (live) 2 pm.
Portugal TEAMS TBA (live) 5 pm.
Mexico CHIVAS-CLUB AMERICA (live) 9:30 pm.

MONDAY, March 14

BeIN SPORTS
Spain GRANADA-ESPANYOL (live) 3:30 pm.

NBCSN
England LEICESTER CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 4 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain GRANADA-ESPANYOL (live) 3:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England LEICESTER CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 4 pm.

1 comment about "Soccer on TV".
  1. aaron dutch, March 5, 2016 at 1:49 p.m.

    It dirves me crazy the way Fox changes the schedule for Budesliga. No wonder the ratings are so low. Moving between 5 TV channels & their lame app is absurd.

Next story loading loading..